Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Phantom Ship: Difference between revisions
BladeOfUnity (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Chapter data: Notes, R scrolling orders, reinforcement triggers, Hard mode data) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapDataMap | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Defeat all enemies | |victory=Defeat all enemies | ||
|defeat=[[Ephraim]] dies | |defeat=[[Ephraim]] dies | ||
|ally=11{{hover|+2|L'Arachel and Dozla}} | |ally=11{{hover|+2|Upon L'Arachel and Dozla being recruited}} | ||
|other=0 | |other=0{{hover|+2|Upon L'Arachel and Dozla arriving}} | ||
|enemy=10{{hover|+38|reinforcements}} | |enemy=10{{hover|+38|reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe08 11B.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe08 11B.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Defeat all enemies | |||
|defeat=[[Ephraim]] dies | |||
|ally=11{{hover|+2|Upon L'Arachel and Dozla being recruited}} | |||
|other=0{{hover|+2|Upon L'Arachel and Dozla arriving}} | |||
|enemy=10{{hover|+44|reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe08 11B.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | The ships in the map image move into those positions over time. | ||
{{ChapChars | *At first, the player ship and enemy ship are far apart. | ||
|game#=08 | *On turn 1, the enemy ship moves closer to the player ship. | ||
*On turn 2, three plank bridges appear to connect the two ships. | |||
*On turn 4, the NPC ship appears. | |||
===Character data=== | |||
{{ChapChars | |||
|game#=08 | |||
|newunits=2 | |newunits=2 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
Line 79: | Line 97: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|itemlast=Short Spear | |itemlast=Short Spear | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by boss | |obtainlast=Dropped by boss | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|platform=gba | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Monster | |||
|class1=Mogall | |||
|lv1=9 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|notes1=One immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>The other three will not move until turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Monster | |||
|class2=Gargoyle | |||
|lv2=9 | |||
|#2=4 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | |||
|notes2=The closest two immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>The other two will not move until turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Monster | |||
|class3=Gargoyle | |||
|lv3=8 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | |||
|notes3=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namel=Monster | |||
|classl=Gargoyle | |||
|lvl=9 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notesl=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Monster | |||
|classr1=Revenant | |||
|lvr1=9 | |||
|#r1=5 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|8|Rotten Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Monster | |||
|classr2=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr2=02 | |||
|lvr2=10 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|8|Iron Bow}} | |||
|notesr2=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Monster | |||
|classr3=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr3=01 | |||
|lvr3=9 | |||
|#r3=2 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Monster | |||
|classr4=Revenant | |||
|lvr4=10 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|8|Rotten Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Monster | |||
|classr5=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr5=02 | |||
|lvr5=9 | |||
|#r5=2 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|8|Iron Bow}} | |||
|notesr5=One will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Monster | |||
|classr6=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr6=01 | |||
|lvr6=9 | |||
|#r6=3 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|8|Iron Sword}} | |||
|notesr6=Two will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Monster | |||
|classr7=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr7=01 | |||
|lvr7=10 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Monster | |||
|classr8=Wight | |||
|versionr8=01 | |||
|lvr8=3 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|notesr8=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Monster | |||
|classr9=Entombed | |||
|lvr9=4 | |||
|#r9=1 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | |||
|notesr9=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer10=Monster | |||
