Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
m (→List of Squad Assaults: ...Don't worry, I'll definitely try to have this scrounged up before I return to doing Cipher-related work...) |
(→List of Squad Assaults: 80th Assault) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Squad Assault''' (Japanese: {{ | [[File:Ss feh squad assault.png|right|200px]] | ||
'''Squad Assault''' (Japanese: {{hl|縛鎖の迷宮|Baku kusari no meikyū}} ''Labyrinth of Bonds'') is a game mode in {{FEH}}. | |||
Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique [[Sacred Seal]]s along with two [[Orb]]s. | |||
==List of Squad Assaults== | ==List of Squad Assaults== | ||
{| | {| class="basic" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | ||
!style=" | !style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 15%"| | ||
!style="width: 40%" | Maps | |||
!style="width: 25%" | Premiere date | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Unique Sacred Seal | |||
|- | |||
| [[/1st Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C1-1: [[Mystery Trial]]<br>B1 C2-1: [[Conquest Trial]]<br>B1 C3-1: [[Binding Trial]]<br>B1 C4-1: [[Awakening Trial]]<br>B1 C5-1: [[Return to Mystery]] | |||
| July 5, 2017 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace a 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace A 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/2nd Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C6-1: [[Birthright Trial]]<br>B1 C7-1: [[Blazing Trial]]<br>B1 C8-1: [[Sinister Shadow]]<br>B1 C9-1: [[Loyalty and Ambition]]<br>B1 C10-1: [[Radiant Mercenaries]] | |||
| August 7, 2017 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace b 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace B 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/3rd Assault/]] | |||
| P1-1: [[Sacred Bond]]<br>P2-1: P3-1: [[Vengeful Mercenary]]<br>P4-1: [[Bright Blooms]]<br>P5-1: [[World of Shadows#Part 1: Legendary Hero|Legendary Hero]] | |||
| September 6, 2017 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace c 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace C 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/4th Assault/]] | |||
| P6-1: [[Martial Bliss]]<br>P7-1: [[Wayward One]]<br>P8-1: [[Sunny Sneak Attack]]<br>P9-1: [[Nohr on the Shore]]<br>P10-1: [[A Lecture Fit for Royalty]] | |||
| October 9, 2017 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace d 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace D 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/5th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C1-2: [[Willful Warrior]]<br>B1 C2-2: [[Lovely Bloom]]<br>B1 C3-2: [[Two Noblewomen]]<br>B1 C4-2: [[Blade and Dancer]]<br>B1 C5-2: [[Captive Princess]] | |||
| November 28, 2017 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace e 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace E 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/6th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C6-2: [[Vain Prince]]<br>B1 C7-2: [[Lovely Bloom]]<br>B1 C8-2: [[Napping Dragon]]<br>B1 C9-2: [[Nobility and Vanity]]<br>B1 C10-2: [[A Mercenary's Pride]] | |||
| January 10, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace f 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace F 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/7th Assault/]] | |||
| P1-2: [[Holy War's Bond]]<br>P2-2: [[Siblings of Thunder]]<br>P3-2: [[Sword Demon]]<br>P4-2: [[Painted Eggs]]<br>P5-2: [[Into the Forest]] | |||
| February 9, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace g 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace G 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/8th Assault/]] | |||
| P6-2: [[Groomed for Combat]]<br>P7-2: [[Led by the Nose]]<br>P8-2: [[Seaside Trouble]]<br>P9-2: [[Shipwrecked]]<br>P10-2: [[The Heirs of Frelia]] | |||
| March 8, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace h 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace H 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/9th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C1-3: [[Wind and Light]]<br>B1 C2-3: [[Callous Prince]]<br>B1 C3-3: [[Desert Dragons]]<br>B1 C4-3: [[Big Ambush]]<br>B1 C5-3: [[No Way Out]] | |||
| April 10, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace i 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace I 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/10th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C6-3: [[Blunt Princess]]<br>B1 C7-3: [[Baffling Labyrinth]]<br>B1 C8-3: [[Ravishing Battle]]<br>B1 C9-3: [[Big Ambush]]<br>B1 C10-3: [[The Imperial Prince]] | |||
