Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Atonement: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|boss=[[Kimaarsi]] | |boss=[[Kimaarsi]] | ||
|previous=[[The Feral Frontier]] | |previous=[[The Feral Frontier]] | ||
|next=[[Day Breaks (stage 1) | |next=[[Day Breaks (stage 1)]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |default=2 | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|tab3=Difficult | |tab3=Difficult | ||
|tab4=Maniac | |tab4=Maniac | ||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–11{{h|+1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | |||
|enemy=28{{h|+7|Reinforcements}}{{h|−1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 16 e.png]] | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally=1–11{{h|+1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | |ally=1–11{{h|+1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=28{{h|+7|Reinforcements}}{{h|−1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 16.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 16.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally=1–11{{h|+1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | |ally=1–11{{h|+1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=38{{h|+20|Reinforcements}}{{h|−1|Upon Devdan being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 16 m.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 16 m.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2= | |tab2=Difficult | ||
|tab3= | |tab3=Maniac | ||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|content1= | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
|class1= | |class1=Mage | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=16 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|9| | |inventory1={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2= | |class2=Mage | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=16 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|9| | |inventory2={{Item|9|Elfire}} | ||
|notes2=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3= | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3= | |class3=Mage | ||
|lv3=15 | |||
|lv3= | |||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|9| | |inventory3={{Item|9|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4= | |class4=Mage | ||
|lv4= | |lv4=16 | ||
|#4= | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|9| | |inventory4={{Item|9|Wind}} | ||
|notes4=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5= | |class5=Myrmidon | ||
|lv5= | |lv5=15 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Iron | |inventory5={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6= | |class6=Sniper | ||
|lv6= | |lv6=3 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|9| | |inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7= | |class7=Myrmidon | ||
|lv7=15 | |lv7=15 | ||
|#7= | |#7=6 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|9| | |inventory7={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8= | |class8=Knight | ||
|lv8= | |lv8=14 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|9| | |inventory8={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9= | |class9=Knight | ||
|lv9=16 | |lv9=16 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|9| | |inventory9={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10= | |class10=Myrmidon | ||
|lv10= | |lv10=14 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|9| | |inventory10={{Item|9|Armorslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11= | |class11=Myrmidon | ||
|lv11= | |lv11=14 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|9| | |inventory11={{Item|9|Longsword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12= | |class12=Knight | ||
|lv12= | |lv12=12 | ||
|#12= | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12={{Item|9| | |inventory12={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13= | |class13=Fighter | ||
|lv13= | |lv13=15 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13={{Item|9| | |inventory13={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14= | |class14=Fighter | ||
|lv14=15 | |lv14=15 | ||
|#14= | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Steel | |inventory14={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|9|Hand Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15= | |class15=Mage | ||
|lv15=15 | |lv15=15 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15={{Item|9| | |inventory15={{Item|9|Thunder}} • {{Item|9|Gamble|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=gamble scroll|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
Line 247: | Line 249: | ||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Mend}} | |inventory16={{Item|9|Mend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name17= | |name17=[[Devdan]] | ||
|class17= | |class17=Halberdier | ||
|lv17= | |version17=devdan | ||
|lv17=4 | |||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17={{Item|9| | |inventory17={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Serenity}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Archer | |||
|lv18=12 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Killer Bow}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Halberdier | |||
|lv19=1 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=Myrmidon | |||
|lv20=16 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | |nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1= | |classr1=Soldier | ||
|lvr1= | |lvr1=13 | ||
|#r1= | |#r1=3 | ||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9| | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2= | |classr2=Soldier | ||
|lvr2= | |lvr2=14 | ||
|#r2= | |#r2=2 | ||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9| | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3= | |namer3=Thief | ||
|classr3= | |classr3=Thief | ||
|lvr3= | |lvr3=9 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (weapon)}}<br>{{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (skill)|image=knife skill}} • {{Item|9|Steal}} | ||
