Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Father and Son: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Ephraim]]}} | |[[Ephraim]]}} | ||
'''Father and Son''' is the fourteenth chapter of [[Ephraim]]'s route in {{FE8}}. | '''Father and Son''' is the fourteenth chapter of [[Ephraim]]'s route in {{FE8}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Father and Son/Script}} | {{main|Father and Son/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Beginning log=== | |||
===Beginning | |||
[[Myrrh]] returns safely to [[Ephraim]]'s side. A noble warrior to the end, | [[Myrrh]] returns safely to [[Ephraim]]'s side. A noble warrior to the end, | ||
[[Selena (The Sacred Stones)|Selena]] fought with great honor, | [[Selena (The Sacred Stones)|Selena]] fought with great honor, | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=08 | |game#=08 | ||
|newunits = 1 | |newunits=1 | ||
| newunit1 = {{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
| name = Rennac | |name=Rennac | ||
| portrait = [[File:portrait rennac fe08.png]] | |portrait=[[File:portrait rennac fe08.png]] | ||
| class = Rogue | |class=Rogue | ||
| HP = 28 | |HP=28 | ||
| lv = 1 | |lv=1 | ||
| recruitment method = Talk with [[Ephraim]]{{hover|*|pay 9,980 gold}} or [[L'Arachel]] | |recruitment method=Talk with [[Ephraim]]{{hover|*|pay 9,980 gold}} or [[L'Arachel]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|return1=ephraim | |return1=ephraim | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop | ===Shop data=== | ||
{|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | {|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | ||
{{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret | {{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret shop'''</big></div> | ||
{{tablebegin}} class=wikitable style="{{round}}; border-collapse:separate; border:none;" align="center" | {{tablebegin}} class=wikitable style="{{round}}; border-collapse:separate; border:none;" align="center" | ||
!style="{{roundl}}; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; width: 5%" {{!}} | !style="{{roundl}}; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; width: 5%" {{!}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 199: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform = gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
|class1=Archer | |class1=Archer | ||
|lv1=12 | |lv1=12 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]][[Longbow]][[File:Is gba body ring.png]][[Body Ring]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] • [[File:Is gba body ring.png]] [[Body Ring]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=13 | |lv2=13 | ||
|#2=3 | |#2=3 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]][[Longbow]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3=Bishop | |class3=Bishop | ||
|lv3=6 | |lv3=6 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba silence.png]][[Silence (staff)|Silence]][[File:Is gba shine.png]][[Shine]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba silence.png]] [[Silence (staff)|Silence]] • [[File:Is gba shine.png]] [[Shine]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4=Bishop | |class4=Bishop | ||
|lv4=6 | |lv4=6 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba sleep.png]][[Sleep (staff)|Sleep]][[File:Is gba shine.png]]{{drop|Shine}} | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba sleep.png]] [[Sleep (staff)|Sleep]] • [[File:Is gba shine.png]] {{drop|Shine}} | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5=Druid | |class5=Druid | ||
|lv5=5 | |lv5=5 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]][[File:Is gba berserk.png]][[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] • [[File:Is gba berserk.png]] [[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6=Druid | |class6=Druid | ||
|lv6=5 | |lv6=5 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]][[Nosferatu]][[File:Is gba berserk.png]][[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]][[File:Is gba red gem.png]]{{drop|Red Gem}} | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]] [[Nosferatu]] • [[File:Is gba berserk.png]] [[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]] • [[File:Is gba red gem.png]] {{drop|Red Gem}} | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7=Fighter | |class7=Fighter | ||
|lv7=12 | |lv7=12 | ||
|#7=2 | |#7=2 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=Fighter | |class8=Fighter | ||
|lv8=12 | |lv8=12 | ||
|#8=3 | |#8=3 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Fighter | |class9=Fighter | ||
|lv9=13 | |lv9=13 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]]{{drop|Swordreaver}} | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]] {{drop|Swordreaver}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10=Knight | |class10=Knight | ||
|lv10=13 | |lv10=13 | ||
|#10=4 | |#10=4 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11=Knight | |class11=Knight | ||
|lv11=13 | |lv11=13 | ||
|#11=4 | |#11=4 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12=Knight | |class12=Knight | ||
|lv12=13 | |lv12=13 | ||
|#12=2 | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13=Mage | |class13=Mage | ||
|lv13=13 | |lv13=13 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba thunder.png]][[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14=Mercenary | |class14=Mercenary | ||
|lv14=13 | |lv14=13 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15=Mercenary | |class15=Mercenary | ||
|lv15=13 | |lv15=13 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba armorslayer.png]]{{drop|Armorslayer}} | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba armorslayer.png]] {{drop|Armorslayer}} | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
|class16=Myrmidon | |class16=Myrmidon | ||
|lv16=12 | |lv16=12 | ||
|#16=2 | |#16=2 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
|class17=Myrmidon | |class17=Myrmidon | ||
|lv17=12 | |lv17=12 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba lancereaver.png]][[Lancereaver]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba lancereaver.png]] [[Lancereaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
|class18=Myrmidon | |class18=Myrmidon | ||
