Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Twisted Tower: Difference between revisions
m (→Chapter Data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Ll])evel (\d+)" to "$1evel $2") |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Twisted Tower | |title=Twisted Tower | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|new units=[[Ena]] or [[Nasir]] | |new units=[[Ena]] or [[Nasir]] | ||
|boss=[[Heddwyn]] | |boss=[[Heddwyn]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Moment of Fate (stage 2)|Moment of Fate]] | ||
|next=[[Repatriation]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|The tower holds laguz who have been given toxins, foul potions that warp their true shape.|[[Ena]] to [[Ike]]}} | {{Quote|The tower holds laguz who have been given toxins, foul potions that warp their true shape.|[[Ena]] to [[Ike]]}} | ||
'''Twisted Tower''' (Japanese: {{ | '''Twisted Tower''' (Japanese: {{hl|歪んだ魔塔|Yuganda ma-tō}} ''Distorted tower'') is the twenty-eighth chapter of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Twisted Tower/Script}} | {{main|Twisted Tower/Script|Twisted Tower/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
===Beginning | ===Beginning log=== | ||
====If Nasir was not recruited==== | ====If Nasir was not recruited==== | ||
The [[Black Knight (character)|Black Knight]], cold-blooded murderer of [[Ike]]'s [[Greil|father]], has disappeared within the collapsed castle. However, [[Nasir]] has been lost with him. In the end, he did not reveal the contents of his heart, but instead left another mystery with his enigmatic parting words. What was he trying to tell | The [[Black Knight (character)|Black Knight]], cold-blooded murderer of [[Ike]]'s [[Greil|father]], has disappeared within the collapsed castle. However, [[Nasir]] has been lost with him. In the end, he did not reveal the contents of his heart, but instead left another mystery with his enigmatic parting words. What was he trying to tell Ike? What did he hope to gain in this war? What was he searching for? With yet another memory to shoulder, Ike must fight on. The [[Crimea]]n army and its [[laguz]] allies have passed the trial of Nados Castle. At last, they've arrived at their final destination: the Crimean capital. Yet the opponent that awaits them is none other than [[Ashnard]], king of [[Daein]]. If they lose here, all of their hardships will have been for naught. Preparations for the attack proceed with the utmost care. The final battle is approaching. An air of exaltation pervades the camp, but Ike remains focused on the road ahead, readying himself for what is to come. | ||
====If Nasir was recruited==== | ====If Nasir was recruited==== | ||
Ike has avenged his father by defeating the Black Knight in single combat. That night, he sleeps until well past dawn. It is the first time since Greil's death that he has done so. The crimean army and its laguz allies have passed the trial of Nados Castle. At last, they've arrived at their final destination: the crimean capital. Yet the opponent that awaits them is none other than Ashnard, king of Daein. If they lose here, all of their hardships will have been for naught. Preparations for the attack proceed with the utmost care. The final battle is approaching. An air of exaltation pervades the camp, but Ike remains focused on the road ahead, readying himself for what is to come. | |||
==Chapter | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
|victory=Seize | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|tab4=Maniac | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–12 | ||
|partner=1 | |partner=1 | ||
|enemy=29{{h|+7|Reinforcements}} | |||
|enemy=29{{ | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 28.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 28.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content4={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–12 | |||
|partner=1 | |||
|enemy=64{{h|+24|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 28 m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapBEXP | |||
|por=y | |||
|req1=Clear the chapter in 10 turns or less<br>(-penalty per # of turns after) | |||
|easy1=600 (-45) | |||
|normal1=400 (-30) | |||
|hard1=200 (-15) | |||
|req2=Clear bonus | |||
|easy2=1050 | |||
|normal2=700/-- | |||
|hard2=-- | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Ena | |name=Ena | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait ena fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Red Dragon | |class=Red Dragon | ||
|HP=52 | |HP=52 | ||
|lv=10 | |lv=10 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically | |inventory={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from preparations<br><small>(if the [[Black Knight (character)|Black Knight]] survived the [[Moment of Fate (stage 2)|previous chapter]])</small> | |||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Nasir | |name=Nasir | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait nasir fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=White Dragon (laguz) | |class=White Dragon | ||