| May 9, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace j 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace J 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/11th Assault/]] | |||
| P1-3: [[Unbreakable Bond]]<br>P2-3: [[Courage and Devotion]]<br>P3-3: [[Death and the Child]]<br>P4-3: [[Spring Stars]]<br>P5-3: [[Alm's Heroic Stand]] | |||
| June 8, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace k 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace K 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/12th Assault/]] | |||
| P6-3: [[Battle of the Bouquet]]<br>P7-3: [[Echoes of Mystery#Part 3: Three Assassins|Three Assassins]]<br>P8-3: [[Taking the Beachhead]]<br>P9-3: [[A Vacation in Ruins]]<br>P10-3: [[The Silver Knight]] | |||
| July 9, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace l 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace L 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/13th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C1-4: [[Dual Cavaliers]]<br>B1 C2-4: [[Bewitching Princess]]<br>B1 C3-4: [[Quirky Family]]<br>B1 C4-4: [[Surprising Villager]]<br>B1 C5-4: [[Three Sisters Fly]] | |||
| August 9, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace m 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace M 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/14th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C6-4: [[Shy Princess]]<br>B1 C7-4: [[The Guardian]]<br>B1 C8-4: [[Divine Dragon Returns]]<br>B1 C9-4: [[The Unknown]]<br>B1 C10-4: [[The Last Line of Defense]] | |||
| September 7, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace n 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace N 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/15th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C1-5: [[Prince of Mystery]]<br>B1 C2-5: [[Prince of Conquest]]<br>B1 C3-5: [[Nobles of Binding]]<br>B1 C4-5: [[Prince of Awakening]]<br>B1 C5-5: [[Divine Dragon Princess]] | |||
| October 8, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace o 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace O 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/16th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C6-5: [[Prince of Birthright]]<br>B1 C7-5: [[Blazing Noblemen]]<br>B1 C8-5: [[Future Princess]]<br>B1 C9-5: [[Princess of Death]]<br>B1 C10-5: [[World of Radiance#Part 5: Radiant Hero|Radiant Hero]] | |||
| November 8, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace p 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace P 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/17th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C11-1: [[Caring Princess]]<br>B1 C12-1: [[Battle at the Sluice Gate]]<br>B1 C13-1: [[Bruno's Secret]]<br>B2 C1-1: [[Undying Flame]]<br>B2 C2-1: [[Lady of Snow]] | |||
| December 10, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace q 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Q 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/18th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C3-1: [[The Road to Nifl]]<br>B2 C4-1: [[Protecting the People]]<br>B2 C5-1: [[Snowfield Pursuit]]<br>B2 C6-1: [[A Distant Dream]]<br>B2 C7-1: [[Echoing Dreams]] | |||
| January 10, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace r 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace R 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/19th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C8-1: [[Prayer of the Child of Ice]]<br>B2 C9-1: [[The Infernal Jailer]]<br>B2 C10-1: [[To the Castle]]<br>B2 C11-1: [[The Enemy of My Enemy]]<br>B2 C12-1: [[Suspicion]] | |||
| February 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace s 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace S 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/20th Assault/]] | |||
| P11-1: [[Mercenary and the Lady]]<br>P12-1: [[A Heartfelt Dance]]<br>P13-1: [[Baldr's Holy Knight]]<br>P14-1: [[Creatures of the Night]]<br>P15-1: [[Sword and Sorcery]] | |||
| March 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace t 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace T 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/21st Assault/]] | |||
