Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→List of Squad Assaults: ...Odds are I would have been scrounging for this Squad Assault tonight had the Gamepress not taken their sweet time with the datamine "rush"...) |
m (→List of Squad Assaults: ...Don't worry, I'll definitely try to have this scrounged up before I return to doing Cipher-related work...) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | August 6, 2019 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | August 6, 2019 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace y 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Y|Squad Ace Y 1]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace y 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Y|Squad Ace Y 1]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Squad Assault/26th Assault|26th Assault]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brave Heroes#Part 2: The Lion and the Princess|P11-2: The Lion and the Princess]]<br>[[Performing Arts#Part 2: A Bittersweet Melody|P12-2: A Bittersweet Melody]]<br>[[World of Holy War#Part 2: Od's Swordswoman|P13-2: Od's Swordswoman]]<br>[[Trick or Defeat!#Part 2: Treat-Seeking Mischief|P14-2: Treat-Seeking Mischief]]<br>[[Farfetched Heroes#Part 2: The Dorcas Gambit|P15-2: The Dorcas Gambit]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | September 5, 2019 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace z 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Z|Squad Ace Z 1]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 8 September 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes. Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.
List of Squad Assaults
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Squad Assault |
|