Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
A Distant Voice: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Ll])evel (\d+)" to "$1evel $2") |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=A Distant Voice | |title=A Distant Voice | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe10 | |image=[[File:Cm fe10 1-4.png|200px]] | ||
|game={{FE10}} | |game={{FE10}} | ||
|new units=[[Meg]] | |new units=[[Meg]] | ||
|boss=[[Pain (character)|Pain]], [[Agony]] | |boss=[[Pain (character)|Pain]], [[Agony]] | ||
|location=Bandit Lair | |location=Bandit Lair | ||
|previous=[[A Faint Light]] | |||
|next=[[The Lost Heir]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''A Distant Voice''' is the fourth chapter of | '''A Distant Voice''' (Japanese: {{hl|遠く呼ぶ声|Tōku yobu koe}} ''A Distant Voice'') is the fourth chapter of Part I of {{FE10}}. In this chapter, the [[Dawn Brigade]] blunders into the den of a pack of Laguz bandits. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|A Distant Voice/Script|A Distant Voice/Conversations}} | |||
The [[Dawn Brigade]] find some ruins in the desert. [[Micaiah]] and [[Sothe]] set out to explore them. Inside, Sothe's words show how he has overcome his prejudice against the Laguz, impressing Micaiah. However, when he attributes his growth to his time in [[Ike]]'s company, Micaiah expresses anger at Ike for accidentally causing the situation with Begnion in the first place. The two arrive in a treasure vault belonging to a pack of Laguz bandits, who promptly attack; Micaiah calls in the other members of the Dawn Brigade and battle ensues. | The [[Dawn Brigade]] find some ruins in the desert. [[Micaiah]] and [[Sothe]] set out to explore them. Inside, Sothe's words show how he has overcome his prejudice against the Laguz, impressing Micaiah. However, when he attributes his growth to his time in [[Ike]]'s company, Micaiah expresses anger at Ike for accidentally causing the situation with Begnion in the first place. The two arrive in a treasure vault belonging to a pack of Laguz bandits, who promptly attack; Micaiah calls in the other members of the Dawn Brigade and battle ensues. | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapData | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout enemy | |||
|defeat=[[Micaiah]] or [[Sothe]] dies | |||
|ally=2–9 | |||
|enemy=8 | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe10 1-4.png]] | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout enemy | |victory=Rout enemy | ||
|defeat=Micaiah or Sothe dies | |defeat=[[Micaiah]] or [[Sothe]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=2–9 | ||
|enemy=13{{h|+4|Reinforcements}} | |||
}} | |||
|enemy= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapBEXP | {{ChapBEXP | ||
Line 29: | Line 42: | ||
|normal1=300 | |normal1=300 | ||
|hard1=150 | |hard1=150 | ||
|req2=Clear the chapter in 10 turns or less | |req2=Clear the chapter in 10/15 turns or less | ||
|easy2=150 | |easy2=150/75 | ||
|normal2=150 | |normal2=150/75 | ||
|hard2=75 | |hard2=75/37.5 | ||
}} | }} | ||
This map's elemental affinity is [[ | This map's elemental affinity is [[Heaven]]. | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=10 | |game#=10 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Meg | |name=Meg | ||
Line 47: | Line 59: | ||
|HP=21 | |HP=21 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|recruitment method = View base conversation "In Town"}} | |inventory={{Item|10|Iron Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Vulnerary}} | ||
| | |recruitment method=View [[base conversation]] "In Town" | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |forced1=micaiah light mage | ||
| | |forced1article=Micaiah | ||
| | |forced2=sothe rogue | ||
| | |forced2article=Sothe | ||
| | |return1=edward | ||
| | |return2=leonardo | ||
| | |return3=nolan | ||
| | |return4=laura | ||
|return5=ilyana | |||
|return6=aran | |||
}} | |||
===Item data=== | |||
{{ChapItems | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|item1=Pure Water | |||
|obtain1=Open southwestern [[chest]] | |||
|item2=3,000G | |||
|item2article=Gold | |||
|item2image=gold | |||
|obtain2=Open northwestern [[chest]] | |||
|item3=Seraph Robe | |||
|obtain3=Open northeastern [[chest]] | |||
|item4=Chest Key | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Tiger]] | |||
|item5=Chest Key | |||
|obtain5=Steal from [[Agony]] | |||
|item6=Coin | |||
|obtain6=Hidden treasure (central treasure pile) | |||
|item7=Master Seal | |||
|obtain7=Hidden treasure (southeast treasure pile, left of the healing jar) | |||
|itemlast=Beastfoe | |||
|itemlastimage=beastfoe scroll | |||
|itemlastarticle=Skill items#Skill items in Radiant Dawn | |||
|obtainlast=Hidden treasure (northwest treasure pile, left of the healing jar) | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop Wii | {{ChapShop Wii | ||
