Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Last Hope: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|weather=[[Fog of War]] | |weather=[[Fog of War]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|March on! March, minions of the Demon King! Your time is upon you! Tonight, we claim not only Pontifex Mansel's sad life, but also Rausten's Sacred Stone! | {{Quote|March on! March, minions of the Demon King! Your time is upon you! Tonight, we claim not only Pontifex Mansel's sad life, but also Rausten's Sacred Stone!|[[Riev]]}} | ||
|[[Riev]]}} | |||
'''Last Hope''' is the nineteenth chapter of {{FE8}}. | '''Last Hope''' is the nineteenth chapter of {{FE8}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Last Hope/Script}} | {{main|Last Hope/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Beginning log=== | |||
===Beginning | |||
The [[Sacred Stone (object)|Sacred Stone]] of [[Renais]] has been broken. Constant strife with dark creatures has made the group's progress near impossible. Princess [[L'Arachel]] of [[Rausten]] suggests they pay a visit to [[Rausten]] Court. It is here that the final [[Sacred Stone (object)|Sacred Stone]] is sealed away. [[L'Arachel]] rides cheerfully toward her homeland with the company in tow. | The [[Sacred Stone (object)|Sacred Stone]] of [[Renais]] has been broken. Constant strife with dark creatures has made the group's progress near impossible. Princess [[L'Arachel]] of [[Rausten]] suggests they pay a visit to [[Rausten]] Court. It is here that the final [[Sacred Stone (object)|Sacred Stone]] is sealed away. [[L'Arachel]] rides cheerfully toward her homeland with the company in tow. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
<br>{{tab | <br>{{tab | ||
|tab1=Map | |tab1=Map | ||
|tab2=Secret | |tab2=Secret shop | ||
|content1=[[File:Cm fe08 19.png]] | |content1=[[File:Cm fe08 19.png]] | ||
|content2=[[File:Cm fe08 19 secret shop.png]] | |content2=[[File:Cm fe08 19 secret shop.png]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=08 | |game#=08 | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop | ===Shop data=== | ||
{|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | {|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | ||
{{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret | {{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret shop'''</big></div> | ||
{{tablebegin}} class=wikitable style="{{round}}; border-collapse:separate; border:none;" align="center" | {{tablebegin}} class=wikitable style="{{round}}; border-collapse:separate; border:none;" align="center" | ||
!style="{{roundl}}; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; width: 5%" {{!}} | !style="{{roundl}}; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; width: 5%" {{!}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform = gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Remnant | |name1=Remnant | ||
|class1=Archer | |class1=Archer | ||
|lv1=17 | |lv1=17 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Remnant | |name2=Remnant | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=17 | |lv2=17 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]][[File:Is gba goddess icon.png]][[Goddess Icon]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[File:Is gba goddess icon.png]] [[Goddess Icon]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Remnant | |name3=Remnant | ||
|class3=Druid | |class3=Druid | ||
|lv3=5 | |lv3=5 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Remnant | |name4=Remnant | ||
|class4=Druid | |class4=Druid | ||
|lv4=6 | |lv4=6 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]][[Nosferatu]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]] [[Nosferatu]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Remnant | |name5=Remnant | ||
|class5=Fighter | |class5=Fighter | ||
|lv5=17 | |lv5=17 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Remnant | |name6=Remnant | ||
|class6=General | |class6=General | ||
|lv6=4 | |lv6=4 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba brave lance.png]]{{drop|Brave Lance}} | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba brave lance.png]] {{drop|Brave Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Remnant | |name7=Remnant | ||
|class7=General | |class7=General | ||
|lv7=5 | |lv7=5 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Remnant | |name8=Remnant | ||
|class8=Hero | |class8=Hero | ||
|lv8=5 | |lv8=5 | ||
|#8=2 | |#8=2 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba steel blade.png]][[Steel Blade]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba steel blade.png]] [[Steel Blade]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Remnant | |name9=Remnant | ||
|class9=Hero | |class9=Hero | ||
|lv9=5 | |lv9=5 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba brave sword.png]]{{drop|Brave Sword}} | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba brave sword.png]] {{drop|Brave Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Remnant | |name10=Remnant | ||
|class10=Knight | |class10=Knight | ||
|lv10=18 | |lv10=18 | ||
|#10=2 | |#10=2 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Remnant | |name11=Remnant | ||
|class11=Mercenary | |class11=Mercenary | ||
|lv11=18 | |lv11=18 | ||
|#11=2 | |#11=2 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Remnant | |name12=Remnant | ||
|class12=Myrmidon | |class12=Myrmidon | ||
|lv12=18 | |lv12=18 | ||
|#12=2 | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Remnant | |name13=Remnant | ||
|class13=Sniper | |class13=Sniper | ||
|lv13=5 | |lv13=5 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]][[Silver Bow]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Remnant | |name14=Remnant | ||
|class14=Sniper | |class14=Sniper | ||
|lv14=5 | |lv14=5 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba brave bow.png]]{{drop|Brave Bow}} | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba brave bow.png]] {{drop|Brave Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Remnant | |name15=Remnant | ||
|class15=Swordmaster | |class15=Swordmaster | ||
|lv15=4 | |lv15=4 | ||
|#15=2 | |#15=2 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Remnant | |name16=Remnant | ||