|classr10=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr10=01 | |||
|lvr10=9 | |||
|#r10=1 | |||
|inventoryr10={{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer11=Monster | |||
|classr11=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr11=01 | |||
|lvr11=10 | |||
|#r11=4 | |||
|inventoryr11={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer12=Monster | |||
|classr12=Entombed | |||
|lvr12=3 | |||
|#r12=1 | |||
|inventoryr12={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | |||
|notesr12=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer13=Monster | |||
|classr13=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr13=01 | |||
|lvr13=9 | |||
|#r13=1 | |||
|inventoryr13={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | |||
|notesr13=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer14=Monster | |||
|classr14=Mogall | |||
|lvr14=9 | |||
|#r14=4 | |||
|inventoryr14={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|notesr14=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |||
|namer15=Monster | |||
|classr15=Bonewalker | |||
|versionr15=01 | |||
|lvr15=10 | |||
|#r15=3 | |||
|inventoryr15={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer16=Monster | |||
|classr16=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr16=1 | |||
|#r16=2 | |||
|inventoryr16={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | |||
|notesr16=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |||
|namer17=Monster | |||
|classr17=Mogall | |||
|lvr17=1 | |||
|#r17=2 | |||
|inventoryr17={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|notesr17=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |||
|namer18=Monster | |||
|classr18=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr18=9 | |||
|#r18=2 | |||
|inventoryr18={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Monster | |||
|classrl=Deathgoyle | |||
|lvrl=8 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|8|Short Spear|type=drop}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Monster | |name1=Monster | ||
|class1=Mogall | |class1=Mogall | ||
|lv1=9 | |lv1=9 | ||
|#1=4 | |#1=4 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | ||
|notes1=One immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>The other three will not move until turn 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Monster | |name2=Monster | ||
|class2=Gargoyle | |class2=Gargoyle | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=9 | ||
|#2= | |#2=4 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
|notes2=The closest two immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>The other two will not move until turn 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Monster | |name3=Monster | ||
|class3=Gargoyle | |class3=Gargoyle | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=8 | ||
|#3= | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
|notes3=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namel=Monster | |namel=Monster | ||
Line 111: | Line 300: | ||
|lvl=9 | |lvl=9 | ||
|#l=1 | |#l=1 | ||
|inventoryl= | |inventoryl={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|notesl=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Monster | |namer1=Monster | ||
|classr1= | |classr1=Revenant | ||
|lvr1=9 | |lvr1=9 | ||
|#r1= | |#r1=5 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|8|Rotten Claw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Monster | |namer2=Monster | ||
|classr2=Bonewalker | |classr2=Bonewalker | ||
|versionr2= | |versionr2=02 | ||
|lvr2= | |lvr2=10 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|8|Iron Bow}} | ||
|notesr2=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Monster | |namer3=Monster | ||
Line 131: | Line 321: | ||
|versionr3=01 | |versionr3=01 | ||
|lvr3=9 | |lvr3=9 | ||
|#r3= | |#r3=2 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Monster | |namer4=Monster | ||
|classr4= | |classr4=Revenant | ||
|lvr4=10 | |||
|lvr4= | |#r4=1 | ||
|#r4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|8|Rotten Claw}} | ||
|inventoryr4= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Monster | |namer5=Monster | ||
|classr5=Bonewalker | |classr5=Bonewalker | ||
|versionr5=02 | |versionr5=02 | ||
|lvr5= | |lvr5=9 | ||
|#r5= | |#r5=2 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|8|Iron Bow}} | ||
|notesr5=One will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer6=Monster | |namer6=Monster | ||
Line 152: | Line 342: | ||
|versionr6=01 | |versionr6=01 | ||
|lvr6=9 | |lvr6=9 | ||
|#r6= | |#r6=3 | ||
|inventoryr6= | |inventoryr6={{Item|8|Iron Sword}} | ||
