Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Repatriation: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Repatriation | |title=Repatriation | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe09 | |image=[[File:Cm fe09 E.png|200px]] | ||
|location=[[Crimea]] Castle | |location=[[Crimea]] Castle | ||
|new units=[[Tibarn]], [[Naesala]], or [[Giffca]] | |new units=[[Tibarn]], [[Naesala]], or [[Giffca]] | ||
|boss=[[Ashnard]], [[Bryce]] | |boss=[[Ashnard]], [[Bryce]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Twisted Tower]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|Our road has been long, but it ends today! Let's liberate Crimea and free our friends...and our families...from Daein's tyranny! Men of Crimea...Laguz of Tellius...Greil Mercenaries...MOVE OUT!!|[[Ike]]}} | {{Quote|Our road has been long, but it ends today! Let's liberate Crimea and free our friends...and our families...from Daein's tyranny! Men of Crimea...Laguz of Tellius...Greil Mercenaries...MOVE OUT!!|[[Ike]]}} | ||
'''Repatriation''' (Japanese: {{ | '''Repatriation''' (Japanese: {{hl|帰還|Kikan}} ''Repatriation'') is the Endgame of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Repatriation/Script}} | {{main|Repatriation/Script|Repatriation/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
===Beginning log=== | ===Beginning log=== | ||
The | The Crimean royal palace, located in the center of Melior, is famed for its beautiful gardens where the world seems at peace. But times have changed. Countless battles have raged in these idyllic confines, and a new dark lord now sits upon the throne. The palace itself has not suffered{{nwh}}it remains a study in dignity and elegance. Yet there is no peace on this day. A grim tension fills the air, engulfing all it touches in deafening silence. Within the heart of the palace sits the author of this war: Ashnard, king of Daein.<br> | ||
Ike, supreme commander of the Crimean army, and Elincia, princess of Crimea, have completed their battle preparations. Now, they spend a tense morning waiting for the decisive battle that will conclude their yearlong odyssey. They wait for the beginning of the end. | |||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|tab4=Maniac | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Ashnard]] | |victory=Defeat [[Ashnard]] | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] or [[Elincia]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] or [[Elincia]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=2–14{{h|+1|Upon Tibarn, Naesala, or Giffca being recruited}} | ||
|enemy=50 | |enemy=50 | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 E.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content4={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Ashnard]] | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] or [[Elincia]] dies | |||
|ally=2–14{{h|+1|Upon Tibarn, Naesala, or Giffca being recruited}} | |||
|enemy=64{{h|+7|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 E m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Tibarn | |name=Tibarn | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait tibarn fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Hawk ( | |class=Hawk | ||
|classarticle=Hawk (laguz) | |||
|HP=63 | |HP=63 | ||
|lv=18 | |lv=18 | ||
|inventory={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}}<br>{{Item|9|Laguz Band}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}} | |||
|recruitment method=Select [[Tibarn]] when prompted | |recruitment method=Select [[Tibarn]] when prompted | ||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Naesala | |name=Naesala | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait naesala fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Raven ( | |class=Raven | ||
|classarticle=Raven (laguz) | |||
|HP=57 | |HP=57 | ||
|lv=17 | |lv=17 | ||
|inventory={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}}<br>{{Item|9|Laguz Band}}<br>{{Item|9|Coin}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}} | |||
|recruitment method=Select [[Naesala]] when prompted | |recruitment method=Select [[Naesala]] when prompted | ||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit3={{NewUnit | |newunit3={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Giffca | |name=Giffca | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait giffca fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Lion | |class=Lion | ||
|HP=68 | |HP=68 | ||
|lv=20 | |lv=20 | ||
|inventory={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw lion}}<br>{{Item|9|Laguz Band}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}} | |||
|recruitment method=Select [[Giffca]] when prompted | |recruitment method=Select [[Giffca]] when prompted | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |forced1=ike lord | ||
| | |forced1article=Ike | ||
