Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Clash!: Difference between revisions
Anferensis (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{stub}} {{Chapter Infobox |title=Clash! |image=200px |location=Fort Pinell |new units=Elincia |boss=Bertram |weather= }} {{Quote|Even if they...") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Clash! | |title=Clash! | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|new units=[[Elincia]] | |new units=[[Elincia]] | ||
|boss=[[Bertram]] | |boss=[[Bertram]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Strange Lands]] | ||
|next=[[Moment of Fate (stage 1)|Moment of Fate]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|Even if they have twenty times our numbers, we must overcome them. In this war, there can be no retreat!|[[Ike]]}} | {{Quote|Even if they have twenty times our numbers, we must overcome them. In this war, there can be no retreat!|[[Ike]]}} | ||
'''Clash!''' (Japanese: {{ | '''Clash!''' (Japanese: {{hl|激突|Gekitotsu}} ''Clash'') is the twenty-sixth chapter of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Clash!/Script}} | {{main|Clash!/Script|Clash!/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Chapter | ===Beginning log=== | ||
{{ | In a valley amidst the Marhaut Range, Ike and company are reunited with King Caineghis of Gallia. King Tibarn of Phoenicis also arrives, and brings with him a disturbing tale... His words serve notice: There is no time to waste. The final showdown with Ashnard is coming. Between the forces King Caineghis grants them before returning home and the soldiers King Tibarn brings, the Crimean army possesses three times the fighting power that it did when it left Begnion. Even so, the Daein forces encamped in the capital are strong, rested, and comparable in number. In addition, the road to the final confrontation is blocked by two formidable obstacles{{nwh}}Fort Pinell and Nados Castle. How these two tests are faced will mightily affect the course of the war. | ||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ==Chapter data== | ||
|ally= | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal/Difficult | |||
|tab2=Maniac | |||
|enemy=35{{ | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] or [[Elincia]] dies | |||
|ally=2–19 | |||
|enemy=35{{h|+18|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 26.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 26.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] or [[Elincia]] dies | |||
|ally=2–19 | |||
|enemy=68{{h|+50|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 26 m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapBEXP | |||
|por=y | |||
|req1=Clear the chapter in 13 turns or less<br>(-penalty per # of turns after) | |||
|easy1=750 (-60) | |||
|normal1=500 (-40) | |||
|hard1=250 (-20) | |||
|req2=Clear bonus | |||
|easy2=600 | |||
|normal2=400/-- | |||
|hard2=-- | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Elincia | |name=Elincia | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait elincia fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Princess Crimea | |class=Princess Crimea | ||
|HP=27 | |HP=27 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically | |inventory={{Item|9|Amiti}}{{h|*|If Geoffrey, Lucia and Bastian are all alive}}<br>{{Item|9|Slim Sword}}{{h|*|If at least one of Geoffrey, Lucia or Bastian is dead}}<br>{{Item|9|Mend}} | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from preparations | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |forced1=ike lord | ||
| | |forced1article=Ike | ||
| | |forced2=elincia | ||
| | |return1=titania | ||
| | |return2=oscar | ||
| | |return3=boyd | ||
| | |return4=rhys | ||
| | |return5=soren | ||
| | |return6=mia | ||
| | |return7=ilyana | ||
| | |return8=mist | ||
| | |return9=rolf | ||
| | |return10=marcia | ||
| | |return11=lethe | ||
| | |return12=mordecai | ||
| | |return13=volke | ||
| | |return14=brom | ||
| | |return15=kieran | ||
| | |return16=nephenee | ||
| | |return17=zihark | ||
| | |return18=sothe | ||
| | |return19=jill | ||
| | |return20=astrid | ||
| | |return21=gatrie | ||
| | |return22=makalov | ||
| | |return23=stefan | ||
| | |return24=muarim | ||
| | |return25=tormod | ||
| | |return26=devdan | ||
| | |return27=reyson | ||
| | |return28=ulki | ||
| | |return29=janaff | ||
| | |return30=tanith | ||
| | |return31=shinon | ||
| | |return32=calill | ||
| | |return33=tauroneo | ||
| | |return34=ranulf | ||
| | |return35=haar | ||
| | |return36=bastian | ||
| | |return37=lucia | ||
|return38=geoffrey | |||
|return39=largo | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|item1=Laguz Axe | |item1=Laguz Axe | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[ | |obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Warrior]] | ||
