Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Atonement: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Chapter Data" to "Chapter data") |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{Quote|Guards! Kill them all! Don't let a single one escape!|[[Oliver]]}} | {{Quote|Guards! Kill them all! Don't let a single one escape!|[[Oliver]]}} | ||
'''The Atonement''' (Japanese: {{hover|ベグニオンの贖罪|Begunion no shokuzai}}, ''The Atonement of Begnion'') is chapter 16 of {{FE9}}. | '''The Atonement''' (Japanese: {{hover|ベグニオンの贖罪|Begunion no shokuzai}}, ''The Atonement of Begnion'') is chapter 16 of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|The Atonement/Script}} | {{main|The Atonement/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | |||
===Enemy | |||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|lv1=15 | |lv1=15 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gcn steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gcn steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Solder | |name2=Solder | ||
|class2=Fighter | |class2=Fighter | ||
|lv2=15 | |lv2=15 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]][[File:Is gcn hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is gcn hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=[[Devdan]] | |name3=[[Devdan]] | ||
|class3=Halberdier | |class3=Halberdier | ||
|lv3=4 | |lv3=4 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gcn heavy spear.png]][[Heavy Spear]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gcn heavy spear.png]] [[Heavy Spear]]<br>[[File:Is gcn serenity.png]] [[Serenity]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Solder | |name4=Solder | ||
|class4=Knight | |class4=Knight | ||
|lv4=12 | |lv4=12 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Solder | |name5=Solder | ||
|class5=Knight | |class5=Knight | ||
|lv5=14 | |lv5=14 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Solder | |name6=Solder | ||
|class6=Knight | |class6=Knight | ||
|lv6=16 | |lv6=16 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Solder | |name7=Solder | ||
|class7=Mage | |class7=Mage | ||
|lv7=15 | |lv7=15 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Solder | |name8=Solder | ||
|class8=Mage | |class8=Mage | ||
|lv8=15 | |lv8=15 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gcn thunder.png]][[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]][[File:Is gcn gamble scroll.png]]{{drop|Skill items|Gamble Scroll}} | |inventory8=[[File:Is gcn thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] • [[File:Is gcn gamble scroll.png]] {{drop|Skill items|Gamble Scroll|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Solder | |name9=Solder | ||
|class9=Mage | |class9=Mage | ||
|lv9=16 | |lv9=16 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gcn wind.png]][[Wind (tome)|Wind]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gcn wind.png]] [[Wind (tome)|Wind]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Solder | |name10=Solder | ||
|class10=Mage | |class10=Mage | ||
|lv10=16 | |lv10=16 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gcn elfire.png]][[Elfire]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gcn elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Solder | |name11=Solder | ||
|class11=Mage | |class11=Mage | ||
|lv11=16 | |lv11=16 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gcn elthunder.png]][[Elthunder]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gcn elthunder.png]] [[Elthunder]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Solder | |name12=Solder | ||
|class12=Myrmidon | |class12=Myrmidon | ||
|lv12=14 | |lv12=14 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gcn armorslayer.png]][[Armorslayer]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gcn armorslayer.png]] [[Armorslayer]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Solder | |name13=Solder | ||
|class13=Myrmidon | |class13=Myrmidon | ||
|lv13=14 | |lv13=14 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gcn longsword.png]][[Longsword]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gcn longsword.png]] [[Longsword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Solder | |name14=Solder | ||
|class14=Myrmidon | |class14=Myrmidon | ||
|lv14=15 | |lv14=15 | ||
|#14=5 | |#14=5 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Solder | |name15=Solder | ||
|class15=Myrmidon | |class15=Myrmidon | ||
|lv15=15 | |lv15=15 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gcn iron blade.png]][[Iron Blade]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gcn iron blade.png]] [[Iron Blade]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Solder | |name16=Solder | ||
|class16=Priest | |class16=Priest | ||
|lv16=16 | |lv16=16 | ||
|#16=2 | |#16=2 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gcn mend.png]][[Mend]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gcn mend.png]] [[Mend]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Solder | |name17=Solder | ||
|class17=Sniper | |class17=Sniper | ||
|lv17=3 | |lv17=3 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | |nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | ||
|classb=General | |classb=General | ||
|lvb=6 | |lvb=6 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn spear.png]]{{drop|Spear}} | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn spear.png]] {{drop|Spear|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1=Archer | |classr1=Archer | ||
|lvr1=12 | |lvr1=12 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gcn killer bow.png]][[Killer Bow]][[File:Is gcn chest key.png]]{{drop|Chest Key}} | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gcn killer bow.png]] [[Killer Bow]] • [[File:Is gcn chest key.png]] {{drop|Chest Key|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2=Archer | |classr2=Archer | ||
|lvr2=13 | |lvr2=13 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
|classr3=Halberdier | |classr3=Halberdier | ||
|lvr3=1 | |lvr3=1 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gcn killer lance.png]][[Killer Lance]][[File:Is gcn chest key.png]]{{drop|Chest Key}} | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gcn killer lance.png]] [[Killer Lance]] • [[File:Is gcn chest key.png]] {{drop|Chest Key|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4=Myrmidon | |classr4=Myrmidon | ||
|lvr4=15 | |lvr4=15 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Myrmidon | |classr5=Myrmidon | ||
|lvr5=16 | |lvr5=16 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
|classr6=Soldier | |classr6=Soldier | ||
|lvr6=13 | |lvr6=13 | ||
|#r6=3 | |#r6=3 | ||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr6=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
|classr7=Soldier | |classr7=Soldier | ||
|lvr7=14 | |lvr7=14 | ||
|#r7=2 | |#r7=2 | ||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryr7=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Thief | |namerl=Thief | ||
|classrl=Thief | |classrl=Thief | ||
|lvrl=9 | |lvrl=9 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gcn knife.png]][[Knife]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gcn knife.png]] [[Knife]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss data=== | |||
===Boss | |||
{{Main|Kimaarsi}} | {{Main|Kimaarsi}} | ||
{{BossStats GCN | {{BossStats GCN | ||
Line 292: | Line 286: | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory=[[File:Is gcn spear.png]] {{Drop|Spear|color=Tellius}} | |inventory=[[File:Is gcn spear.png]] {{Drop|Spear|color=Tellius}} | ||
|sw=C | |sw=C | ||
|la=A | |la=A |
Revision as of 17:49, 31 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | Guards! Kill them all! Don't let a single one escape! | ” | — Oliver |
---|
The Atonement (Japanese: ベグニオンの贖罪, The Atonement of Begnion) is chapter 16 of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main article:
The Atonement/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Kimaarsi
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Atonement |
-- |
Spanish |
La redención |
The redemption |
French |
Expiation |
Atonement |
German |
Die Sühne |
The Atonement |
Italian |
L'espiazione |
The atonement |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← The Feral Frontier • | The Atonement | • Day Breaks → |
---|