| | |forced2=ena | ||
| | |forced3=nasir | ||
| | |return1=titania | ||
| | |return2=oscar | ||
| | |return3=boyd | ||
| | |return4=rhys | ||
| | |return5=soren | ||
| | |return6=mia | ||
| | |return7=ilyana | ||
| | |return8=mist | ||
| | |return9=rolf | ||
| | |return10=marcia | ||
| | |return11=lethe | ||
| | |return12=mordecai | ||
| | |return13=volke | ||
| | |return14=brom | ||
| | |return15=kieran | ||
| | |return16=nephenee | ||
| | |return17=zihark | ||
| | |return18=sothe | ||
| | |return19=jill | ||
| | |return20=astrid | ||
| | |return21=gatrie | ||
| | |return22=makalov | ||
| | |return23=stefan | ||
| | |return24=muarim | ||
| | |return25=tormod | ||
| | |return26=devdan | ||
| | |return27=reyson | ||
| | |return28=ulki | ||
| | |return29=janaff | ||
| | |return30=tanith | ||
| | |return31=shinon | ||
| | |return32=calill | ||
| | |return33=tauroneo | ||
| | |return34=ranulf | ||
| | |return35=haar | ||
| | |return36=bastian | ||
| | |return37=lucia | ||
|return38=geoffrey | |||
|return39=largo | |||
|return40=elincia | |||
}} | }} | ||
:<small>Note: [[Tibarn]], [[Naesala]], or [[Giffca]] will join either at the beginning of the chapter on Easy or Normal modes, or at the start of the second part of the chapter on Difficult and Maniac modes.</small> | |||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|item1=Physic | |item1=Physic | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[ | |obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item2=Speedwing | |item2=Speedwing | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by [[Bryce]] | |obtain2=Dropped by [[Bryce]] | ||
|item3=Silence | |item3=Silence | ||
|item3article=Silence (staff) | |item3article=Silence (staff) | ||
|obtain3=Steal from [[ | |obtain3=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item4=Elixir | |item4=Elixir | ||
|obtain4=Steal from [[ | |obtain4=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item5=Sleep | |item5=Sleep | ||
|item5article=Sleep (staff) | |item5article=Sleep (staff) | ||
|obtain5=Steal from [[ | |obtain5=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item6=Fortify | |item6=Fortify | ||
|obtain6=Steal from [[ | |obtain6=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item7=Elixir | |item7=Elixir | ||
|obtain7=Steal from [[ | |obtain7=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item8=Rexaura | |item8=Rexaura | ||
|obtain8=Steal from [[ | |obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item9=Vulnerary | |item9=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain9=Steal from [[ | |obtain9=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item10=Vulnerary | |item10=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain10=Steal from [[ | |obtain10=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item11=Vulnerary | |item11=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain11=Steal from [[ | |obtain11=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item12=Vulnerary | |item12=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain12=Steal from [[ | |obtain12=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item13=Vulnerary | |item13=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain13=Steal from [[ | |obtain13=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item14=Vulnerary | |item14=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain14=Steal from [[ | |obtain14=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item15=Vulnerary | |item15=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain15=Steal from [[ | |obtain15=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item16=Vulnerary | |item16=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain16=Steal from [[ | |obtain16=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item17=Vulnerary | |item17=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain17=Steal from [[ | |obtain17=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item18=Vulnerary | |item18=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain18=Steal from [[ | |obtain18=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item19=Vulnerary | |item19=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain19=Steal from [[ | |obtain19=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item20=Thoron | |item20=Thoron | ||
|obtain20=Steal from [[ | |obtain20=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item21=Meteor | |item21=Meteor | ||
|obtain21=Steal from [[ | |obtain21=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item22=Vulnerary | |item22=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain22=Steal from [[ | |obtain22=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item23=Vulnerary | |item23=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain23=Steal from [[ | |obtain23=Steal from enemy [[Swordmaster]] | ||
|item24=Steel Sword | |item24=Steel Sword | ||
