Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Geoffrey's Charge: Difference between revisions
(→Chapter data: Why's there gotta be so much level variance? So many of these enemy entries are just slightly differently leveled versions of the same class.) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy | |tab1=Easy | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|defeat=[[Geoffrey]] or [[Kieran]] dies | |defeat=[[Geoffrey]] or [[Kieran]] dies | ||
|ally={{hover|6|Geoffrey and Kieran must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|6|Geoffrey and Kieran must be deployed}} | ||
|partner= | |partner=10 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=42{{hover|+17|Reinforcements}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|defeat=[[Geoffrey]] or [[Kieran]] dies | |defeat=[[Geoffrey]] or [[Kieran]] dies | ||
|ally={{hover|6|Geoffrey and Kieran must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|6|Geoffrey and Kieran must be deployed}} | ||
|partner= | |partner=12 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=50{{hover|+23|Reinforcements}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|name=Makalov | |name=Makalov | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait makalov fe10.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait makalov fe10.png]] | ||
|class= | |class=Blade Paladin | ||
|HP=37 | |HP=37 | ||
|lv=7 | |lv=7 | ||
Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Rebel | |||
|class1=Warrior | |||
|lv1=1 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Bowgun}} • {{Item|10|Steel Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes1=Will not move except to heal. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rebel | |||
|class2=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Short Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|notes2=He and his squad begin moving if a unit approaches the fences. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rebel | |||
|class3=Archer | |||
|lv3=15 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes3=Mans an [[Onager]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rebel | |||
|class4=Priest | |||
|lv4=16 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Physic}} • {{Item|10|Heal}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rebel | |||
|class5=Sword Knight | |||
|lv5=16 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rebel | |||
|class6=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rebel | |||
|class7=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rebel | |||
|class8=Lance Knight | |||
|lv8=16 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rebel | |||
|class9=Axe Knight | |||
|lv9=16 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rebel | |||
|class10=Soldier | |||
|lv10=15 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rebel | |||
|class11=Armored Axe | |||
|lv11=16 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Iron Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rebel | |||
|class12=Armored Axe | |||
|lv12=17 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes12=Will not move except to heal. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rebel | |||
|class13=Sword Knight | |||
|lv13=15 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Rebel | |||
|class14=Fighter | |||
|lv14=15 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Rebel | |||
|class15=Armored Lance | |||
|lv15=16 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Rebel | |||
|class16=Myrmidon | |||
|lv16=15 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Rebel | |||
|class17=Fighter | |||
|lv17=14 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Rebel | |||
|class18=Sword Knight | |||
|lv18=16 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|10|Steel Blade|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Rebel | |||
|class19=Lance Knight | |||
|lv19=15 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Rebel | |||
|class20=Myrmidon | |||
|lv20=14 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Rebel | |||
|class21=Myrmidon | |||
|lv21=13 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Rebel | |||
|class22=Sword Knight | |||
|lv22=14 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Rebel | |||
|class23=Sword Knight | |||
|lv23=13 | |||
|#23=2 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Rebel | |||
|class24=Armored Lance | |||
|lv24=15 | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Rebel | |||
|class25=Fighter | |||
|lv25=12 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Rebel | |||
|class26=Armored Axe | |||
|lv26=13 | |||
|#26=1 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Rebel | |||
|class27=Lance Knight | |||
|lv27=15 | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|10|Steel Lance|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Rebel | |||
|class28=Soldier | |||
|lv28=14 | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name29=Rebel | |||
|class29=Axe Knight | |||
|lv29=13 | |||
|#29=1 | |||
|inventory29={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Rebel | |||
|class30=Lance Knight | |||
|lv30=14 | |||
|#30=2 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=Rebel | |||
|class31=Soldier | |||
|lv31=12 | |||
|#31=1 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name32=Rebel | |||
|class32=Fighter | |||
|lv32=13 | |||
|#32=1 | |||
|inventory32={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name33=Rebel | |||
|class33=Soldier | |||
|lv33=13 | |||