|item2=Laguz Lance | |item2=Laguz Lance | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by [[ | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[General]] | ||
|item3=Laguz Bow | |item3=Laguz Bow | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by [[ | |obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Sniper]] | ||
|item4=Silver Sword | |item4=Silver Sword | ||
|obtain4=Dropped by [[ | |obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item5=Runesword | |item5=Runesword | ||
|obtain5=Dropped by [[Bertram]] | |obtain5=Dropped by [[Bertram]] | ||
|item6=Physic | |item6=Physic | ||
|obtain6=Steal from [[ | |obtain6=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item7=Steel Bow | |item7=Steel Bow | ||
|obtain7=Steal from [[ | |obtain7=Steal from enemy [[Sniper]] | ||
|item8= | |item8=Longbow | ||
|obtain8=Steal from [[ | |obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Sniper]] | ||
|item9=Steel Lance | |item9=Steel Lance | ||
|obtain9=Steal from [[ | |obtain9=Steal from enemy [[Halberdier]] | ||
|item10=Short Spear | |item10=Short Spear | ||
|obtain10=Steal from [[ | |obtain10=Steal from enemy [[Halberdier]] | ||
|item11=Meteor | |item11=Meteor | ||
|obtain11=Steal from [[ | |obtain11=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item12=Elfire | |item12=Elfire | ||
|obtain12=Steal from [[ | |obtain12=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item13=Mend | |item13=Mend | ||
|obtain13=Steal from [[ | |obtain13=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item14=Killer Lance | |item14=Killer Lance | ||
|obtain14=Steal from [[ | |obtain14=Steal from enemy [[General]] | ||
|item15=Short Spear | |item15=Short Spear | ||
|obtain15=Steal from [[ | |obtain15=Steal from enemy [[General]] | ||
|item16=Sleep | |item16=Sleep | ||
|item16article=Sleep (staff) | |item16article=Sleep (staff) | ||
|obtain16=Steal from [[ | |obtain16=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item17=Physic | |item17=Physic | ||
|obtain17=Steal from [[ | |obtain17=Steal from enemy [[Bishop]] | ||
|item18=Steel Blade | |item18=Steel Blade | ||
|obtain18=Steal from [[ | |obtain18=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item19=Short Axe | |item19=Short Axe | ||
|obtain19=Steal from [[ | |obtain19=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] | ||
|item20=Blizzard | |item20=Blizzard | ||
|obtain20=Steal from [[ | |obtain20=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item21=Elwind | |item21=Elwind | ||
|obtain21=Steal from [[ | |obtain21=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item22=Mend | |item22=Mend | ||
|obtain22=Steal from [[ | |obtain22=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item23=Meteor | |item23=Meteor | ||
|obtain23=Steal from [[ | |obtain23=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item24=Bolganone | |item24=Bolganone | ||
|obtain24=Steal from [[ | |obtain24=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item25=Physic | |item25=Physic | ||
|obtain25=Steal from [[ | |obtain25=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item26=Elixir | |item26=Elixir | ||
|obtain26=Steal from [[ | |obtain26=Steal from enemy [[Sage]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item27=Laguz Bow | |item27=Laguz Bow | ||
|obtain27=Steal from [[ | |obtain27=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item28=Steel Sword | |item28=Steel Sword | ||
|obtain28=Steal from [[ | |obtain28=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item29=Silver Sword | |item29=Silver Sword | ||
|obtain29=Steal from [[ | |obtain29=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item30=Iron Bow | |item30=Iron Bow | ||
|obtain30=Steal from [[ | |obtain30=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item31=Silver Lance | |item31=Silver Lance | ||
|obtain31=Steal from [[ | |obtain31=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item32=Short Axe | |item32=Short Axe | ||
|obtain32=Steal from [[ | |obtain32=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item33=Steel Blade | |item33=Steel Blade | ||
|obtain33=Steal from [[ | |obtain33=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item34=Short Axe | |item34=Short Axe | ||
|obtain34=Steal from [[ | |obtain34=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item35=Steel Lance | |item35=Steel Lance | ||
|obtain35=Steal from [[ | |obtain35=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item36=Steel Sword | |item36=Steel Sword | ||
|obtain36=Steal from [[ | |obtain36=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item37=Vulnerary | |item37=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain37=Steal from [[Bertram]] ( | |obtain37=Steal from [[Bertram]]<br><small>(Easy/Normal only)</small> | ||