|notesr6=Two will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer7=Monster | |namer7=Monster | ||
Line 159: | Line 350: | ||
|versionr7=01 | |versionr7=01 | ||
|lvr7=10 | |lvr7=10 | ||
|#r7= | |#r7=1 | ||
|inventoryr7= | |inventoryr7={{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer8=Monster | |namer8=Monster | ||
|classr8= | |classr8=Wight | ||
|versionr8=01 | |versionr8=01 | ||
|lvr8= | |lvr8=3 | ||
|#r8= | |#r8=1 | ||
|inventoryr8= | |inventoryr8={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|notesr8=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer9=Monster | |namer9=Monster | ||
|classr9= | |classr9=Entombed | ||
|lvr9=4 | |||
|lvr9= | |||
|#r9=1 | |#r9=1 | ||
|inventoryr9= | |inventoryr9={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | ||
|notesr9=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer10=Monster | |namer10=Monster | ||
|classr10= | |classr10=Bonewalker | ||
|lvr10= | |versionr10=01 | ||
|lvr10=9 | |||
|#r10=1 | |#r10=1 | ||
|inventoryr10= | |inventoryr10={{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer11=Monster | |namer11=Monster | ||
|classr11= | |classr11=Bonewalker | ||
|lvr11= | |versionr11=01 | ||
|#r11= | |lvr11=10 | ||
|inventoryr11= | |#r11=4 | ||
|inventoryr11={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer12=Monster | |namer12=Monster | ||
|classr12= | |classr12=Entombed | ||
|lvr12= | |lvr12=3 | ||
|#r12= | |#r12=1 | ||
|inventoryr12= | |inventoryr12={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | ||
|notesr12=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer13=Monster | |namer13=Monster | ||
|classr13= | |classr13=Bonewalker | ||
|versionr13=01 | |||
|lvr13=9 | |lvr13=9 | ||
|#r13= | |#r13=1 | ||
|inventoryr13= | |inventoryr13={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
|notesr13=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer14=Monster | |namer14=Monster | ||
|classr14=Mogall | |classr14=Mogall | ||
|lvr14= | |lvr14=9 | ||
|#r14= | |#r14=8 | ||
|inventoryr14= | |inventoryr14={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | ||
|notesr14=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer15=Monster | |namer15=Monster | ||
|classr15= | |classr15=Bonewalker | ||
|lvr15= | |versionr15=01 | ||
|#r15= | |lvr15=10 | ||
|inventoryr15= | |#r15=3 | ||
|inventoryr15={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer16=Monster | |namer16=Monster | ||
|classr16= | |classr16=Gargoyle | ||
|lvr16= | |lvr16=1 | ||
|#r16= | |#r16=2 | ||
|inventoryr16= | |inventoryr16={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
|notesr16=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer17=Monster | |namer17=Monster | ||
|classr17= | |classr17=Mogall | ||
|lvr17= | |lvr17=1 | ||
|#r17= | |#r17=2 | ||
|inventoryr17= | |inventoryr17={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | ||
|notesr17=Will not move until turn 5. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer18=Monster | |namer18=Monster | ||
|classr18= | |classr18=Gargoyle | ||
| | |lvr18=9 | ||
| | |#r18=2 | ||
|# | |inventoryr18={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|namer19=Monster | |||
|classr19=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr19=9 | |||
|#r19=1 | |||
|inventoryr19={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer20=Monster | |||
|classr20=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr20=9 | |||
|#r20=1 | |||
|inventoryr20={{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Monster | |namerl=Monster | ||
Line 235: | Line 447: | ||
|lvrl=8 | |lvrl=8 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|8|Short Spear|type=drop}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*Turn 1 | |||
**The enemy ship approaches, bringing the main enemy army of 6 [[Revenant]]s, 12 [[Bonewalker]]s, 1 [[Wight]], and 2 [[Entombed]] | |||
*Turn 2 | |||
**2 [[Mogall]]s from the northwest corner of the map | |||
**2 [[Mogall]]s from the southwest corner of the map | |||
*Turns 3-5 | |||
**1 [[Bonewalker]] with a [[Steel Lance]] from the upper stairs on the enemy ship | |||
**1 [[Bonewalker]] with a [[Steel Sword]] from the lower stairs on the enemy ship | |||
*Turn 3 | |||
**2 [[Gargoyle]]s from the northeast corner of the map | |||
**2 [[Mogall]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
*Turn 4 | |||
**4 [[Mogall]]s; two from north of the enemy ship, two from south of the enemy ship <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
**2 [[Gargoyle]]s with [[Iron Lance]]s from west of the player ship | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] from west of the player ship <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Javelin]] from west of the player ship <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Deathgoyle]] from west of the player ship | |||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
{{ChapOthers | {{ChapOthers | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
