Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Grand Hero Battle/Battle data (page 6): Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitFtr}}--> | {{ChapUnitFtr}}--> | ||
}} | |||
== Hilda: Queen of Friege == | |||
{{Quote|Tailtiu was a waste of space. I made her life miserable and I would do it again.|[[Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War)|Hilda]]}} | |||
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on April 19, 2022 through 6:59 AM UTC on April 29, 2022. It has yet to be rerun. | |||
{{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout the enemy. | |||
|defeat=Any player unit is defeated. | |||
|ally=4 | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=[[File:Is feh colorless dagger.png|20px|Thief]][[File:Is feh lance.png|20px|Lance Fighter]][[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|Axe Fighter]][[File:Is feh lance.png|20px|Lance Knight]][[File:Is feh red tome.png|20px|Hilda]] | |||
|map=[[File:Cm feh ghb hilda.png|x360px]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Enemy data === | |||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Thief | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=infantry | |||
|weapon1=colorless dagger | |||
|lv1=30 | |||
|skills1={{FEH weapon|Rogue Dagger}} • {{FEH special|Lethality}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=1|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Windsweep|lv=2|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Distant Guard|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Lance Fighter | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=infantry | |||
|weapon2=lance | |||
|weapon2article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv2=30 | |||
|skills2={{FEH weapon|Firesweep Lance}} • {{FEH special|Moonbow}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Distant Def|skillarticle=Distant Defense|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Chill Def|skillarticle=Chill Defense|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spd Smoke|skillarticle=Speed Smoke|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Axe Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=axe | |||
|lv3=30 | |||
|skills3={{FEH weapon|Slaying Hammer}} • {{FEH special|Glimmer}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=1|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Null Follow-Up|lv=2|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Threat. Atk/Def|skillarticle=Threaten Attack/Defense|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Lance Knight | |||
|link4=no | |||
|type4=armor | |||
|weapon4=lance | |||
|weapon4article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv4=30 | |||
|skills4={{FEH weapon|Slaying Lance|refine=atk}} • {{FEH special|Pavise}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Sturdy Stance|lv=1|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Hardy Fighter|lv=2|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=D/R Near Save|skillarticle=Defense/Resistance Near Save|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Hilda | |||
|versionb=queen of friege | |||
|articleb=Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War) | |||
|typeb=red tome | |||
|weaponb=infantry | |||
|lvb=30 | |||
|skillsb={{FEH weapon|Fiery Bolganone}} • {{FEH special|Glacies}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Thief | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=infantry | |||
|weapon1=colorless dagger | |||
|lv1=40 | |||
|skills1={{FEH weapon|Rogue Dagger+}} • {{FEH special|Lethality}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Windsweep|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Distant Guard|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Lance Fighter | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=infantry | |||
|weapon2=lance | |||
|weapon2article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv2=40 | |||
|skills2={{FEH weapon|Firesweep Lance+}} • {{FEH special|Moonbow}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Distant Def|skillarticle=Distant Defense|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Chill Def|skillarticle=Chill Defense|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spd Smoke|skillarticle=Speed Smoke|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Axe Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=axe | |||
|lv3=40 | |||
|skills3={{FEH weapon|Slaying Hammer+}} • {{FEH special|Glimmer}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Null Follow-Up|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Threat. Atk/Def|skillarticle=Threaten Attack/Defense|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Lance Knight | |||
|link4=no | |||
|type4=armor | |||
|weapon4=lance | |||
|weapon4article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv4=40 | |||
|skills4={{FEH weapon|Slaying Lance+|refine=atk}} • {{FEH special|Pavise}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Sturdy Stance|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Hardy Fighter|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=D/R Near Save|skillarticle=Defense/Resistance Near Save|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Hilda | |||
|versionb=queen of friege | |||
|articleb=Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War) | |||
|typeb=red tome | |||
|weaponb=infantry | |||
|lvb=40 | |||
|skillsb={{FEH weapon|Fiery Bolganone}} • {{FEH special|Glacies}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Infernal | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Bow Flier | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=flying | |||