|sword1=Bronze Sword | |sword1=Bronze Sword | ||
Line 88: | Line 122: | ||
|kncost2=270 | |kncost2=270 | ||
|tome1=Thunder | |tome1=Thunder | ||
|tocost1=880 | |tocost1=880 | ||
|tome2=Light | |tome2=Light | ||
Line 97: | Line 130: | ||
|item1=Herb | |item1=Herb | ||
|itcost1=600 | |itcost1=600 | ||
|bargain1=Javelin | |||
|bacost1=600 | |||
|bargain2=Hand Axe | |||
|bacost2=625 | |||
|bargain3=Beast Killer | |||
|bacost3=1,200 | |||
|bargain4=Ellight | |||
|bacost4=2,240 | |||
|bargain5=Mend | |||
|bacost5=1,000 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2= | |||
{{ | ===Enemy data=== | ||
| | {{Tab | ||
| | |width=100% | ||
| | |tab1=Easy | ||
| | |tab2=Normal/Hard | ||
| | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
| | |platform=wii | ||
| | |name1=Bandit | ||
| | |class1=Tiger | ||
| | |lv1=2 | ||
| | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes1='''Authority:''' Pain | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Bandit | |||
|class2=Cat | |||
|version2=unshifted | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes2='''Authority:''' Pain | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Bandit | |||
|class3=Tiger | |||
|version3=unshifted | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes3='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Bandit | |||
|class4=Tiger | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes4='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Bandit | |||
|class5=Tiger | |||
|lv5=2 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}} • {{Item|10|Chest Key|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes5='''Authority:''' Agony<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Bandit | |||
|class6=Cat | |||
|lv6=2 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes6='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name7=[[Pain (character)|Pain]] | |||
|class7=Tiger | |||
|version7=pain unshifted | |||
|lv7=6 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes7='''Authority:''' ★<br>Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Agony]] | |||
|classb=Tiger | |||
|versionb=agony unshifted | |||
|lvb=8 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}} • {{Item|10|Chest Key}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb='''Authority:''' ★<br>Does not move. | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Bandit | |||
|class1=Tiger | |||
|lv1={{h|3|Normal}}/{{h|5|Hard}} | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes1='''Authority:''' Pain | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Bandit | |||
|class2=Tiger | |||
|lv2={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes2='''Authority:''' Pain<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Bandit | |||
|class3=Cat | |||
|version3=unshifted | |||
|lv3={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes3='''Authority:''' Pain | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Bandit | |||
|class4=Tiger | |||
|version4=unshifted | |||
|lv4={{h|3|Normal}}/{{h|5|Hard}} | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes4='''Authority:''' Pain<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Bandit | |||
|class5=Cat | |||
|lv5={{h|3|Normal}}/{{h|5|Hard}} | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes5='''Authority:''' Pain<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Bandit | |||
|class6=Tiger | |||
|lv6={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes6='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Bandit | |||
|class7=Tiger | |||
|version7=unshifted | |||
|lv7={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes7='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Bandit | |||
|class8=Tiger | |||
|lv8={{h|2|Normal}}/{{h|4|Hard}} | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes8='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Bandit | |||
|class9=Tiger | |||
|version9=unshifted | |||
|lv9={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}} • {{Item|10|Chest Key|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes9='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Bandit | |||
|class10=Tiger | |||
|lv10={{h|3|Normal}}/{{h|5|Hard}} | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes10='''Authority:''' Agony<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Bandit | |||
|class11=Cat | |||
|lv11={{h|3|Normal}}/{{h|5|Hard}} | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes11='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Pain (character)|Pain]] | |||
|class12=Tiger | |||
|version12=pain unshifted | |||
|lv12=6 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes12='''Authority:''' ★ | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Agony]] | |||
|classb=Tiger | |||
|versionb=agony unshifted | |||