|classarticle=White Dragon (laguz) | |||
|HP=56 | |HP=56 | ||
|lv=18 | |lv=18 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically | |inventory={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=white breath}} | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from preparations<br><small>(if the [[Black Knight (character)|Black Knight]] was defeated in the [[Moment of Fate (stage 2)|previous chapter]])</small> | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |forced1=ike lord | ||
| | |forced1article=Ike | ||
| | |return1=titania | ||
| | |return2=oscar | ||
| | |return3=boyd | ||
| | |return4=rhys | ||
| | |return5=soren | ||
| | |return6=mia | ||
| | |return7=ilyana | ||
| | |return8=mist | ||
| | |return9=rolf | ||
| | |return10=marcia | ||
| | |return11=lethe | ||
| | |return12=mordecai | ||
| | |return13=volke | ||
| | |return14=brom | ||
| | |return15=kieran | ||
| | |return16=nephenee | ||
| | |return17=zihark | ||
| | |return18=sothe | ||
| | |return19=jill | ||
| | |return20=astrid | ||
| | |return21=gatrie | ||
| | |return22=makalov | ||
| | |return23=stefan | ||
| | |return24=muarim | ||
| | |return25=tormod | ||
| | |return26=devdan | ||
| | |return27=reyson | ||
| | |return28=ulki | ||
| | |return29=janaff | ||
| | |return30=tanith | ||
| | |return31=shinon | ||
| | |return32=calill | ||
| | |return33=tauroneo | ||
| | |return34=ranulf | ||
| | |return35=haar | ||
| | |return36=bastian | ||
| | |return37=lucia | ||
| | |return38=geoffrey | ||
| | |return39=largo | ||
|nodeploy1=elincia | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 103: | Line 131: | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[Heddwyn]] | |obtain1=Dropped by [[Heddwyn]] | ||
|item2=Mend | |item2=Mend | ||
|obtain2=Steal from [[bishop]] ( | |obtain2=Steal from [[bishop]] (Normal only) | ||
|item3=Mend | |item3=Mend | ||
|obtain3=Steal from [[bishop]] ( | |obtain3=Steal from [[bishop]] (Normal only) | ||
|item4=Sleep | |item4=Sleep | ||
|item4article=Sleep (staff) | |item4article=Sleep (staff) | ||
|obtain4=Steal from [[bishop]] ( | |obtain4=Steal from [[bishop]] (Normal only) | ||
|item5=Killer Axe | |item5=Killer Axe | ||
|obtain5=Steal from [[warrior]] ( | |obtain5=Steal from [[warrior]] (Normal only) | ||
|item6=Steel Axe | |item6=Steel Axe | ||
|obtain6=Steal from [[warrior]] ( | |obtain6=Steal from [[warrior]] (Normal only) | ||
|item7=Bolting | |item7=Bolting | ||
|obtain7=Steal from [[Heddwyn]] | |obtain7=Steal from [[Heddwyn]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 146: | ||
|obtain8=Steal from [[Heddwyn]] | |obtain8=Steal from [[Heddwyn]] | ||
|item9=Longbow | |item9=Longbow | ||
|obtain9=Steal from [[sniper]] ( | |obtain9=Steal from [[sniper]] (Difficult only) | ||
|item10=Steel Bow | |item10=Steel Bow | ||
|obtain10=Steal from [[sniper]] ( | |obtain10=Steal from [[sniper]] (Difficult only) | ||
|item11=Mend | |item11=Mend | ||
|obtain11=Steal from [[sage]] ( | |obtain11=Steal from [[sage]] (Difficult only) | ||
|item12=Mend | |item12=Mend | ||
|obtain12=Steal from [[bishop]] ( | |obtain12=Steal from [[bishop]] (Difficult only) | ||
|item13=Silence | |item13=Silence | ||
|item13article=Silence (staff) | |item13article=Silence (staff) | ||
|obtain13=Steal from [[bishop]] ( | |obtain13=Steal from [[bishop]] (Difficult only) | ||
|item14=Sleep | |item14=Sleep | ||
|item14article=Sleep (staff) | |item14article=Sleep (staff) | ||
|obtain14=Steal from [[bishop]] ( | |obtain14=Steal from [[bishop]] (Difficult only) | ||
|item15=Steel Bow | |item15=Steel Bow | ||
|obtain15=Steal from [[warrior]] ( | |obtain15=Steal from [[warrior]] (Difficult only) | ||
|itemlast=Steel Axe | |itemlast=Steel Axe | ||
|obtainlast=Steal from [[warrior]] ( | |obtainlast=Steal from [[warrior]] (Difficult only) | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 154: | Line 173: | ||
|lv1=9 | |lv1=9 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Purge}} • {{Item|9|Mend}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Bishop | |class2=Bishop | ||
|lv2=11 | |lv2=11 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Shine}} • {{Item|9|Mend}} • {{Item|9|Sleep|link=Sleep (staff)}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Feral One | |name3=Feral One | ||
|class3=Cat | |class3=Cat | ||
|lv3=8 | |lv3=8 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Feral One | |name4=Feral One | ||
|class4=Cat | |class4=Cat | ||
|lv4=9 | |lv4=9 | ||
|#4=3 | |#4=3 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Feral One | |name5=Feral One | ||
|class5=Cat | |class5=Cat | ||
|lv5=12 | |lv5=12 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Feral One | |name6=Feral One | ||
|class6=Cat | |class6=Cat | ||
|lv6=13 | |lv6=13 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7=Halberdier | |class7=Halberdier | ||
|lv7=9 | |lv7=9 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=Halberdier | |class8=Halberdier | ||
|lv8=11 | |lv8=11 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Halberdier | |class9=Halberdier | ||
|lv9=11 | |lv9=11 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Feral One | |name10=Feral One | ||