| P16-1: [[Get Those Gifts!]]<br>P17-1: [[New Year's Greetings]]<br>P18-1: [[Devoted Youth]]<br>P19-1: [[The Hare Pair]]<br>P20-1: [[Here Comes the Groom]] | |||
| April 9, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace u 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace U 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/22nd Assault/]] | |||
| P21-1: [[A Fighting Family]]<br>P22-1: [[A Distracted Duo]]<br>P23-1: [[Honoring the Land]]<br>P24-1: [[Princesses in Contrast]]<br>P25-1: [[The Spooky Trio]] | |||
| May 9, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace v 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace V 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/23rd Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C11-2: [[Pirates!]]<br>B1 C12-2: [[A Desperate Pursuit]]<br>B1 C13-2: [[A Triple Decker]]<br>B2 C1-2: [[Mountains Burn]]<br>B2 C2-2: [[Children of the Light]] | |||
| June 10, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace w 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace W 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/24th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C3-2: [[The Silver-Haired Maiden]]<br>B2 C4-2: [[Crimson Flash]]<br>B2 C5-2: [[Dance of the Witch]]<br>B2 C6-2: [[The Branded Knight]]<br>B2 C7-2: [[Blade of the Mage Knight]] | |||
| July 8, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace x 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace X 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/25th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C8-2: [[Tame the Savage Flame]]<br>B2 C9-2: [[The Demon Sword]]<br>B2 C10-2: [[Misplaced Wisdom]]<br>B2 C11-2: [[Flower Fortunes]]<br>B2 C12-2: [[Scion of a Crusader]] | |||
| August 6, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace y 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Y 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/26th Assault/]] | |||
| P11-2: [[The Lion and the Princess]]<br>P12-2: [[A Bittersweet Melody]]<br>P13-2: [[Od's Swordswoman]]<br>P14-2: [[Treat-Seeking Mischief]]<br>P15-2: [[The Dorcas Gambit]] | |||
| September 5, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace z 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Z 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/27th Assault/]] | |||
| P16-2: [[Tinsel Tussle]]<br>P17-2: [[Princesses at the Shrine]]<br>P18-2: [[Devoted Dads]]<br>P19-2: [[Duty-Bound Bunnies]]<br>P20-2: [[Veiled Insecurities]] | |||
| October 8, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace aa 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AA 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/28th Assault/]] | |||
| P21-2: [[Shimmering in the Sun]]<br>P22-2: [[A Playful Pair]]<br>P23-2: [[The Gods Pass On...]]<br>P24-2: [[Lords in Accord]]<br>P25-2: [[Two More Horrors]] | |||
| November 6, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ab 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AB 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/29th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C11-3: [[The Mountain of Fear]]<br>B1 C12-3: [[Desert Stronghold Siege]]<br>B1 C13-3: [[Shadow over the Port]]<br>B2 C1-3: [[Steam Billows]]<br>B2 C2-3: [[Children of the Shadow]] | |||
| December 5, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ac 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AC 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/30th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C3-3: [[Ensnared by Beauty]]<br>B2 C4-3: [[Princesses in Shadow]]<br>B2 C5-3: [[The Fell Dragon Rises]]<br>B2 C6-3: [[The Tactician's Daughter]]<br>B2 C7-3: [[Indomitable Spirits]] | |||
| January 8, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ad 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AD 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/31st Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C8-3: [[Unquenchable, Undying]]<br>B2 C9-3: [[The Goddess of Thunder]]<br>B2 C10-3: [[Family of Fangs]]<br>B2 C11-3: [[From the Depths of Hell]]<br>B2 C12-3: [[Prowling Beast]] | |||
| February 6, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ae 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AE 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/32nd Assault/]] | |||
| P11-3: [[The Dream We Shared]]<br>P12-3: [[The Finale]]<br>P13-3: [[Bound by Blood]]<br>P14-3: [[Trick or Treat!]]<br>P15-3: [[Offbeat Heroes]] | |||
