Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
A Guiding Wind: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "\=\=(.*)\=\=\n\n\n" to "==$1== ") |
m (→Enemy data: Section updated) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Longbow|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Adept}} | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Longbow|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Adept}} | ||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
<!--{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=Norris | |||
|class=Sniper | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|hp=35 | |||
|str=13 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|skill=18 | |||
|spd=14 | |||
|lck=4 | |||
|def=13 | |||
|res=5 | |||
|mov=7 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Longbow|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Adept}} | |||
|notes=Does not move. | |||
}}--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
Line 248: | Line 269: | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Soldier | |||
|class1=Archer | |||
|lv1=10 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Archer | |||
|lv2=12 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Fighter | |||
|lv3=12 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Hammer}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Fighter | |||
|lv4=13 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Halberdier | |||
|lv5=2 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|notes5=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=Halberdier | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Javelin}}ok | |||
|notes6=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Mage | |||
|lv7=11 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|notes7=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Mage | |||
|lv8=11 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Myrmidon | |||
|lv9=11 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Myrmidon | |||
|lv10=12 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Killing Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Myrmidon | |||
|lv11=13 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Myrmidon | |||
|lv12=13 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |||
|class13=Myrmidon | |||
|lv13=14 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |||
|class14=Raven | |||
|class14article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|lv14=2 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |||
|notes14=Starts moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Raven | |||
|class15article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|lv15=3 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} • {{Item|9|Coin|type=drop}} | |||
|notes15=Starts moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Soldier | |||
|lv16=10 | |||
|#16=2 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |||
|class17=Soldier | |||
|lv17=12 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Soldier | |||
|lv18=14 | |||
|#18=2 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Soldier | |||
|lv19=13 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Norris]] | |||
|classb=Sniper | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Longbow|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Adept}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
<!--{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=Norris | |||
|class=Sniper | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|hp=35 | |||
|str=13 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|skill=18 | |||
|spd=14 | |||
|lck=4 | |||
|def=13 | |||
|res=5 | |||
|mov=7 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Longbow|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Adept}} | |||
|notes=Does not move. | |||
}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |||
|classr1=Raven | |||
|classr1article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|lvr1=2 | |||
|#r1=5 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |||
|notesr1=Prioritizes opening a [[chest]], then escaping. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Raven | |||
|classrlarticle=Raven (laguz) | |||
|lvrl=4 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} • {{Item|9|Coin|type=drop}} | |||
|notesrl=Prioritizes opening a [[chest]], then escaping. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Reinforcements=== | |||
*Turn 5 | |||
**4 [[Raven (laguz)|Raven]] from the north-west | |||
*Turn 7 | |||
**2 [[Raven (laguz)|Raven]] from the north-west | |||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== |
Revision as of 23:48, 11 March 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | The princess ordered us to come to your aid. May we join the fray? | ” | — Ike to Tanith |
---|
A Guiding Wind (Japanese: 風は導く Guiding Wind) is chapter 13 of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main article:
A Guiding Wind/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defend for 10 turns | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Ike dies, or enemy seizes location | 12+2 | 6-2 | 23+6 | |||
| ||||||
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
NPC data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Norris
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
A Guiding Wind |
-- |
Spanish |
El viento que nos guía |
The wind that guides us |
French |
La force du vent |
The power of the wind |
German |
Mit dem Wind |
With the wind |
Italian |
Vento a favore |
Wind of favor |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← A Strange Land • | A Guiding Wind | • Training → |
---|