|obtain24=Steal from [[ | |obtain24=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item25=Steel Lance | |item25=Steel Lance | ||
|obtain25=Steal from [[ | |obtain25=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item26=Killing Edge | |item26=Killing Edge | ||
|obtain26=Steal from [[ | |obtain26=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item27=Silver Lance | |item27=Silver Lance | ||
|obtain27=Steal from [[ | |obtain27=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item28=Silver Sword | |item28=Silver Sword | ||
|obtain28=Steal from [[ | |obtain28=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item29=Iron Axe | |item29=Iron Axe | ||
|obtain29=Steal from [[ | |obtain29=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item30=Iron Axe | |item30=Iron Axe | ||
|obtain30=Steal from [[ | |obtain30=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|itemlast=Iron Axe | |itemlast=Iron Axe | ||
|obtainlast=Steal from [[ | |obtainlast=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Maniac | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
Line 181: | Line 202: | ||
|lv1=15 | |lv1=15 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Shine}} • {{Item|9|Silence|link=Silence (staff)}} • {{Item|9|Physic|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
Line 187: | Line 208: | ||
|lv2=15 | |lv2=15 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Rexaura}} • {{Item|9|Sleep|link=Sleep (staff)}} • {{Item|9|Fortify}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Feral One | |name3=Feral One | ||
Line 193: | Line 214: | ||
|lv3=16 | |lv3=16 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
Line 199: | Line 220: | ||
|lv4=15 | |lv4=15 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
Line 205: | Line 226: | ||
|lv5=15 | |lv5=15 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
Line 211: | Line 232: | ||
|lv6=14 | |lv6=14 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Brave Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
Line 217: | Line 238: | ||
|lv7=15 | |lv7=15 | ||
|#7=3 | |#7=3 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
Line 223: | Line 244: | ||
|lv8=15 | |lv8=15 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
Line 229: | Line 250: | ||
|lv9=14 | |lv9=14 | ||
|#9=4 | |#9=4 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
Line 235: | Line 256: | ||
|lv10=14 | |lv10=14 | ||
|#10=3 | |#10=3 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
Line 241: | Line 262: | ||
|lv11=14 | |lv11=14 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Killer Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
Line 247: | Line 268: | ||
|lv12=14 | |lv12=14 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Silver Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
Line 253: | Line 274: | ||
|lv13=14 | |lv13=14 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|9|Brave Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
Line 259: | Line 280: | ||
|lv14=14 | |lv14=14 | ||
|#14=3 | |#14=3 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
Line 265: | Line 286: | ||
|lv15=14 | |lv15=14 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
Line 271: | Line 292: | ||
|lv16=14 | |lv16=14 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16= | |inventory16={{Item|9|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
Line 277: | Line 298: | ||
|lv17=14 | |lv17=14 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|9|Brave Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
Line 283: | Line 304: | ||
|lv18=14 | |lv18=14 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18= | |inventory18={{Item|9|Brave Sword}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name19=Soldier | |name19=Soldier | ||
Line 289: | Line 310: | ||
|lv19=14 | |lv19=14 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19= | |inventory19={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|9|Iron Axe}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
Line 295: | Line 316: | ||
|lv20=14 | |lv20=14 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20= | |inventory20={{Item|9|Killing Edge}} • {{Item|9|Iron Axe}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name21=Soldier | |name21=Soldier | ||
Line 301: | Line 322: | ||
|lv21=14 | |lv21=14 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21= | |inventory21={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name22=Soldier | |name22=Soldier | ||
Line 307: | Line 328: | ||
|lv22=14 | |lv22=14 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22= | |inventory22={{Item|9|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|9|Iron Axe}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name23=Feral One | |name23=Feral One | ||
Line 313: | Line 334: | ||
|lv23=17 | |lv23=17 | ||
|#23=3 | |#23=3 | ||