|item38=Elixir | |item38=Elixir | ||
|obtain38=Steal from [[Bertram]] ( | |obtain38=Steal from [[Bertram]]<br><small>(Difficult/Maniac only)</small> | ||
|itemlast=Spear | |itemlast=Spear | ||
|obtainlast=Steal from [[Bertram]] | |obtainlast=Steal from [[Bertram]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 184: | Line 196: | ||
|lv1=7 | |lv1=7 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Shine}} • {{Item|9|Sleep|link=Sleep (staff)}} • {{Item|9|Physic}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Bishop | |class2=Bishop | ||
|lv2=8 | |lv2=8 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Shine}} • {{Item|9|Physic}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Feral One | |name3=Feral One | ||
|class3=Cat | |class3=Cat | ||
|lv3=8 | |lv3=8 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4=Halberdier | |class4=Halberdier | ||
|lv4=7 | |lv4=7 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5=General | |class5=General | ||
|lv5=6 | |lv5=6 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6=General | |class6=General | ||
|lv6=7 | |lv6=7 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Knight Killer}} | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7=General | |class7=General | ||
|lv7=10 | |lv7=10 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=General | |class8=General | ||
|lv8=11 | |lv8=11 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Laguz Lance|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Paladin | |class9=Paladin | ||
|lv9=7 | |lv9=7 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10=Paladin | |class10=Paladin | ||
|lv10=8 | |lv10=8 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Laguz Axe}} • {{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11=Paladin | |class11=Paladin | ||
|lv11=9 | |lv11=9 | ||
|#11=2 | |#11=2 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12=Paladin | |class12=Paladin | ||
|lv12=10 | |lv12=10 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Silver Sword|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13=Paladin | |class13=Paladin | ||
|lv13=12 | |lv13=12 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} • {{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14=Sage | |class14=Sage | ||
|lv14=8 | |lv14=8 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Elfire}} • {{Item|9|Mend}} | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15=Sniper | |class15=Sniper | ||
|lv15=4 | |lv15=4 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|9|Longbow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
|class16=Sniper | |class16=Sniper | ||
|lv16=4 | |lv16=4 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16= | |inventory16={{Item|9|Longbow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
|class17=Sniper | |class17=Sniper | ||
|lv17=10 | |lv17=10 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|9|Laguz Bow|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
|class18=Sniper | |class18=Sniper | ||
|lv18=11 | |lv18=11 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18= | |inventory18={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Mercenary | |name19=Mercenary | ||
|class19=Swordmaster | |class19=Swordmaster | ||
|lv19=9 | |lv19=9 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19= | |inventory19={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Mercenary | |name20=Mercenary | ||
|class20=Swordmaster | |class20=Swordmaster | ||
|lv20=10 | |lv20=10 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20= | |inventory20={{Item|9|Longsword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Mercenary | |name21=Mercenary | ||
|class21=Swordmaster | |class21=Swordmaster | ||
|lv21=10 | |lv21=10 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21= | |inventory21={{Item|9|Killing Edge}} | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Mercenary | |name22=Mercenary | ||
|class22=Swordmaster | |class22=Swordmaster | ||
|lv22=11 | |lv22=11 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22= | |inventory22={{Item|9|Brave Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Feral One | |name23=Feral One | ||
|class23=Tiger | |class23=Tiger | ||
|lv23=10 | |lv23=10 | ||
|#23=4 | |#23=4 | ||
|inventory23= | |inventory23={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |||
|name24=Mercenary | |name24=Mercenary | ||
|class24=Warrior | |class24=Warrior | ||
|lv24=9 | |lv24=9 | ||
|#24=1 | |#24=1 | ||
|inventory24= | |inventory24={{Item|9|Killer Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name25=Mercenary | |name25=Mercenary | ||
