Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Sacred Stone (part 2): Difference between revisions
(→Enemy data: Presumable monster inventories) |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|lvb=20 | |lvb=20 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|8|Demon Light}} • {{Item|8|Ravager}} • {{Item|8|Nightmare}} | |inventoryb={{Item|8|Demon Light}} • {{Item|8|Ravager}} • {{Item|8|Nightmare}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Monster | |||
|classr1=Entombed | |||
|lvr1=Varies | |||
|#r1=Varies | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Monster | |||
|classr2=Wight | |||
|versionr2=01 | |||
|lvr2=Varies | |||
|#r2=Varies | |||
|inventoryr2=Varies | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Monster | |||
|classr3=Deathgoyle | |||
|lvr3=Varies | |||
|#r3=Varies | |||
|inventoryr3=Varies | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Monster | |||
|classr4=Arch Mogall | |||
|lvr4=Varies | |||
|#r4=Varies | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|8|Crimson Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Monster | |||
|classr5=Elder Bael | |||
|lvr5=Varies | |||
|#r5=Varies | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|8|Lethal Talon}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Monster | |||
|classr6=Gwyllgi | |||
|lvr6=Varies | |||
|#r6=Varies | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|8|Hellfang}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Monster | |||
|classr7=Maelduin | |||
|lvr7=Varies | |||
|#r7=Varies | |||
|inventoryr7=Varies | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Monster | |||
|classr8=Cyclops | |||
|lvr8=Varies | |||
|#r8=Varies | |||
|inventoryr8=Varies | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Monster | |||
|classr9=Gorgon | |||
|lvr9=Varies | |||
|#r9=Varies | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|8|Stone|link=Stone (tome)}} • {{Item|8|Demon Surge}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Monster | |||
|classrl=Draco Zombie | |||
|lvrl=Varies | |||
|#rl=Varies | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|8|Wretched Air}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
*On turn 1, [[Fomortiis]] will spawn 8 random promoted monster units around him. Fomortiis will not initiate combat on this turn. | *On turn 1, [[Fomortiis]] will spawn 8 random promoted [[monster]] units around him. Fomortiis will not initiate combat on this turn. | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 02:09, 23 April 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | Listen, everyone. I can never repay you for all you've done so far. Now, please, one last time...Lend me your strength. To defeat the Demon King! To restore peace to our lands! To take the peace we all dream of and make it real! | ” | — Eirika |
---|
Sacred Stone (Japanese: 聖魔の光石 Light Stone of Saints and Demons) is the final chapter of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones. This page covers the second part of the chapter.
Plot
- Main article:
Sacred Stone (part 2)/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- On turn 1, Fomortiis will spawn 8 random promoted monster units around him. Fomortiis will not initiate combat on this turn.
Boss data
- Main article:
Fomortiis
Easy/Normal Hard
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Fomortiis may look intimidating, but he is very easy to take down on the first turn of the battle. It is important to note that Fomortiis will always waste his first turn summoning. The monsters he summons will also not act on the turn that they are summoned. He is close enough that Eirika and Ephraim will be able to reach him and attack him on the first turn, they will both very likely kill him with Sieglinde and Siegmund. If they do not they are safe as he has wasted his turn summoning and his monsters won't do anything yet, the twins can then finish him on the second turn.
If the player has managed to break all the Sacred Twins in their possession, killing Fomortiis in a timely fashion becomes more difficult. It is best to fall back and let his summoned monsters approach first. After the monsters are cleared out approach Fomortiis and whittle down his health. Do beware his Nightmare attack as it can send several allies within a three tile radius of him to sleep. Fomortiis is mobile, though his movement is low, so keep allies healed or out of his range if they have taken heavy damage. Without the Sacred Twins the Luna spell and the Wyvern Knight's Pierce skill become effective alternate options for quickly dealing large amounts of damage.
Trivia
- The music that plays during this part is titled The Final Battle, which is also the name of the final map from Gaiden and Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Sacred Stone |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Sacred Stone (part 1) • | Sacred Stone |
---|