|inventory23= | |inventory23={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name24=Soldier | |name24=Soldier | ||
Line 319: | Line 340: | ||
|lv24=13 | |lv24=13 | ||
|#24=1 | |#24=1 | ||
|inventory24= | |inventory24={{Item|9|Bolganone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name25=Soldier | |name25=Soldier | ||
Line 325: | Line 346: | ||
|lv25=13 | |lv25=13 | ||
|#25=1 | |#25=1 | ||
|inventory25= | |inventory25={{Item|9|Tornado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name26=Soldier | |name26=Soldier | ||
Line 331: | Line 352: | ||
|lv26=13 | |lv26=13 | ||
|#26=1 | |#26=1 | ||
|inventory26= | |inventory26={{Item|9|Thoron}} • {{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name27=Mercenary | |name27=Mercenary | ||
Line 337: | Line 358: | ||
|lv27=13 | |lv27=13 | ||
|#27=1 | |#27=1 | ||
|inventory27= | |inventory27={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name28=Mercenary | |name28=Mercenary | ||
Line 343: | Line 364: | ||
|lv28=13 | |lv28=13 | ||
|#28=1 | |#28=1 | ||
|inventory28= | |inventory28={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name29=Mercenary | |name29=Mercenary | ||
Line 349: | Line 370: | ||
|lv29=15 | |lv29=15 | ||
|#29=1 | |#29=1 | ||
|inventory29= | |inventory29={{Item|9|Silver Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name30=Mercenary | |name30=Mercenary | ||
Line 355: | Line 376: | ||
|lv30=15 | |lv30=15 | ||
|#30=3 | |#30=3 | ||
|inventory30= | |inventory30={{Item|9|Silver Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name31=Feral One | |name31=Feral One | ||
Line 361: | Line 382: | ||
|lv31=17 | |lv31=17 | ||
|#31=2 | |#31=2 | ||
|inventory31= | |inventory31={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name32=Mercenary | |name32=Mercenary | ||
Line 367: | Line 388: | ||
|lv32=13 | |lv32=13 | ||
|#32=2 | |#32=2 | ||
|inventory32= | |inventory32={{Item|9|Silver Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name33=[[Bryce]] | |name33=[[Bryce]] | ||
Line 373: | Line 394: | ||
|lv33=20 | |lv33=20 | ||
|#33=1 | |#33=1 | ||
|inventory33= | |inventory33={{Item|9|Wishblade}} • {{Item|9|Speedwing|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Guard}} • {{Item|9|Daunt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Ashnard]] | |nameb=[[Ashnard]] | ||
|classb=King Daein | |classb=King Daein | ||
|lvb=20 | |lvb=20 | ||
|inventoryb=[[ | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Gurgurant}}<br>{{Item|9|Renewal}} • {{Item|9|Daunt}} | ||
|notesb=Can only be damaged by [[Ragnell]], [[Nasir]], [[Ena]], [[Tibarn]], [[Naesala]], and [[Giffca]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Soldier | |||
|class1=Bishop | |||
|lv1=17 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Rexaura}} • {{Item|9|Fortify}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Paladin | |||
|lv2=17 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=18 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Brave Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Mercenary | |||
|class4=Swordmaster | |||
|lv4=19 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Silver Blade}}<br>{{Item|9|Astra}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Halberdier | |||
|lv5=17 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Mercenary | |||
|class6=Warrior | |||
|lv6=17 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Silver Axe}}<br>{{Item|9|Vantage}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Sniper | |||
|lv7=17 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Killer Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Deadeye}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=General | |||
|lv9=18 | |||
|#9=4 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Sage | |||
|lv10=15 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Bolting}} • {{Item|9|Thoron}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Feral One | |||
|class11=Red Dragon | |||
|lv11=19 | |||
|#11=4 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Feral One | |||
|class12=Red Dragon | |||
|lv12=17 | |||
|#12=3 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Breath|link=Breath (laguz)|image=red breath}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Feral One | |||
|class13=Tiger | |||
|lv13=17 | |||
|#13=4 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Feral One | |||
|class14=Tiger | |||
|lv14=18 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Feral One | |||
|class15=Cat | |||
|lv15=17 | |||
|#15=5 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Feral One | |||
|class16=Cat | |||
|lv16=15 | |||
|#16=2 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |||
|class17=Paladin | |||
|lv17=16 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Paladin | |||
|lv18=15 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv19=16 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Short Axe}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv20=16 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |||