|#33=1 | |||
|inventory33={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name34=Rebel | |||
|class34=Sniper | |||
|lv34=2 | |||
|#34=1 | |||
|inventory34={{Item|10|Steel Longbow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name35=Rebel | |||
|class35=Sniper | |||
|lv35=1 | |||
|#35=1 | |||
|inventory35={{Item|10|Steel Longbow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name36=Rebel | |||
|class36=Halberdier | |||
|lv36=1 | |||
|#36=1 | |||
|inventory36={{Item|10|Short Spear}} • {{Item|10|Speedwing|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes36=Begins moving if a unit makes it past the fences. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Tashoria]] | |||
|classb=Swordmaster | |||
|versionb=tashoria | |||
|lvb=8 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Wo Dao|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on the [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|objective]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rebel | |||
|classr1=Fire Sage | |||
|lvr1=1 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Rebel | |||
|classr2=Armored Sword | |||
|lvr2=17 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Rebel | |||
|classr3=Soldier | |||
|lvr3=16 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Rebel | |||
|classr4=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr4=15 | |||
|#r4=2 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Rebel | |||
|classr5=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr5=14 | |||
|#r5=2 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Rebel | |||
|classr6=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr6=15 | |||
|#r6=2 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|10|Iron Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Rebel | |||
|classr7=Axe Knight | |||
|lvr7=16 | |||
|#r7=3 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Rebel | |||
|classr8=Axe Knight | |||
|lvr8=16 | |||
|#r8=3 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Rebel | |||
|classrl=Soldier | |||
|lvrl=16 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Rebel | |||
|class1=Warrior | |||
|lv1={{hover|3|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard}} | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Bowgun}} • {{Item|10|Steel Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rebel | |||
|class2=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv2={{hover|2|Normal}}/{{hover|4|Hard}} | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Short Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|notes2=He and his squad begin moving if a unit approaches the fences. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rebel | |||
|class3=Archer | |||
|lv3={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes3=Mans an [[Onager]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rebel | |||
|class4=Archer | |||
|lv4={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes4=Mans an [[Onager]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rebel | |||
|class5=Priest | |||
|lv5={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Physic}} • {{Item|10|Heal}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rebel | |||
|class6=Sword Knight | |||
|lv6={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rebel | |||
|class7=Bow Paladin | |||
|lv7={{hover|3|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard}} | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rebel | |||
|class8=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv8={{hover|3|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard}} | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Horseslayer}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rebel | |||
|class9=Lance Knight | |||
|lv9={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rebel | |||
|class10=Lance Knight | |||
|lv10={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rebel | |||
|class11=Axe Knight | |||
|lv11={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rebel | |||
|class12=Soldier | |||
|lv12={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rebel | |||
|class13=Armored Axe | |||
|lv13={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|10|Iron Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Rebel | |||
|class14=Armored Axe | |||
|lv14={{hover|19|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Rebel | |||
|class15=Sword Knight | |||
|lv15={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Rebel | |||
|class16=Fighter | |||
|lv16={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Rebel | |||
|class17=Armored Lance | |||
|lv17={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Rebel | |||
|class18=Myrmidon | |||
|lv18={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Rebel | |||
|class19=Fighter | |||
|lv19={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Rebel | |||
|class20=Sword Knight | |||
|lv20={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|10|Steel Blade|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Rebel | |||
|class21=Myrmidon | |||
|lv21={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Rebel | |||
|class22=Myrmidon | |||
|lv22={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Rebel | |||
|class23=Sword Knight | |||
|lv23={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Rebel | |||
|class24=Sword Knight | |||
|lv24={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#24=2 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Rebel | |||
|class25=Armored Lance | |||