|weapon1=colorless bow | |||
|lv1=40+ | |||
|skills1={{FEH weapon|Rein Bow|refine=atk}} • {{FEH assist|Rally Up Def+|link=Rally Up Defense+}} • {{FEH special|Iceberg}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Spd Catch|skillarticle=Attack/Speed Catch|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Aerobatics|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spd/Def Rein|skillarticle=Speed/Defense Rein|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Thief | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=infantry | |||
|weapon2=colorless dagger | |||
|lv2=40+ | |||
|skills2={{FEH weapon|Rogue Dagger+|refine=atk}} • {{FEH special|Lethality}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Windsweep|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Joint Dist. Guard|skillarticle=Joint Distant Guard|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Lance Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=lance | |||
|weapon3article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv3=40+ | |||
|skills3={{FEH weapon|Firesweep Lance+}} • {{FEH special|Moonbow}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Distant Def|skillarticle=Distant Defense|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Chill Def|skillarticle=Chill Defense|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spd Smoke|skillarticle=Speed Smoke|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Axe Fighter | |||
|link4=no | |||
|type4=infantry | |||
|weapon4=axe | |||
|lv4=40+ | |||
|skills4={{FEH weapon|Slaying Hammer+|refine=effect|effect=nullify bonus armor}} • {{FEH special|Glimmer}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Null Follow-Up|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Def Menace|skillarticle=Attack/Defense Menace|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Lance Knight | |||
|link5=no | |||
|type5=armor | |||
|weapon5=lance | |||
|weapon5article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv5=40+ | |||
|skills5={{FEH weapon|Slaying Lance+|refine=atk}} • {{FEH special|Pavise}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Sturdy Stance|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Hardy Fighter|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=D/R Near Save|skillarticle=Defense/Resistance Near Save|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Hilda | |||
|versionb=queen of friege | |||
|articleb=Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War) | |||
|typeb=red tome | |||
|weaponb=infantry | |||
|lvb=40+ | |||
|skillsb={{FEH weapon|Fiery Bolganone}} • {{FEH special|Glacies}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
<!--|- | |||
|tab4=Abyssal | |||
|content4={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Bow Flier | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=flying | |||
|weapon1=colorless bow | |||
|lv1=40+ | |||
|skills1={{FEH weapon|Rein Bow|refine=atk}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH assist|Rally Up Def+|link=Rally Up Defense+}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH special|Iceberg}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Spd Catch|skillarticle=Attack/Speed Catch|lv=3|type=A}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Aerobatics|lv=3|type=B}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Spd/Def Rein|skillarticle=Speed/Defense Rein|lv=3|type=C}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Thief | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=infantry | |||
|weapon2=colorless dagger | |||
|lv2=40+ | |||
|skills2={{FEH weapon|Rogue Dagger+|refine=atk}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH assist|xxx}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH special|Lethality}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=2|type=A}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Windsweep|lv=3|type=B}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Joint Dist. Guard|skillarticle=Joint Distant Guard|type=C}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Lance Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=lance | |||
|weapon3article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv3=40+ | |||
|skills3={{FEH weapon|Firesweep Lance+}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH assist|xxx}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH special|Moonbow}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Distant Def|skillarticle=Distant Defense|lv=3|type=A}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Chill Def|skillarticle=Chill Defense|lv=3|type=B}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Spd Smoke|skillarticle=Speed Smoke|lv=3|type=C}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Axe Fighter | |||
|link4=no | |||
|type4=infantry | |||
|weapon4=axe | |||
|lv4=40+ | |||
|skills4={{FEH weapon|Slaying Hammer+|refine=effect|effect=nullify bonus armor}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH assist|xxx}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH special|Glimmer}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=2|type=A}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Null Follow-Up|lv=3|type=B}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Def Menace|skillarticle=Attack/Defense Menace|type=C}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Lance Knight | |||
|link5=no | |||
|type5=armor | |||
|weapon5=lance | |||
|weapon5article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv5=40+ | |||