|class21=Paladin | |||
|lv21=15 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |||
|class22=Paladin | |||
|lv22=16 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |||
|class23=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv23=18 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|9|Brave Axe}}<br>{{Item|9|Nihil}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Soldier | |||
|class24=Paladin | |||
|lv24=16 | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Soldier | |||
|class25=General | |||
|lv25=17 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|9|Knight Killer}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Soldier | |||
|class26=General | |||
|lv26=17 | |||
|#26=2 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}}<br>{{Item|9|Guard}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Soldier | |||
|class27=General | |||
|lv27=18 | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|9|Silver Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Soldier | |||
|class28=General | |||
|lv28=16 | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|9|Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Guard}} | |||
|- | |||
|name29=Soldier | |||
|class29=Halberdier | |||
|lv29=15 | |||
|#29=1 | |||
|inventory29={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Soldier | |||
|class30=Halberdier | |||
|lv30=18 | |||
|#30=2 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=Soldier | |||
|class31=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv31=16 | |||
|#31=1 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|9|Short Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name32=Soldier | |||
|class32=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv32=19 | |||
|#32=2 | |||
|inventory32={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} • {{Item|9|Short Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Counter}} | |||
|- | |||
|name33=Mercenary | |||
|class33=Swordmaster | |||
|lv33=17 | |||
|#33=1 | |||
|inventory33={{Item|9|Runesword}}<br>{{Item|9|Astra}} | |||
|- | |||
|name34=Mercenary | |||
|class34=Swordmaster | |||
|lv34=17 | |||
|#34=1 | |||
|inventory34={{Item|9|Killing Edge}}<br>{{Item|9|Astra}} | |||
|- | |||
|name35=Soldier | |||
|class35=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv35=16 | |||
|#35=3 | |||
|inventory35={{Item|9|Short Axe}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name36=Soldier | |||
|class36=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv36=19 | |||
|#36=1 | |||
|inventory36={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} • {{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name37=Soldier | |||
|class37=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv37=19 | |||
|#37=1 | |||
|inventory37={{Item|9|Tomahawk}}<br>{{Item|9|Counter}} | |||
|- | |||
|name39=Mercenary | |||
|class39=Swordmaster | |||
|lv39=19 | |||
|#39=1 | |||
|inventory39={{Item|9|Silver Blade}}<br>{{Item|9|Astra}} | |||
|- | |||
|name40=Soldier | |||
|class40=Paladin | |||
|lv40=15 | |||
|#40=1 | |||
|inventory40={{Item|9|Silver Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name41=Soldier | |||
|class41=Sage | |||
|lv41=15 | |||
|#41=2 | |||
|inventory41={{Item|9|Blizzard}} • {{Item|9|Tornado}} | |||
|- | |||
|name45=[[Bryce]] | |||
|class45=General | |||
|lv45=20 | |||
|#45=1 | |||
|inventory45={{Item|9|Wishblade}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}} • {{Item|9|Speedwing|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Guard}} • {{Item|9|Daunt}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Ashnard]] | |||
|classb=King Daein | |||
|lvb=20 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Gurgurant}}<br>{{Item|9|Renewal}} • {{Item|9|Daunt}} | |||
|notesb=• Can only be damaged by [[Ragnell]], [[Nasir]], [[Ena]], [[Tibarn]], [[Naesala]], and [[Giffca]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked on turn 9. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |||
|classr1=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr1=16 | |||
|#r1=2 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |||
|classr2=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr2=17 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |||
|classr3=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr3=18 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |||
|classr4=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr4=18 | |||
|#r4=2 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Silver Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Bishop | |||
|lvrl=17 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Shine}} • {{Item|9|Physic}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements <small>(Maniac only)</small>==== | |||
*After triggering Ashnard's movement <!-- or just on Turn 10? --> | |||