|lv25={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Rebel | |||
|class26=Fighter | |||
|lv26={{hover|14|Normal}}/{{hover|16|Hard}} | |||
|#26=2 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Rebel | |||
|class27=Armored Axe | |||
|lv27={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Rebel | |||
|class28=Sword Knight | |||
|lv28={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name29=Rebel | |||
|class29=Lance Knight | |||
|lv29={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#29=1 | |||
|inventory29={{Item|10|Steel Lance|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Rebel | |||
|class30=Soldier | |||
|lv30={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#30=1 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=Rebel | |||
|class31=Axe Knight | |||
|lv31={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#31=1 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name32=Rebel | |||
|class32=Lance Knight | |||
|lv32={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#32=3 | |||
|inventory32={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name33=Rebel | |||
|class33=Soldier | |||
|lv33={{hover|14|Normal}}/{{hover|16|Hard}} | |||
|#33=1 | |||
|inventory33={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name34=Rebel | |||
|class34=Fighter | |||
|lv34={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#34=2 | |||
|inventory34={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name35=Rebel | |||
|class35=Lance Knight | |||
|lv35={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#35=1 | |||
|inventory35={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name36=Rebel | |||
|class36=Soldier | |||
|lv36={{hover|15|Normal}}/{{hover|17|Hard}} | |||
|#36=1 | |||
|inventory36={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name37=Rebel | |||
|class37=Sniper | |||
|lv37={{hover|4|Normal}}/{{hover|6|Hard}} | |||
|#37=1 | |||
|inventory37={{Item|10|Steel Longbow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name38=Rebel | |||
|class38=Sniper | |||
|lv38={{hover|3|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard}} | |||
|#38=1 | |||
|inventory38={{Item|10|Steel Longbow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name39=Rebel | |||
|class39=Halberdier | |||
|lv39={{hover|3|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard}} | |||
|#39=1 | |||
|inventory39={{Item|10|Short Spear}} • {{Item|10|Speedwing|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes39=Begins moving if a unit makes it past the fences. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Tashoria]] | |||
|classb=Swordmaster | |||
|versionb=tashoria | |||
|lvb=8 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Wo Dao|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb=Starts on the [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|objective]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rebel | |||
|classr1=Fire Sage | |||
|lvr1={{hover|2|Normal}}/{{hover|4|Hard}} | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Rebel | |||
|classr2=Armored Sword | |||
|lvr2={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Rebel | |||
|classr3=Soldier | |||
|lvr3={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#r3=2 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Rebel | |||
|classr4=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr4={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#r4=2 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Rebel | |||
|classr5=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr5={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#r5=2 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Rebel | |||
|classr6=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr6={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#r6=2 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|10|Iron Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Rebel | |||
|classr7=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr7={{hover|19|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#r7=2 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|10|Wind Edge}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Rebel | |||
|classr8=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr8={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#r8=3 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Rebel | |||
|classr9=Axe Knight | |||
|lvr9={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#r9=3 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer10=Rebel | |||
|classr10=Axe Knight | |||
|lvr10={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#r10=3 | |||
|inventoryr10={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Rebel | |||
|classrl=Soldier | |||
|lvrl={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
*Turn 4 | |||
**1 [[Fire Sage]] from the northeast corner of the map | |||
**1 [[Armored Sword]] from the northeast corner of the map | |||
**{{hover|1|Easy}}/{{hover|2|Normal/Hard}} [[Soldier]](s) with [[Steel Lance]](s) from the northeast corner of the map | |||
*Turns 6 and 12 | |||
**2 [[Lance Knight]]s from the western border of the map by the fences | |||
**1 [[Sword Knight]] with an [[Iron Blade]] from the western border of the map by the fences | |||
**1 [[Sword Knight]] with a [[Wind Edge]] from the western border of the map by the fences <small>(Normal/Hard only)</small> | |||
*Turns 7, 8, and 13 | |||