|class16=Warrior | |class16=Warrior | ||
|lv16=5 | |lv16=5 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]][[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Remnant | |name17=Remnant | ||
|class17=Warrior | |class17=Warrior | ||
|lv17=5 | |lv17=5 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]][[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=Riev | |nameb=[[Riev]] | ||
|classb=Bishop | |classb=Bishop | ||
|lvb=16 | |lvb=16 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba aura.png]]{{drop|Aura}} | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba aura.png]] {{drop|Aura}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Remnant | |namer1=Remnant | ||
|classr1=General | |classr1=General | ||
|lvr1=6 | |lvr1=6 | ||
|#r1=4 | |#r1=4 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Remnant | |namer2=Remnant | ||
|classr2=Great Knight | |classr2=Great Knight | ||
|lvr2=6 | |lvr2=6 | ||
|#r2=7 | |#r2=7 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]][[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] • [[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Remnant | |namer3=Remnant | ||
|classr3=Hero | |classr3=Hero | ||
|lvr3=5 | |lvr3=5 | ||
|#r3=3 | |#r3=3 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]][[Silver Sword]] | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Remnant | |namer4=Remnant | ||
|classr4=Hero | |classr4=Hero | ||
|lvr4=5 | |lvr4=5 | ||
|#r4=3 | |#r4=3 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Remnant | |namer5=Remnant | ||
|classr5=Mage Knight | |classr5=Mage Knight | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|lvr5=5 | |lvr5=5 | ||
|#r5=7 | |#r5=7 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]][[Elfire]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Remnant | |namer6=Remnant | ||
|classr6=Paladin | |classr6=Paladin | ||
|lvr6=6 | |lvr6=6 | ||
|#r6=7 | |#r6=7 | ||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Remnant | |namer7=Remnant | ||
|classr7=Ranger | |classr7=Ranger | ||
|lvr7=5 | |lvr7=5 | ||
|#r7=7 | |#r7=7 | ||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]][[Silver Sword]][[File:Is gba silver bow.png]][[Silver Bow]] | |inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] • [[File:Is gba silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer8=Remnant | |namer8=Remnant | ||
|classr8=Sniper | |classr8=Sniper | ||
|lvr8=5 | |lvr8=5 | ||
|#r8=3 | |#r8=3 | ||
|inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]][[Silver Bow]] | |inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer9=Remnant | |namer9=Remnant | ||
|classr9=Swordmaster | |classr9=Swordmaster | ||
|lvr9=4 | |lvr9=4 | ||
|#r9=14 | |#r9=14 | ||
|inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]][[Silver Sword]] | |inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer10=Remnant | |namer10=Remnant | ||
|classr10=Thief | |classr10=Thief | ||
|lvr10=18 | |lvr10=18 | ||
|#r10=3 | |#r10=3 | ||
|inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba poison sword.png]][[Poison Sword]][[File:Is gba lockpick.png]][[Lockpick]] | |inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba poison sword.png]] [[Poison Sword]] • [[File:Is gba lockpick.png]] [[Lockpick]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer11=Remnant | |namer11=Remnant | ||
|classr11=Warrior | |classr11=Warrior | ||
|lvr11=5 | |lvr11=5 | ||
|#r11=9 | |#r11=9 | ||
|inventoryr11=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]] | |inventoryr11=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer12=Remnant | |namer12=Remnant | ||
|classr12=Warrior | |classr12=Warrior | ||
|lvr12=5 | |lvr12=5 | ||
|#r12=2 | |#r12=2 | ||
|inventoryr12=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]][[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventoryr12=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] • [[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Remnant | |namerl=Remnant | ||
|classrl=Warrior | |classrl=Warrior | ||
|lvrl=6 | |lvrl=6 | ||
|#rl=3 | |#rl=3 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|lv1=5 | |lv1=5 | ||
|#1=2 | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=[[Rausten]] | |name2=[[Rausten]] | ||
|class2=Knight | |class2=Knight | ||
|lv2=5 | |lv2=5 | ||
|#2=6 | |#2=6 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]][[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] • [[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=[[Rausten]] | |name3=[[Rausten]] | ||
|class3=General | |class3=General | ||
|lv3=1 | |lv3=1 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]][[File:Is gba silver blade.png]][[Silver Blade]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] • [[File:Is gba silver blade.png]] [[Silver Blade]] | ||
|- | |||
|namel=[[Mansel]] | |namel=[[Mansel]] | ||
|classl=Pontifex | |classl=Pontifex | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Riev}} | {{Main|Riev}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{strategy}} | |||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter=Two Faces of Evil | |prechapter=Two Faces of Evil |
Revision as of 20:19, 18 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||
|
“ | March on! March, minions of the Demon King! Your time is upon you! Tonight, we claim not only Pontifex Mansel's sad life, but also Rausten's Sacred Stone! | ” | — Riev |
---|
Last Hope is the nineteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones.
Plot
- Main article:
Last Hope/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
The Sacred Stone of Renais has been broken. Constant strife with dark creatures has made the group's progress near impossible. Princess L'Arachel of Rausten suggests they pay a visit to Rausten Court. It is here that the final Sacred Stone is sealed away. L'Arachel rides cheerfully toward her homeland with the company in tow.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Secret shop
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NPC data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Riev
Easy/Normal Hard
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Last Hope |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Two Faces of Evil • | Last Hope | • Darkling Woods → |
---|