|notesr3=Prioritizes opening doors and [[chest]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Archer | |||
|lvrl=13 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Soldier | |||
|class1=Myrmidon | |||
|lv1=15 | |||
|#1=6 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Fighter | |||
|lv2=15 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Fighter | |||
|lv3=15 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|9|Hand Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Myrmidon | |||
|lv4=14 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Armorslayer}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=15 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Thunder}} • {{Item|9|Gamble|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=gamble scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=15 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Halberdier | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Myrmidon | |||
|lv8=16 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Archer | |||
|lv9=14 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Knight | |||
|lv10=12 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Myrmidon | |||
|lv11=14 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Longsword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Priest | |||
|lv12=16 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Mend}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |||
|class13=Soldier | |||
|lv13=13 | |||
|#13=2 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=[[Devdan]] | |||
|class14=Halberdier | |||
|version14=devdan | |||
|lv14=4 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Serenity}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Archer | |||
|lv15=12 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Killer Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Knight | |||
|lv16=16 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |||
|class17=Knight | |||
|lv17=14 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Mage | |||
|lv18=16 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Wind}} | |||
|notes18=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Sniper | |||
|lv19=3 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=Myrmidon | |||
|lv20=15 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |||
|class21=Mage | |||
|lv21=16 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|9|Elfire}} | |||
|notes21=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |||
|class22=Mage | |||
|lv22=16 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | ||
| | |classb=General | ||
| | |lvb=6 | ||
| | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Spear|type=drop}} | ||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namer1=Thief | ||
| | |classr1=Thief | ||
| | |lvr1=9 | ||
|# | |#r1=1 | ||
| | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (weapon)}}<br>{{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (skill)|image=knife skill}} • {{Item|9|Steal}} | ||
|notesr1=Prioritizes opening doors and [[chest]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namer2=Soldier | ||
| | |classr2=Soldier | ||
| | |lvr2=13 | ||
|# | |#r2=3 | ||
| | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namer3=Soldier | ||
| | |classr3=Soldier | ||
| | |lvr3=14 | ||
|# | |#r3=2 | ||
| | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl= | |namerl=Soldier | ||
|classrl= | |classrl=Archer | ||
|lvrl= | |lvrl=13 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9| | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |content3={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1= | |name1=[[Devdan]] | ||
|class1= | |class1=Halberdier | ||
|lv1= | |version1=devdan | ||
|lv1=4 | |||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|9| | |inventory1={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}}<br>{{Item|9|Serenity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2= | |class2=Myrmidon | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=17 | ||
|#2= | |#2=4 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Steel | |inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3= | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3= | |class3=Myrmidon | ||
|lv3=17 | |||
|lv3= | |||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|9| | |inventory3={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4= | |class4=Myrmidon | ||
|lv4= | |lv4=17 | ||
|#4= | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|9| | |inventory4={{Item|9|Longsword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5= | |class5=Myrmidon | ||
|lv5= | |lv5=17 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|9| | |inventory5={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6= | |class6=Myrmidon | ||
|lv6=16 | |lv6=16 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|9| | |inventory6={{Item|9|Armorslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7= | |class7=Myrmidon | ||
|lv7= | |lv7=16 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|9| | |inventory7={{Item|9|Longsword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8= | |class8=Soldier | ||
|lv8=15 | |lv8=15 | ||
|#8= | |#8=2 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|9| | |inventory8={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9= | |class9=Halberdier | ||
|lv9= | |lv9=3 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|9| | |inventory9={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10= | |class10=Fighter | ||
|lv10= | |lv10=17 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|9| | |inventory10={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11= | |class11=Fighter | ||
|lv11= | |lv11=17 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|9| | |inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|9|Hand Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12= | |class12=Sniper | ||
|lv12= | |lv12=5 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12={{Item|9| | |inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13= | |class13=Sniper | ||