|skills5={{FEH weapon|Slaying Lance+|refine=atk}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH assist|xxx}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH special|Pavise}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Sturdy Stance|lv=3|type=A}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Hardy Fighter|lv=3|type=B}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=D/R Near Save|skillarticle=Defense/Resistance Near Save|lv=3|type=C}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Hilda | |||
|versionb=queen of friege | |||
|articleb=Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War) | |||
|typeb=red tome | |||
|weaponb=infantry | |||
|lvb=40+ | |||
|skillsb={{FEH weapon|Fiery Bolganone}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH assist|xxx}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH special|Glacies}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} {{subst:dot}} {{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | |||
=== Enemy Hero data === | |||
==== Hilda ==== | |||
{{main|Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War)}} | |||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait hilda queen of friege feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=30 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=41 | |||
|wpntype=red tome | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=45 | |||
|spd=19 | |||
|def=17 | |||
|res=34 | |||
|offense=[[Fiery Bolganone]] | |||
|special=[[Glacies]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait hilda queen of friege feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=57 | |||
|wpntype=red tome | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=54 | |||
|spd=25 | |||
|def=24 | |||
|res=43 | |||
|offense=[[Fiery Bolganone]] | |||
|special=[[Glacies]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Infernal | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait hilda queen of friege feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40+ | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=66 | |||
|wpntype=red tome | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=58 | |||
|spd=27 | |||
|def=27 | |||
|res=47 | |||
|offense=[[Fiery Bolganone]] | |||
|special=[[Glacies]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
<!--|- | |||
|tab4=Abyssal | |||
|content4={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait hilda queen of friege feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40+ | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP= | |||
|wpntype=red tome | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|offense=[[Fiery Bolganone]] | |||
|support= | |||
|special=[[Glacies]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Res Ideal|skillarticle=Attack/Resistance Ideal|lv=4|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Res|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Rouse Atk/Res|skillarticle=Rouse Attack/Resistance|lv=3|type=C}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=xxx|lv=3|type=S}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 264: | Line 532: | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Salem: Dark Sage | |eng-name=Salem: Dark Sage | ||
|eng-mean= | |||
|jap-name= | |||
|jap-mean= | |||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |||
|span-mean= | |||
|span-sp-name=<!--Use this and span-sp-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE Spanish name.--> | |||
|span-sp-mean= | |||
|span-la-name=<!--Use this and span-la-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA Spanish name.--> | |||
|span-la-mean= | |||
|fren-name= | |||
|fren-mean= | |||
|ger-name= | |||
|ger-mean= | |||
|ital-name= | |||
|ital-mean= | |||
|por-br-name= | |||
|por-br-mean= | |||
}} | |||
===Hilda: Queen of Friege=== | |||
{{Names | |||
|eng-name=Hilda: Queen of Friege | |||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name= | ||
Line 285: | Line 575: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Cm feh ghb salem.png|The map of Salem: Dark Sage. | Cm feh ghb salem.png|The map of Salem: Dark Sage. | ||
Cm feh ghb hilda.png|The map of Hilda: Queen of Friege. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{NavH}} | {{NavH}} | ||
[[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] | [[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] |
Revision as of 06:31, 21 April 2022
This page details the specifics about the sixty-fifth individual Grand Hero Battle in Fire Emblem Heroes.
Salem: Dark Sage
“ | The church no longer made sense to me. I can tell you no more. | ” | — Salem |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on March 19, 2022 through 6:59 AM UTC on March 26, 2022. It has not been rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | |||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Normal Hard Infernal
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hilda: Queen of Friege
“ | Tailtiu was a waste of space. I made her life miserable and I would do it again. | ” | — Hilda |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on April 19, 2022 through 6:59 AM UTC on April 29, 2022. It has yet to be rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
Normal Hard Infernal
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy Hero data
Hilda
- Main article:
Hilda (Genealogy of the Holy War)
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Etymology and other languages
Salem: Dark Sage
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Salem: Dark Sage |
|
Hilda: Queen of Friege
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hilda: Queen of Friege |
|
Gallery
- Cm feh ghb salem.png
The map of Salem: Dark Sage.
- Cm feh ghb hilda.png
The map of Hilda: Queen of Friege.