Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Wolf Berg: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Heroes: Harmonization) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], Defense, and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], Defense, and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], Defense, and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], Defense, and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], Defense, and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +3; boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], Defense, and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 3 December 2021
- Not to be confused with Hector's axe, the Wolf Beil.
| ||||||
|
The Wolf Berg (Japanese: ヴォルフベルグ Wolfberg) is an axe introduced in Fire Emblem Awakening, and the personal weapon of Walhart the Conqueror of Valm.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening | A* | 18 | -- | 75 | 5 | 1-2 | 35 | 0 | 2 | Cannot be forged. |
In other Fire Emblem series titles
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Defense by +3; boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each during combat if the number of enemies within two spaces of target is equal to or greater than amount of allies within two spaces of user. |
Locations
Awakening
Inventory | Walhart |
Treasure | Infinite Regalia, chosen at random from a pool of other items. |
Heroes
Units | Walhart: The Conqueror |
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Wolf Berg |
From the German Wolf, meaning "wolf", and Berg, meaning "mountain". |
Spanish |
Barathrum |
Latin: "chasm", "abyss". |
French |
Horde |
Horde |
German |
Wolfberg |
-- |
Italian |
Wolf Berg |
-- |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Báratro |
"Precipice" or "abyss". |
Traditional Chinese |
沃爾夫貝爾格 |
Wolfberg |
Gallery
Fire Emblem Awakening | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Weapons in Fire Emblem Awakening | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Axe skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|