| March 5, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace af 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AF 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/33rd Assault/]] | |||
| P16-3: [[If You're Good...]]<br>P17-3: [[Wishes for the New Year]]<br>P18-3: [[Truth and Ardor]]<br>P19-3: [[Rabbiting On]]<br>P20-3: [[Love and War]] | |||
| April 7, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ag 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AG 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/34th Assault/]] | |||
| P21-3: [[Sounds of the Ocean]]<br>P22-3: [[A Little Drawn Out]]<br>P23-3: [[The Wind Itself]]<br>P24-3: [[The Princess's Request]]<br>P25-3: [[Grab Those Gourds!]] | |||
| May 7, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ah 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AH 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/35th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C11-4: [[More Pirates!]]<br>B1 C12-4: [[Before the Goddess]]<br>B1 C13-4: [[Armies Clash]]<br>B2 C1-4: [[Stars Become Cinders]]<br>B2 C2-4: [[Shadows and Light]] | |||
| June 5, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ai 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AI 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/36th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C3-4: [[A Menacing Swordsman]]<br>B2 C4-4: [[The Young Dragon]]<br>B2 C5-4: [[The Dark Emperor]]<br>B2 C6-4: [[The Tactician's Son]]<br>B2 C7-4: [[Book and Blade]] | |||
| July 6, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace aj 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AJ 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/37th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C8-4: [[Vessel Filled with Power]]<br>B2 C9-4: [[Dancer of Flames]]<br>B2 C10-4: [[Sword Vassal]]<br>B2 C11-4: [[Dance in the Sky]]<br>B2 C12-4: [[Led by the Breeze]] | |||
| August 6, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ak 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AK 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/38th Assault/]] | |||
| B1 C11-5: [[The Dark Domain]]<br>B1 C12-5: [[The Mask Cracks]]<br>B1 C13-5: [[A Bond Renewed]]<br>B2 C1-5: [[Enchantress of the Mist]]<br>B2 C2-5: [[Ruler of Flame]] | |||
| September 7, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace al 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AL 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/39th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C3-5: [[Steel Sears the Land]]<br>B2 C4-5: [[Fiery Resolve#Part 5: Fiery Resolve|Fiery Resolve]]<br>B2 C5-5: [[Hunted by the Flames]]<br>B2 C6-5: [[Sheathed Steel]]<br>B2 C7-5: [[Sheathed Steel]] | |||
| October 7, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace am 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AM 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/40th Assault/]] | |||
| B2 C8-5: [[Rite of Frost#Part 5: Rite of Frost|Rite of Frost]]<br>B2 C9-5: [[Into the Blaze]]<br>B2 C10-5: [[The King's Demise#Part 5: The King's Demise|The King's Demise]]<br>B2 C11-5: [[Burnt-Bone Gorge]]<br>B2 C12-5: [[The Traitor]] | |||
| November 5, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace an 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AN 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/41st Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C1-1: [[The Dead Arrive]]<br>B3 C2-1: [[The King's Order]]<br>B3 C3-1: [[The Scar Remembers]]<br>B3 C4-1: [[No Cheating Death]]<br>B3 C5-1: [[Loss]] | |||
| December 8, 2020 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ao 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AO 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/42nd Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C6-1: [[Tragedy upon Tragedy]]<br>B3 C7-1: [[A Home Unknown#Part 1: Familiar Scenery|Familiar Scenery]]<br>B3 C8-1: [[Ruinous Land]]<br>B3 C9-1: [[A Pause in Hostilities]]<br>B3 C10-1: [[Truth of Her Name]] | |||
| January 7, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ap 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AP 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/43rd Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C11-1: [[Seeking a Path]]<br>B3 C12-1: [[Sharena's Counterpart]]<br>B3 C13-1: [[Obey Me]]<br>P26-1: [[Dark and Darker]]<br>P27-1: [[Friends]] | |||
| February 4, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace aq 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AQ 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/44th Assault/]] | |||