**1 [[Sword Knight]] with a [[Steel Sword]] from the western border of the map by the fences <small>(Normal/Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Axe Knight]] with a [[Steel Axe]] from the western border of the map by the fences | |||
**1 [[Axe Knight]] with a [[Hand Axe]] from the western border of the map by the fences | |||
*After approaching the objective's door | |||
**2 [[Soldier]]s with [[Javelin]]s from the northeast corner of the map | |||
===Partner data=== | ===Partner data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapPartners | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Crimea | |||
|class1=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv1=2 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Crimea | |||
|class2=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Crimea | |||
|class3=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Crimea | |||
|class4=Blade Paladin | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Crimea | |||
|class5=Bow Paladin | |||
|lv5=1 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Crimea | |||
|class6=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Crimea | |||
|class7=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namel=Crimea | |||
|classl=Bishop | |||
|lvl=1 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|10|Light|link=Light (tome)}} • {{Item|10|Mend}} • {{Item|10|Physic}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapPartners | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Crimea | |||
|class1=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv1=2 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Crimea | |||
|class2=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Crimea | |||
|class3=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Crimea | |||
|class4=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Crimea | |||
|class5=Bishop | |||
|lv5=1 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Light|link=Light (tome)}} • {{Item|10|Mend}} • {{Item|10|Physic}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Crimea | |||
|class6=Blade Paladin | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Crimea | |||
|class7=Blade Paladin | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Crimea | |||
|class8=Bow Paladin | |||
|lv8=1 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Crimea | |||
|class9=Lance Paladin | |||
|lv9=1 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Crimea | |||
|class10=Axe Paladin | |||
|lv10=1 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Canto}} | |||
|- | |||
|namel=Crimea | |||
|classl=Bishop | |||
|lvl=1 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|10|Light|link=Light (tome)}} • {{Item|10|Mend}} • {{Item|10|Physic}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 21:07, 15 June 2019
| ||||||
|
Geoffrey's Charge (Japanese: 騎士団出撃す The Knights Sally) is the third chapter of part 2 of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn. In this chapter, Geoffrey and the Royal Knights of Crimea launch an attack on Castle Felirae in an attempt to stop Ludveck.
Plot
- Main article:
Geoffrey's Charge/Script - See also: Geoffrey's Charge/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Insurrection erupts across Crimea. The wounds Crimea suffered during the conflict with Daein have finally begun to heal, and it should be rejoicing in its hard-won peace. How is it that the fires of rebellion have been lit? Bastian, Queen Elincia's most trusted advisor, widely acknowledged for his political savvy, is on a mission to Daein, and the Greil Mercenaries, the original authors of Crimea's recovery, are nowhere to be found. Queen Elincia, close to despair, has nonetheless ordered the Crimean Royal Knights to restore order in Felirae. Her only wish is to win the coming battle, so that she may stave off a civil war.
Chapter data
Easy Normal/Hard
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This map's elemental affinity is Fire.
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shop data
Swords Lances Axes Bows Knives Tomes Staves Items Bargains
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Bronze Sword | 350 | |
Iron Sword | 500 | |
Steel Sword | 800 | |
Iron Blade | 800 | |
Steel Blade | 1,400 | |
Wind Edge | 700 |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Easy Normal/Hard
Reinforcements
- Turn 4
- 1 Fire Sage from the northeast corner of the map
- 1 Armored Sword from the northeast corner of the map
- 1/2 Soldier(s) with Steel Lance(s) from the northeast corner of the map
- Turns 6 and 12
- 2 Lance Knights from the western border of the map by the fences
- 1 Sword Knight with an Iron Blade from the western border of the map by the fences
- 1 Sword Knight with a Wind Edge from the western border of the map by the fences (Normal/Hard only)
- Turns 7, 8, and 13
- 1 Sword Knight with a Steel Sword from the western border of the map by the fences (Normal/Hard only)
- 1 Axe Knight with a Steel Axe from the western border of the map by the fences
- 1 Axe Knight with a Hand Axe from the western border of the map by the fences
- After approaching the objective's door
Partner data
Easy Normal/Hard
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Tashoria
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Geoffrey's Charge |
-- |
Spanish |
La carga de Geoffrey |
Geoffrey's charge |
German |
Geoffreys Auftrag |
Geoffrey's task |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Tides of Intrigue • | Geoffrey's Charge | • Elincia's Gambit → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|