|class10=Hawk | |class10=Hawk | ||
Line 209: | Line 228: | ||
|lv10=7 | |lv10=7 | ||
|#10=4 | |#10=4 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Feral One | |name11=Feral One | ||
|class11=Hawk | |class11=Hawk | ||
Line 216: | Line 235: | ||
|lv11=10 | |lv11=10 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12=Paladin | |class12=Paladin | ||
|lv12=10 | |lv12=10 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13=Paladin | |class13=Paladin | ||
|lv13=11 | |lv13=11 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|9|Runesword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Feral One | |name14=Feral One | ||
|class14=Raven | |class14=Raven | ||
Line 235: | Line 254: | ||
|lv14=9 | |lv14=9 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Feral One | |name15=Feral One | ||
|class15=Raven | |class15=Raven | ||
Line 242: | Line 261: | ||
|lv15=10 | |lv15=10 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Feral One | |name16=Feral One | ||
|class16=Raven | |class16=Raven | ||
Line 249: | Line 268: | ||
|lv16=12 | |lv16=12 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16= | |inventory16={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Feral One | |name17=Feral One | ||
|class17=Red Dragon | |class17=Red Dragon | ||
|lv17=12 | |lv17=12 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Feral One | |name18=Feral One | ||
|class18=Red Dragon | |class18=Red Dragon | ||
|lv18=13 | |lv18=13 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18= | |inventory18={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Feral One | |name19=Feral One | ||
|class19=Red Dragon | |class19=Red Dragon | ||
|lv19=15 | |lv19=15 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19= | |inventory19={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Mercenary | |name20=Mercenary | ||
|class20=Swordmaster | |class20=Swordmaster | ||
|lv20=9 | |lv20=9 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20= | |inventory20={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Feral One | |name21=Feral One | ||
|class21=Tiger | |class21=Tiger | ||
|lv21=7 | |lv21=7 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21= | |inventory21={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Feral One | |name22=Feral One | ||
|class22=Tiger | |class22=Tiger | ||
|lv22=10 | |lv22=10 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22= | |inventory22={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Mercenary | |name23=Mercenary | ||
|class23=Warrior | |class23=Warrior | ||
|lv23=7 | |lv23=7 | ||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23= | |inventory23={{Item|9|Killer Axe}} • {{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Heddwyn]] | |nameb=[[Heddwyn]] | ||
|classb=Sage | |classb=Sage | ||
|lvb=18 | |lvb=18 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Rexbolt|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Bolting}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Feral One | |namer1=Feral One | ||
|classr1=Cat | |classr1=Cat | ||
|lvr1=10 | |lvr1=10 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Feral One | |namer2=Feral One | ||
|classr2=Cat | |classr2=Cat | ||
|lvr2=13 | |lvr2=13 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Feral One | |namer3=Feral One | ||
|classr3=Hawk | |classr3=Hawk | ||
Line 316: | Line 334: | ||
|lvr3=15 | |lvr3=15 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Feral One | |namerl=Feral One | ||
|classrl=Tiger | |classrl=Tiger | ||
|lvrl=10 | |lvrl=10 | ||
|#rl=4 | |#rl=4 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Partner | ===Partner data=== | ||
{{ | {{ChapUnitHdr|type=Partner|platform=gcn}} | ||
|platform=gcn | {{ChapUnitCellFE9 | ||
| | |name=[[Tibarn]] | ||
| | |class=Bird Tribe | ||
| | |classarticle=Hawk (laguz) | ||
| | |portrait=tibarn | ||
|# | |lv=18 | ||
| | |#=1 | ||
|hp=63 | |||
|str=30 | |||
|mag=11 | |||
|skill=31 | |||
|spd=24 | |||
|lck=24 | |||
|def=26 | |||
|res=19 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Band}}<br>{{Item|9|Savior}} • {{Item|9|Cancel|link=Pavise}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Heddwyn}} | {{Main|Heddwyn}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |tab1=Easy/Normal | ||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait heddwyn fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Sage | |class=Sage | ||
|lv=18 | |lv=18 | ||
Line 348: | Line 378: | ||
|str=10 | |str=10 | ||
|magic=18 | |magic=18 | ||
|skill=17{{ | |skill=17{{h|+3|Granted by Rexbolt}} | ||
|spd=19 | |spd=19 | ||
|luck=15 | |luck=15 | ||
Line 356: | Line 386: | ||
|wght=10 | |wght=10 | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Rexbolt|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Bolting}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}} | ||
|fi=B | |fi=B | ||
|th=S | |th=S | ||
Line 363: | Line 392: | ||
|st=B | |st=B | ||
}} | }} | ||
|tab2= | |tab2=Difficult/Maniac | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait heddwyn fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Sage | |class=Sage | ||
|lv=18 | |lv=18 | ||
Line 372: | Line 401: | ||