|lv13= | |lv13=3 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13={{Item|9| | |inventory13={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14= | |class14=Knight | ||
|lv14= | |lv14=18 | ||
|#14= | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14={{Item|9| | |inventory14={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15= | |class15=Knight | ||
|lv15= | |lv15=18 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15={{Item|9| | |inventory15={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
|class16= | |class16=Knight | ||
|lv16= | |lv16=18 | ||
|#16= | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16={{Item|9| | |inventory16={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
|class17= | |class17=Knight | ||
|lv17= | |lv17=16 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |inventory17={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Knight | |||
|lv18=14 | |||
|#18=2 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Mage | |||
|lv19=18 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Wind}} | |||
|notes19=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=Mage | |||
|lv20=18 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Elfire}} | |||
|notes20=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |||
|class21=Mage | |||
|lv21=18 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |||
|class22=Mage | |||
|lv22=17 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|9|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |||
|class23=Mage | |||
|lv23=17 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|9|Thunder}} • {{Item|9|Gamble|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=gamble scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Soldier | |||
|class24=Mage | |||
|lv24=17 | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|9|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Soldier | |||
|class25=Mage | |||
|lv25=18 | |||
|#25=2 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|9|Mend}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Soldier | |||
|class26=Myrmidon | |||
|lv26=18 | |||
|#26=2 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Soldier | |||
|class27=Myrmidon | |||
|lv27=17 | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Soldier | |||
|class28=Sniper | |||
|lv28=3 | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|9|Killer Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Soldier | |||
|class30=Halberdier | |||
|lv30=3 | |||
|#30=1 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|9|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=Soldier | |||
|class31=Archer | |||
|lv31=16 | |||
|#31=1 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | |nameb=[[Kimaarsi]] | ||
Line 422: | Line 665: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1= | |classr1=Soldier | ||
|lvr1= | |lvr1=17 | ||
|#r1= | |#r1=4 | ||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9| | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2=Archer | |classr2=Archer | ||
|lvr2= | |lvr2=15 | ||
|#r2= | |#r2=4 | ||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3= | |namer3=Thief | ||
|classr3= | |classr3=Thief | ||
|lvr3= | |lvr3=11 | ||
|#r3= | |#r3=2 | ||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9| | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (weapon)}}<br>{{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (skill)|image=knife skill}} • {{Item|9|Steal}} | ||
|notesr1=Prioritizes opening doors and [[chest]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4= | |classr4=Soldier | ||
|lvr4= | |lvr4=16 | ||
|#r4= | |#r4=5 | ||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Steel | |inventoryr4={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namerl=Soldier | ||
| | |classrl=Soldier | ||
|lvrl=15 | |||
|#rl=5 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Reinforcements=== | ===Reinforcements=== |
Latest revision as of 19:50, 30 May 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | Guards! Kill them all! Don't let a single one escape! | ” | — Oliver |
---|
The Atonement (Japanese: ベグニオンの贖罪 The Atonement of Begnion) is the sixteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
The Atonement/Script and The Atonement/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Seize | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Ike dies | 1–11+1 | 28+7−1 | ||||
| ||||||
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Difficult Maniac
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- At the start of turns 4 (Maniac Mode) and 6
- 1 Thief from the western part of the map.
- At the start of turn 7–9; and on Maniac Mode, turns 4–6
- 2 Soldiers from the southern part of the map.
- At the start of turn 9; and on Maniac Mode, turns 2–4
Boss data
- Main article:
Kimaarsi
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This is relatively less difficult than others, allowing for low-leveled units such as Astrid or Tormod to be given experience with little risk. Devdan can be recruited by talking with any of the young characters—Mist, Rolf, Sothe, or Tormod—or with Soren.
The mages in the throne room with Kimaarsi do not move. There is a Halberdier with a Killer Lance near the chest in the top-right room; a unit like Kieran or Gatrie with good defense[how much?] can safely lure him out of the room.
The Thief in the upper-left treasure room will move toward the central treasure room—where he can be intercepted—rather than immediately retreat. A Thief with sufficient speed[how much?] can steal an item if he opens two chests.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Atonement |
-- |
Japanese |
ベグニオンの贖罪 |
Atonement of Begnion |
Spanish |
La redención |
The redemption |
French |
Expiation |
Atonement |
German |
Die Sühne |
The Atonement |
Italian |
L'espiazione |
The atonement |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← The Feral Frontier • | The Atonement | • Day Breaks → |
---|