|class25=Warrior | |class25=Warrior | ||
|lv25=9 | |lv25=9 | ||
|#25=1 | |#25=1 | ||
|inventory25= | |inventory25={{Item|9|Laguz Axe|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |||
|name26=Mercenary | |name26=Mercenary | ||
|class26=Warrior | |class26=Warrior | ||
|lv26=10 | |lv26=10 | ||
|#26=1 | |#26=1 | ||
|inventory26= | |inventory26={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name27=Mercenary | |name27=Mercenary | ||
|class27=Warrior | |class27=Warrior | ||
|lv27=10 | |lv27=10 | ||
|#27=1 | |#27=1 | ||
|inventory27= | |inventory27={{Item|9|Hammer}} | ||
|- | |||
|name28=Soldier | |name28=Soldier | ||
|class28=Wyvern Lord | |class28=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lv28=6 | |lv28=6 | ||
|#28=1 | |#28=1 | ||
|inventory28= | |inventory28={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name29=Soldier | |name29=Soldier | ||
|class29=Wyvern Lord | |class29=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lv29=8 | |lv29=8 | ||
|#29=1 | |#29=1 | ||
|inventory29= | |inventory29={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name30=Soldier | |name30=Soldier | ||
|class30=Wyvern Lord | |class30=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lv30=9 | |lv30=9 | ||
|#30=1 | |#30=1 | ||
|inventory30= | |inventory30={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Bertram]] | |nameb=[[Bertram]] | ||
|classb=Paladin | |classb=Paladin | ||
|lvb=19 | |lvb=19 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Runesword|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Spear}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|9|Daunt}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1=Paladin | |classr1=Paladin | ||
|lvr1=6 | |lvr1=6 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2=Paladin | |classr2=Paladin | ||
|lvr2=6 | |lvr2=6 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
|classr3=Paladin | |classr3=Paladin | ||
|lvr3=6 | |lvr3=6 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Laguz Bow}} • {{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4=Paladin | |classr4=Paladin | ||
|lvr4=8 | |lvr4=8 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Paladin | |classr5=Paladin | ||
|lvr5=8 | |lvr5=8 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} • {{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
|classr6=Paladin | |classr6=Paladin | ||
|lvr6=9 | |lvr6=9 | ||
|#r6=1 | |#r6=1 | ||
|inventoryr6= | |inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
|classr7=Paladin | |classr7=Paladin | ||
|lvr7=9 | |lvr7=9 | ||
|#r7=1 | |#r7=1 | ||
|inventoryr7= | |inventoryr7={{Item|9|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer8=Soldier | |namer8=Soldier | ||
|classr8=Paladin | |classr8=Paladin | ||
|lvr8=10 | |lvr8=10 | ||
|#r8=1 | |#r8=1 | ||
|inventoryr8= | |inventoryr8={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer9=Soldier | |namer9=Soldier | ||
|classr9=Paladin | |classr9=Paladin | ||
|lvr9=10 | |lvr9=10 | ||
|#r9=1 | |#r9=1 | ||
|inventoryr9= | |inventoryr9={{Item|9|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer10=Soldier | |namer10=Soldier | ||
|classr10=Sage | |classr10=Sage | ||
|lvr10=7 | |lvr10=7 | ||
|#r10=1 | |#r10=1 | ||
|inventoryr10= | |inventoryr10={{Item|9|Bolganone}} • {{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Physic}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer11=Soldier | |namer11=Soldier | ||
|classr11=Sage | |classr11=Sage | ||
|lvr11=8 | |lvr11=8 | ||
|#r11=1 | |#r11=1 | ||
|inventoryr11= | |inventoryr11={{Item|9|Thoron}} • {{Item|9|Mend}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer12=Soldier | |namer12=Soldier | ||
|classr12=Sage | |classr12=Sage | ||
|lvr12=9 | |lvr12=9 | ||
|#r12=1 | |#r12=1 | ||
|inventoryr12= | |inventoryr12={{Item|9|Blizzard}} • {{Item|9|Elwind}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer13=Soldier | |namer13=Soldier | ||
|classr13=Wyvern Lord | |classr13=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lvr13=7 | |lvr13=7 | ||
|#r13=1 | |#r13=1 | ||
|inventoryr13= | |inventoryr13={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer14=Soldier | |namer14=Soldier | ||
|classr14=Wyvern Lord | |classr14=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lvr14=8 | |lvr14=8 | ||
|#r14=1 | |#r14=1 | ||
|inventoryr14= | |inventoryr14={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer15=Soldier | |namer15=Soldier | ||
|classr15=Wyvern Lord | |classr15=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lvr15=8 | |lvr15=8 | ||
|#r15=1 | |#r15=1 | ||
|inventoryr15= | |inventoryr15={{Item|9|Knight Killer}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer16=Soldier | |namer16=Soldier | ||