| | |namer1=[[L'Arachel]] | ||
| | |classr1=Troubadour | ||
| | |lvr1=3 | ||
|# | |#r1=1 | ||
| | |inventoryr1={{Item|8|Mend}} • {{Item|8|White Gem}} • {{Item|8|Elixir}} | ||
|notesr1=Appears on a southeast ship on turn 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namerl=[[Dozla]] | ||
| | |classrl=Berserker | ||
| | |lvrl=1 | ||
|# | |#rl=1 | ||
| | |inventoryrl={{Item|8|Battle Axe}} • {{Item|8|Elixir}} | ||
|notesrl=Appears on a southeast ship on turn 4. | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Monster}} | {{Main|Monster}} | ||
{{BossStats GBA | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{BossStats GBA | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic portrait deathgoyle fe08.gif]] | |portrait=[[File:Generic portrait deathgoyle fe08.gif]] | ||
|class=Deathgoyle | |class=Deathgoyle | ||
Line 271: | Line 508: | ||
|con=11 | |con=11 | ||
|aid=10 | |aid=10 | ||
|inventory=[[File: | |la=A | ||
|inventory={{Item|8|Short Spear|type=drop}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{BossStats GBA | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic portrait deathgoyle fe08.gif]] | |||
|class=Deathgoyle | |||
|affin=dark | |||
|lv=8 | |||
|HP=39 | |||
|str=14 | |||
|skill=15 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=0 | |||
|def=14 | |||
|res=5 | |||
|move=7 | |||
|con=11 | |||
|aid=10 | |||
|la=A | |||
|inventory={{Item|8|Short Spear|type=drop}} | |||
}} | |||
:<small>Note: Boss stats in Hard mode may vary slightly due to enemies using random growths.</small> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 12 April 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||
|
Phantom Ship is the eleventh chapter of Ephraim's route in Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones.
Plot
- Main article:
Phantom Ship/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
General Duessel tells them of the enigmatic Dark Stone. The product of Grado's research into the dark arts, the Dark Stone possesses power far beyond that of the Sacred Stones. According to the rumors swirling about, Vigarde's descent into madness coincides with the creation of the Dark Stone. Ephraim must confirm the existence of the Dark Stone. He decides to travel to Grado by sea. Midway through their passage, however, an eerie fog begins to form...
Chapter data
Easy/Normal Hard
The ships in the map image move into those positions over time.
- At first, the player ship and enemy ship are far apart.
- On turn 1, the enemy ship moves closer to the player ship.
- On turn 2, three plank bridges appear to connect the two ships.
- On turn 4, the NPC ship appears.
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||
|
Enemy data
Easy/Normal Hard
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- Turn 1
- The enemy ship approaches, bringing the main enemy army of 6 Revenants, 12 Bonewalkers, 1 Wight, and 2 Entombed
- Turn 2
- Turns 3-5
- 1 Bonewalker with a Steel Lance from the upper stairs on the enemy ship
- 1 Bonewalker with a Steel Sword from the lower stairs on the enemy ship
- Turn 3
- Turn 4
- 4 Mogalls; two from north of the enemy ship, two from south of the enemy ship (Hard only)
- 2 Gargoyles with Iron Lances from west of the player ship
- 1 Gargoyle with a Steel Lance from west of the player ship (Hard only)
- 1 Gargoyle with a Javelin from west of the player ship (Hard only)
- 1 Deathgoyle from west of the player ship
NPC data
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Monster
Easy/Normal Hard
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- This chapter, alongside Creeping Darkness, was possibly one of the last chapters added to the game in development, being the only two chapters completely absent from the prototype. This may also be the reason it does not have a corresponding world map location, instead occurring between locations, as the world map was already laid out in essentially its final form even in the very early prototype.
- This fact is also supported by the fact that Creeping Darkness and Phantom Ship are the only two chapters with their titles listed out of order, being at the end of the list, internally.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Phantom Ship |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Turning Traitor • | Phantom Ship | • Landing at Taizel → |
---|