Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
A Guiding Wind: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Chapter Data" to "Chapter data") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{Quote|The princess ordered us to come to your aid. May we join the fray?|[[Ike]] to [[Tanith]]}} | {{Quote|The princess ordered us to come to your aid. May we join the fray?|[[Ike]] to [[Tanith]]}} | ||
'''A Guiding Wind''' (Japanese: {{hover|風は導く|Kaze wa michibiku}}, ''Guiding Wind'') is chapter 13 of {{FE9}}. | '''A Guiding Wind''' (Japanese: {{hover|風は導く|Kaze wa michibiku}}, ''Guiding Wind'') is chapter 13 of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|A Guiding Wind/Script}} | {{main|A Guiding Wind/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 13.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 13.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | |||
===Character data=== | |||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|newunits = 2 | |newunits=2 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Astrid | |name=Astrid | ||
Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | |||
===Enemy | |||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|lv1=10 | |lv1=10 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=11 | |lv2=11 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3=Archer | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3=15 | |lv3=15 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gcn longbow.png]][[Longbow]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gcn longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4=Fighter | |class4=Fighter | ||
|lv4=10 | |lv4=10 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gcn hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gcn hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5=Fighter | |class5=Fighter | ||
|lv5=12 | |lv5=12 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gcn hammer.png]][[Hammer]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gcn hammer.png]] [[Hammer]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6=Halberdier | |class6=Halberdier | ||
|lv6=2 | |lv6=2 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7=Halberdier | |class7=Halberdier | ||
|lv7=3 | |lv7=3 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=Mage | |class8=Mage | ||
|lv8=11 | |lv8=11 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Mage | |class9=Mage | ||
|lv9=11 | |lv9=11 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gcn thunder.png]][[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gcn thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10=Myrmidon | |class10=Myrmidon | ||
|lv10=11 | |lv10=11 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11=Myrmidon | |class11=Myrmidon | ||
|lv11=12 | |lv11=12 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12=Myrmidon | |class12=Myrmidon | ||
|lv12=12 | |lv12=12 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gcn killing edge.png]][[Killing Edge]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gcn killing edge.png]] [[Killing Edge]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13=Myrmidon | |class13=Myrmidon | ||
|lv13=13 | |lv13=13 | ||
|#13=2 | |#13=2 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14=Myrmidon | |class14=Myrmidon | ||
|lv14=14 | |lv14=14 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15=Raven | |class15=Raven | ||
Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
|lv15=2 | |lv15=2 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]][[Beak]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
|class16=Raven | |class16=Raven | ||
Line 203: | Line 202: | ||
|lv16=3 | |lv16=3 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]][[Beak]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
|class17=Soldier | |class17=Soldier | ||
|lv17=10 | |lv17=10 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
|class18=Soldier | |class18=Soldier | ||
|lv18=12 | |lv18=12 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |name19=Soldier | ||
|class19=Soldier | |class19=Soldier | ||
|lv19=13 | |lv19=13 | ||
|#19=2 | |#19=2 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory19=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
|class20=Soldier | |class20=Soldier | ||
|lv20=13 | |lv20=13 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory20=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Norris]] | |nameb=[[Norris]] | ||
|classb=Sniper | |classb=Sniper | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn longbow.png]]{{drop|Longbow}}[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]][[File:Is gcn adept.png]][[Adept]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn longbow.png]] {{drop|Longbow|color=Tellius}} • [[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]]<br>[[File:Is gcn adept.png]] [[Adept]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1=Raven | |classr1=Raven | ||
Line 240: | Line 238: | ||
|lvr1=2 | |lvr1=2 | ||
|#r1=5 | |#r1=5 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]][[Beak]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
|classrl=Raven | |classrl=Raven | ||
Line 247: | Line 245: | ||
|lvrl=4 | |lvrl=4 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]][[Beak]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===NPC | ===NPC data=== | ||
{{ChapOthers | {{ChapOthers | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 259: | Line 255: | ||
|lv1=1 | |lv1=1 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]][[File:Is gcn knight ward.png]][[Knight Ward]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]][[File:Is gcn paragon.png]][[Paragon]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] • [[File:Is gcn knight ward.png]] [[Knight Ward]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]]<br>[[File:Is gcn paragon.png]] [[Paragon]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=[[Gatrie]] | |name2=[[Gatrie]] | ||
|class2=Knight | |class2=Knight | ||
|lv2=12 | |lv2=12 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3=Soldier | |class3=Soldier | ||
|lv3=8 | |lv3=8 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4=Soldier | |class4=Soldier | ||
|lv4=11 | |lv4=11 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|namel=Soldier | |namel=Soldier | ||
|classl=Soldier | |classl=Soldier | ||
|lvl=12 | |lvl=12 | ||
|#l=1 | |#l=1 | ||
|inventoryl=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventoryl=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Norris}} | {{Main|Norris}} | ||
{{BossStats GCN | {{BossStats GCN |
Revision as of 17:37, 31 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | The princess ordered us to come to your aid. May we join the fray? | ” | — Ike to Tanith |
---|
A Guiding Wind (Japanese: 風は導く, Guiding Wind) is chapter 13 of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main article:
A Guiding Wind/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NPC data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Norris
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
A Guiding Wind |
-- |
Spanish |
El viento que nos guía |
The wind that guides us |
French |
La force du vent |
The power of the wind |
German |
Mit dem Wind |
With the wind |
Italian |
Vento a favore |
Wind of favor |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← A Strange Land • | A Guiding Wind | • Training → |
---|