**6 [[Wyvern Lord]]s from the north | |||
**1 [[Bishop]] from the north | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Ashnard}} | {{Main|Ashnard}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=1st round | ||
|tab2=Difficult/Maniac 2nd round | |||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait ashnard 01 fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=King Daein | |class=King Daein | ||
|affin=fire | |affin=fire | ||
Line 406: | Line 714: | ||
|ax=A | |ax=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait ashnard 02 fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=King Daein | |class=King Daein | ||
|affin=fire | |affin=fire | ||
Line 429: | Line 736: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Main|Bryce}} | {{Main|Bryce}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |tab1=Easy/Normal | ||
|tab2= | |tab2=Difficult/Maniac | ||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait bryce fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=General | |class=General | ||
|affin=earth | |affin=earth | ||
Line 445: | Line 751: | ||
|skill=21 | |skill=21 | ||
|spd=18 | |spd=18 | ||
|luck=17{{ | |luck=17{{h|+3|Granted by Wishblade}} | ||
|def=25 | |def=25 | ||
|res=16 | |res=16 | ||
Line 454: | Line 760: | ||
|la=S | |la=S | ||
|inventory={{Item|9|Wishblade}}<br>{{Item|9|Speedwing|type=drop}} | |inventory={{Item|9|Wishblade}}<br>{{Item|9|Speedwing|type=drop}} | ||
|skills={{Item|9|Guard | |skills={{Item|9|Guard}}<br>{{Item|9|Daunt}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait bryce fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=General | |class=General | ||
|affin=earth | |affin=earth | ||
Line 466: | Line 772: | ||
|skill=26 | |skill=26 | ||
|spd=18 | |spd=18 | ||
|luck=17{{ | |luck=17{{h|+3|Granted by Wishblade}} | ||
|def=27 | |def=27 | ||
|res=18 | |res=18 | ||
Line 475: | Line 781: | ||
|la=S | |la=S | ||
|inventory={{Item|9|Wishblade}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}}<br>{{Item|9|Speedwing|type=drop}} | |inventory={{Item|9|Wishblade}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}}<br>{{Item|9|Speedwing|type=drop}} | ||
|skills={{Item|9|Guard | |skills={{Item|9|Guard}}<br>{{Item|9|Daunt}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 481: | Line 787: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Repatriation | |eng-name=Repatriation | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|帰還|Kikan}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Repatriation | |||
| | |||
|span-name=El retorno | |span-name=El retorno | ||
|span-mean=The return | |span-mean=The return |
Latest revision as of 00:34, 8 April 2024
| ||||||||
|
“ | Our road has been long, but it ends today! Let's liberate Crimea and free our friends...and our families...from Daein's tyranny! Men of Crimea...Laguz of Tellius...Greil Mercenaries...MOVE OUT!! | ” | — Ike |
---|
Repatriation (Japanese: 帰還 Repatriation) is the Endgame of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
Repatriation/Script and Repatriation/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
The Crimean royal palace, located in the center of Melior, is famed for its beautiful gardens where the world seems at peace. But times have changed. Countless battles have raged in these idyllic confines, and a new dark lord now sits upon the throne. The palace itself has not suffered--it remains a study in dignity and elegance. Yet there is no peace on this day. A grim tension fills the air, engulfing all it touches in deafening silence. Within the heart of the palace sits the author of this war: Ashnard, king of Daein.
Ike, supreme commander of the Crimean army, and Elincia, princess of Crimea, have completed their battle preparations. Now, they spend a tense morning waiting for the decisive battle that will conclude their yearlong odyssey. They wait for the beginning of the end.
Chapter data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- Note: Tibarn, Naesala, or Giffca will join either at the beginning of the chapter on Easy or Normal modes, or at the start of the second part of the chapter on Difficult and Maniac modes.
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Normal Maniac
Reinforcements (Maniac only)
- After triggering Ashnard's movement
- 6 Wyvern Lords from the north
- 1 Bishop from the north
Boss data
- Main article:
Ashnard
1st round Difficult/Maniac 2nd round
- Main article:
Bryce
Easy/Normal Difficult/Maniac
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Repatriation |
-- |
Japanese |
帰還 |
Repatriation |
Spanish |
El retorno |
The return |
French |
Rapatriement |
Repatriation |
German |
Heimkehr |
Return |
Italian |
Il ritorno |
The return |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Twisted Tower • | Repatriation |
---|
Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|