|classr16=Wyvern Lord | |classr16=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lvr16=9 | |lvr16=9 | ||
|#r16=1 | |#r16=1 | ||
|inventoryr16= | |inventoryr16={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer17=Soldier | |namer17=Soldier | ||
|classr17=Wyvern Lord | |classr17=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lvr17=9 | |lvr17=9 | ||
|#r17=1 | |#r17=1 | ||
|inventoryr17= | |inventoryr17={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
|classrl=Wyvern Lord | |classrl=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lvrl=10 | |lvrl=10 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Bertram}} | {{Main|Bertram}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |tab1=Easy/Normal | ||
|tab2=Difficult/Maniac | |||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait bertram fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Paladin | |class=Paladin | ||
|affin=earth | |affin=earth | ||
Line 495: | Line 507: | ||
|con=11 | |con=11 | ||
|wght=35 | |wght=35 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Runesword|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|skills=[[File:Is gcn daunt.png]] [[Daunt]] | |skills=[[File:Is gcn daunt.png]] [[Daunt]] | ||
|sw=S | |sw=S | ||
|la=A | |la=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait bertram fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Paladin | |class=Paladin | ||
|affin=earth | |affin=earth | ||
Line 517: | Line 528: | ||
|con=11 | |con=11 | ||
|wght=35 | |wght=35 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Runesword|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Elixir}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|9|Daunt}} | ||
|sw=S | |sw=S | ||
|la=A | |la=A | ||
Line 526: | Line 537: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
This is the first chapter in the game that Elincia is playable. She is also required for deployment in this chapter. However, it is not recommended to have Elincia attack enemies as she has low strength and HP for a prepromoted unit. It is instead recommended to have her be the healer for player units instead. | |||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Clash! | |eng-name=Clash! | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|激突|Gekitotsu}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Clash | |||
| | |||
|span-name=¡Choque! | |span-name=¡Choque! | ||
|span-mean=Clash! | |span-mean=Clash! | ||
Line 550: | Line 562: | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter=Strange Lands | |prechapter=Strange Lands | ||
|nextchapter=Moment of Fate (stage 1){{!}}Moment of Fate | |||
|nextchapter=Moment of Fate ( | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Nav9}} | {{Nav9}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance]] |
Latest revision as of 00:23, 8 April 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | Even if they have twenty times our numbers, we must overcome them. In this war, there can be no retreat! | ” | — Ike |
---|
Clash! (Japanese: 激突 Clash) is the twenty-sixth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
Clash!/Script and Clash!/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
In a valley amidst the Marhaut Range, Ike and company are reunited with King Caineghis of Gallia. King Tibarn of Phoenicis also arrives, and brings with him a disturbing tale... His words serve notice: There is no time to waste. The final showdown with Ashnard is coming. Between the forces King Caineghis grants them before returning home and the soldiers King Tibarn brings, the Crimean army possesses three times the fighting power that it did when it left Begnion. Even so, the Daein forces encamped in the capital are strong, rested, and comparable in number. In addition, the road to the final confrontation is blocked by two formidable obstacles--Fort Pinell and Nados Castle. How these two tests are faced will mightily affect the course of the war.
Chapter data
Easy/Normal/Difficult Maniac
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Bertram
Easy/Normal Difficult/Maniac
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
This is the first chapter in the game that Elincia is playable. She is also required for deployment in this chapter. However, it is not recommended to have Elincia attack enemies as she has low strength and HP for a prepromoted unit. It is instead recommended to have her be the healer for player units instead.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Clash! |
-- |
Japanese |
激突 |
Clash |
Spanish |
¡Choque! |
Clash! |
French |
Echauffourée |
Clash |
German |
Feindseligkeiten |
Hostilities |
Italian |
Scontro! |
Clash! |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Strange Lands • | Clash! | • Moment of Fate → |
---|