|lvb=8 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}} • {{Item|10|Chest Key}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb='''Authority:''' ★ | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Bandit | |||
|classr1=Tiger | |||
|lvr1={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesr1='''Authority:''' Pain | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Bandit | |||
|classr2=Cat | |||
|lvr2={{h|3|Normal}}/{{h|5|Hard}} | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesr2='''Authority:''' Pain | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Bandit | |||
|classr3=Cat | |||
|lvr3={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesr3='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Bandit | |||
|classrl=Tiger | |||
|lvrl={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesrl='''Authority:''' Agony | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
=== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
*Turns 5 and 7 <small>(Normal/Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Tiger]] from the northern stairs | |||
**1 [[Cat]] from the northern stairs | |||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{main|Pain | {{main|Pain (character)}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=Easy | ||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{BossStats Wii | |content1={{BossStats Wii | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait pain fe10.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait pain fe10.png]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 363: | ||
|wght=22»43 | |wght=22»43 | ||
|move=7»9 | |move=7»9 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|10|Shove}} | ||
|sk=A | |sk=A | ||
|biorhythm=3 | |biorhythm=3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats Wii | |content2={{BossStats Wii | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait pain fe10.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait pain fe10.png]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 385: | ||
|wght=22»43 | |wght=22»43 | ||
|move=7»9 | |move=7»9 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|10|Shove}} | ||
|sk=A | |sk=A | ||
|biorhythm=3 | |biorhythm=3 | ||
Line 189: | Line 392: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{main|Agony}} | |||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=Easy | ||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{BossStats Wii | |content1={{BossStats Wii | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait agony fe10.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait agony fe10.png]] | ||
|class=Tiger | |class=Tiger | ||
|lv= | |lv=8 | ||
|affin=earth | |affin=earth | ||
|authority=★ | |authority=★ | ||
Line 208: | Line 413: | ||
|wght=22»43 | |wght=22»43 | ||
|move=7»9 | |move=7»9 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Chest Key}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|10|Shove}} | ||
|sk=A | |sk=A | ||
|biorhythm=2 | |biorhythm=2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats Wii | |content2={{BossStats Wii | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait agony fe10.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait agony fe10.png]] | ||
|class=Tiger | |class=Tiger | ||
|lv= | |lv=8 | ||
|affin=earth | |affin=earth | ||
|authority=★ | |authority=★ | ||
|HP= | |HP=45 | ||
|str= | |str=8»16 | ||
|magic=0»0 | |magic=0»0 | ||
|skill=9»18 | |skill=9»18 | ||
Line 231: | Line 435: | ||
|wght=22»43 | |wght=22»43 | ||
|move=7»9 | |move=7»9 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Chest Key}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|10|Shove}} | ||
|sk=A | |sk=A | ||
|biorhythm=2 | |biorhythm=2 | ||
Line 240: | Line 444: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{Strategy}} | {{Strategy}} | ||
You get a new character from a base conversation, an Armored Sword named Meg. Meg is rather odd; she is in a tank class, but her growths lean towards a speedster. Unfortunately for her, Gatrie does the fast armor role better than she does, and she is only level 3. Due to this, she is a redundant unit that is rarely used by most players. | You get a new character from a base conversation, an Armored Sword named Meg. Meg is rather odd; she is in a tank class, but her growths lean towards a speedster. Unfortunately for her, Gatrie does the fast armor role better than she does, and she is only level 3. Due to this, she is a redundant unit that is rarely used by most players. | ||