|str=10 | |str=10 | ||
|magic=21 | |magic=21 | ||
|skill=18{{ | |skill=18{{h|+3|Granted by Rexbolt}} | ||
|spd=21 | |spd=21 | ||
|luck=15 | |luck=15 | ||
Line 380: | Line 409: | ||
|wght=10 | |wght=10 | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Rexbolt|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Bolting}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}} | ||
|fi=B | |fi=B | ||
|th=S | |th=S | ||
Line 391: | Line 419: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
This is the first time that Tibarn appears in battle since Part 4 of Chapter 17. While Tibarn is strong and durable, he still has the possibility of being killed (especially from bows and Wind magic). Thus, it's important to heal Tibarn when his HP is low. | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*On Easy mode in the North American and PAL versions, the enemy dragons are level 15 with significantly higher stats. Possibly their stats are copy-pasted from their Japanese-exclusive Maniac mode appearances. | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Twisted Tower | |eng-name=Twisted Tower | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|歪んだ魔塔|Yuganda ma-tō}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Distorted tower | |||
| | |||
|span-name=La torre maldita | |span-name=La torre maldita | ||
|span-mean=The cursed tower | |span-mean=The cursed tower | ||
Line 414: | Line 443: | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter=Moment of Fate ( | |prechapter=Moment of Fate (stage 2){{!}}Moment of Fate | ||
|nextchapter=Repatriation | |nextchapter=Repatriation | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 21:21, 28 March 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | The tower holds laguz who have been given toxins, foul potions that warp their true shape. | ” | — Ena to Ike |
---|
Twisted Tower (Japanese: 歪んだ魔塔 Distorted tower) is the twenty-eighth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
Twisted Tower/Script and Twisted Tower/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
If Nasir was not recruited
The Black Knight, cold-blooded murderer of Ike's father, has disappeared within the collapsed castle. However, Nasir has been lost with him. In the end, he did not reveal the contents of his heart, but instead left another mystery with his enigmatic parting words. What was he trying to tell Ike? What did he hope to gain in this war? What was he searching for? With yet another memory to shoulder, Ike must fight on. The Crimean army and its laguz allies have passed the trial of Nados Castle. At last, they've arrived at their final destination: the Crimean capital. Yet the opponent that awaits them is none other than Ashnard, king of Daein. If they lose here, all of their hardships will have been for naught. Preparations for the attack proceed with the utmost care. The final battle is approaching. An air of exaltation pervades the camp, but Ike remains focused on the road ahead, readying himself for what is to come.
If Nasir was recruited
Ike has avenged his father by defeating the Black Knight in single combat. That night, he sleeps until well past dawn. It is the first time since Greil's death that he has done so. The crimean army and its laguz allies have passed the trial of Nados Castle. At last, they've arrived at their final destination: the crimean capital. Yet the opponent that awaits them is none other than Ashnard, king of Daein. If they lose here, all of their hardships will have been for naught. Preparations for the attack proceed with the utmost care. The final battle is approaching. An air of exaltation pervades the camp, but Ike remains focused on the road ahead, readying himself for what is to come.
Chapter data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Seize | Player | Partner | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Ike dies | 1–12 | 1 | 29+7 | |||
| ||||||
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Required characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Undeployable characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Partner data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Heddwyn
Easy/Normal Difficult/Maniac
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
This is the first time that Tibarn appears in battle since Part 4 of Chapter 17. While Tibarn is strong and durable, he still has the possibility of being killed (especially from bows and Wind magic). Thus, it's important to heal Tibarn when his HP is low.
Trivia
- On Easy mode in the North American and PAL versions, the enemy dragons are level 15 with significantly higher stats. Possibly their stats are copy-pasted from their Japanese-exclusive Maniac mode appearances.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Twisted Tower |
-- |
Japanese |
歪んだ魔塔 |
Distorted tower |
Spanish |
La torre maldita |
The cursed tower |
French |
La tour |
The tower |
German |
Dämonenturm |
Demon tower |
Italian |
Torre distorta |
Distorted tower |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Moment of Fate • | Twisted Tower | • Repatriation → |
---|