|lv18=12 | |lv18=12 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gba killing edge.png]][[Killing Edge]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gba killing edge.png]] [[Killing Edge]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |name19=Soldier | ||
|class19=Shaman | |class19=Shaman | ||
|lv19=13 | |lv19=13 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventory19=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
|class20=Shaman | |class20=Shaman | ||
|lv20=13 | |lv20=13 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]][[File:Is gba chest key.png]]{{drop|Chest Key}} | |inventory20=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] • [[File:Is gba chest key.png]] {{drop|Chest Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |name21=Soldier | ||
|class21=Shaman | |class21=Shaman | ||
|lv21=14 | |lv21=14 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]][[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]][[Nosferatu]] | |inventory21=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] • [[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]] [[Nosferatu]] | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |name22=Soldier | ||
|class22=Shaman | |class22=Shaman | ||
|lv22=14 | |lv22=14 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory22=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |name23=Soldier | ||
|class23=Sniper | |class23=Sniper | ||
|lv23=5 | |lv23=5 | ||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]]{{drop|Longbow}} | |inventory23=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] {{drop|Longbow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name24=Soldier | |name24=Soldier | ||
|class24=Soldier | |class24=Soldier | ||
|lv24=12 | |lv24=12 | ||
|#24=2 | |#24=2 | ||
|inventory24=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory24=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=Vigarde | |nameb=[[Vigarde]] | ||
|classb=General | |classb=General | ||
|lvb=13 | |lvb=13 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba spear.png]][[Spear]][[File:Is gba knight crest.png]]{{drop|Knight Crest}} | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba spear.png]] [[Spear]] • [[File:Is gba knight crest.png]] {{drop|Knight Crest}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rennac | |namer1=[[Rennac]] | ||
|classr1=Rogue | |classr1=Rogue | ||
|lvr1=1 | |lvr1=1 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]][[File:Is gba elixir.png]][[Elixir]][[File:Is gba member card.png]]{{drop|Member Card}} | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] • [[File:Is gba elixir.png]] [[Elixir]] • [[File:Is gba member card.png]] {{drop|Member Card}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2=Fighter | |classr2=Fighter | ||
|lvr2=13 | |lvr2=13 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
|classr3=Fighter | |classr3=Fighter | ||
|lvr3=13 | |lvr3=13 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba hammer.png]]{{drop|Hammer}} | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba hammer.png]] {{drop|Hammer}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4=Knight | |classr4=Knight | ||
|lvr4=13 | |lvr4=13 | ||
|#r4=2 | |#r4=2 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Mage | |classr5=Mage | ||
|lvr5=13 | |lvr5=13 | ||
|#r5=6 | |#r5=6 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]][[Elfire]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
|classr6=Mercenary | |classr6=Mercenary | ||
|lvr6=13 | |lvr6=13 | ||
|#r6=2 | |#r6=2 | ||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
|classr7=Myrmidon | |classr7=Myrmidon | ||
|lvr7=13 | |lvr7=13 | ||
|#r7=2 | |#r7=2 | ||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer8=Soldier | |namer8=Soldier | ||
|classr8=Shaman | |classr8=Shaman | ||
|lvr8=13 | |lvr8=13 | ||
|#r8=5 | |#r8=5 | ||
|inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | |inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer9=Soldier | |namer9=Soldier | ||
|classr9=Shaman | |classr9=Shaman | ||
|lvr9=13 | |lvr9=13 | ||
|#r9=2 | |#r9=2 | ||
|inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]][[Nosferatu]] | |inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]] [[Nosferatu]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer10=Soldier | |namer10=Soldier | ||
|classr10=Shaman | |classr10=Shaman | ||
|lvr10=13 | |lvr10=13 | ||
|#r10=3 | |#r10=3 | ||
|inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer11=Soldier | |namer11=Soldier | ||
|classr11=Soldier | |classr11=Soldier | ||
|lvr11=13 | |lvr11=13 | ||
|#r11=3 | |#r11=3 | ||
|inventoryr11=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryr11=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
|classrl=Soldier | |classrl=Soldier | ||
|lvrl=13 | |lvrl=13 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Vigarde}} | {{Main|Vigarde}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
Line 487: | Line 488: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter=Fluorspar's Oath | |prechapter=Fluorspar's Oath |
Revision as of 19:33, 18 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | The Grado capital... It looks like it hasn't changed at all since the last time I was here. Eirika and I came here once long ago with our father. Duessel taught me the lance, and I studied history with Lyon. I never imagined I'd come back here armed for battle. | ” | — Ephraim |
---|
Father and Son is the fourteenth chapter of Ephraim's route in Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones.
Plot
- Main article:
Father and Son/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Myrrh returns safely to Ephraim's side. A noble warrior to the end, Selena fought with great honor, never once using Myrrh as a hostage. Ephraim renews his vow to pierce the veil of mystery surrounding the Grado Empire. Selena is added to the list of innocents who Grado must account for. The center of the Grado Empire. Emperor Vigarde should have been here, but...
Chapter data
Character Data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Secret shop
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Vigarde
Easy/Normal Hard
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Father and Son |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Fluorspar's Oath • | Father and Son | • Scorched Sand → |
---|