You will unlock the home base and battle preparations starting with this chapter. The Discipline skill you obtained in the previous chapter is best given to Micaiah to help her poor weapon level. As for supports, you can leave Micaiah and Sothe together since they get an instant A support and they will never separate. You should pair up Aran and Laura to give Laura some bulk and Aran some accuracy, and Edward and Leonardo work decently together as your mid-card units. Nolan should be saved for Zihark. As for purchases, you should get an Iron Axe for Nolan, a Mend for Laura, and a Bronze Knife and a Beast Killer for Sothe. | You will unlock the home base and battle preparations starting with this chapter. The Discipline skill you obtained in the previous chapter is best given to Micaiah to help her poor weapon level. As for supports, you can leave Micaiah and Sothe together since they get an instant A support and they will never separate. You should pair up Aran and Laura to give Laura some bulk and Aran some accuracy, and Edward and Leonardo work decently together as your mid-card units. Nolan should be saved for Zihark. As for purchases, you should get an Iron Axe for Nolan, a Mend for Laura, and a Bronze Knife and a Beast Killer for Sothe. | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=A Distant Voice | |eng-name=A Distant Voice | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|遠く呼ぶ声|Tōku yobu koe}} | ||
|jpn-mean=A Distant Voice | |||
| | |span-name=Una voz distante | ||
|span-name= | |span-mean=A distant voice | ||
|span-mean= | |fren-name=Voix lointaine | ||
|fren-name= | |fren-mean=Distant voice | ||
|fren-mean= | |ger-name=Eine ferne Stimme | ||
|ger-name= | |ger-mean=A distant voice | ||
|ger-mean= | |ital-name=Una voce lontana | ||
|ital-mean=A distant voice | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
Line 266: | Line 474: | ||
{{Nav10}} | {{Nav10}} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Distant Voice, A}} | |||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn]] |
Latest revision as of 18:07, 28 March 2024
| ||||||||||
|
A Distant Voice (Japanese: 遠く呼ぶ声 A Distant Voice) is the fourth chapter of Part I of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn. In this chapter, the Dawn Brigade blunders into the den of a pack of Laguz bandits.
Plot
- Main articles:
A Distant Voice/Script and A Distant Voice/Conversations
The Dawn Brigade find some ruins in the desert. Micaiah and Sothe set out to explore them. Inside, Sothe's words show how he has overcome his prejudice against the Laguz, impressing Micaiah. However, when he attributes his growth to his time in Ike's company, Micaiah expresses anger at Ike for accidentally causing the situation with Begnion in the first place. The two arrive in a treasure vault belonging to a pack of Laguz bandits, who promptly attack; Micaiah calls in the other members of the Dawn Brigade and battle ensues.
Afterwards, Micaiah progresses into the heart of the ruins and meets the heron prince Rafiel, the wolf queen Nailah, and Nailah's vassal Volug. Rafiel is overjoyed to learn his siblings, Reyson and Leanne, and father Lorazieh are all alive. Wanting to meet them again, Rafiel learns he has to go to Gallia. Sothe recommends he hire Ike to escort him in after reaching Crimea, much to Micaiah's irritation.
Chapter data
Easy Normal/Hard
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This map's elemental affinity is Heaven.
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Swords Lances Axes Bows Knives Tomes Staves Items Bargains
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Bronze Sword | 350 | |
Iron Sword | 500 |
Enemy data
Easy Normal/Hard
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Boss data
- Main article:
Pain (character)
Easy Normal/Hard
- Main article:
Agony
Easy Normal/Hard
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
You get a new character from a base conversation, an Armored Sword named Meg. Meg is rather odd; she is in a tank class, but her growths lean towards a speedster. Unfortunately for her, Gatrie does the fast armor role better than she does, and she is only level 3. Due to this, she is a redundant unit that is rarely used by most players.
You will unlock the home base and battle preparations starting with this chapter. The Discipline skill you obtained in the previous chapter is best given to Micaiah to help her poor weapon level. As for supports, you can leave Micaiah and Sothe together since they get an instant A support and they will never separate. You should pair up Aran and Laura to give Laura some bulk and Aran some accuracy, and Edward and Leonardo work decently together as your mid-card units. Nolan should be saved for Zihark. As for purchases, you should get an Iron Axe for Nolan, a Mend for Laura, and a Bronze Knife and a Beast Killer for Sothe.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
A Distant Voice |
-- |
Japanese |
遠く呼ぶ声 |
A Distant Voice |
Spanish |
Una voz distante |
A distant voice |
French |
Voix lointaine |
Distant voice |
German |
Eine ferne Stimme |
A distant voice |
Italian |
Una voce lontana |
A distant voice |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← A Faint Light • | A Distant Voice | • The Lost Heir → |
---|