| P28-1: [[A Snowy Playtime]]<br>P29-1: [[Fire and Ice]]<br>P30-1: [[The Men's Bath]]<br>P31-1: [[A Deputy's Devotion]]<br>P32-1: [[Bunny Prince & Princess]] | |||
| March 4, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ar 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AR 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/45th Assault/]] | |||
| P33-1: [[The Meaning of Picnic]]<br>P34-1: [[One Close to the Heart]]<br>P35-1: [[Summer's Flame Sisters]]<br>P36-1: [[Customary Attire]]<br>P37-1: [[Carved in History]] | |||
| April 5, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace as 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AS 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/46th Assault/]] | |||
| P38-1: [[Splendid Gallants]]<br>P39-1: [[Hungering Harvesters]]<br>B3 C1-2: [[Askr in Shadow]]<br>B3 C2-2: [[The Tomb Exhales]]<br>B3 C3-2: [[The Ominous Raven]] | |||
| May 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace at 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AT 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/47th Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C4-2: [[Kitsune Family]]<br>B3 C5-2: [[Airborne Mercenary]]<br>B3 C6-2: [[Warriors of the Laguz]]<br>B3 C7-2: [[Boiling Blood]]<br>B3 C8-2: [[Almost Extinct]] | |||
| June 7, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace au 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AU 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/48th Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C9-2: [[The Protector]]<br>B3 C10-2: [[Maiden and Devotee]]<br>B3 C11-2: [[The Masked Wanderer]]<br>B3 C12-2: [[Large Armor, Larger Heart]]<br>B3 C13-2: [[On That Hill, Together]] | |||
| July 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace av 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AV 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/49th Assault/]] | |||
| P26-2: [[Cosmic and Earthly]]<br>P27-2: [[Adrift#Part 2: Family|Family]]<br>P28-2: [[Lesson in the Snow]]<br>P29-2: [[Ice and Fire]]<br>P30-2: [[The Women's Bath]] | |||
| August 4, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace aw 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AW 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/50th Assault/]] | |||
| P31-2: [[A Strategist's Devotion]]<br>P32-2: [[Pegasus, Take Flight!]]<br>P33-2: [[An Acquired Taste]]<br>P34-2: [[One Loved and Protected]]<br>P35-2: [[Summer's Reunited Pair]] | |||
| September 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ax 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AX 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/51st Assault/]] | |||
| P36-2: [[Friend of a Friend]]<br>P37-2: [[A Pair of Queens]]<br>P38-2: [[Splendid Darlings]]<br>P39-2: [[Two-Headed Monsters]]<br>B3 C1-3: [[Death#Part 3: Lethal Swordsman|Lethal Swordsman]] | |||
| October 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ay 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AY 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/52nd Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C2-3: [[Path of the Dead]]<br>B3 C3-3: [[Fangs of the Wolf Queen]]<br>B3 C4-3: [[Wolfskin Family]]<br>B3 C5-3: [[Warriors of the Plains]]<br>B3 C6-3: [[Death Visits Again]] | |||
| November 4, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace az 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AZ 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/53rd Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C7-3: [[Trapped, Alone]]<br>B3 C8-3: [[Their Fragrance Lingers...]]<br>B3 C9-3: [[The Schemer]]<br>B3 C10-3: [[Inside Embla]]<br>B3 C11-3: [[Polarized Judgments]] | |||
| December 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ba 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BA 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/54th Assault/]] | |||
| B3 C12-3: [[One's Own Shadow]]<br>B3 C13-3: [[Mere Playthings]]<br>P26-3: [[They Gather...]]<br>P27-3: [[A Dream]]<br>P28-3: [[As Good Children Dream...]] | |||
| January 6, 2022 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bb 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BB 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/55th Assault/]] | |||
| P29-3: [[Joined in a Wish]]<br>P30-3: [[Shrouded by Steam]]<br>P31-3: [[A Leader's Devotion]]<br>P32-3: [[Rabbit Lore]]<br>P33-3: [[Some Time to Breathe]] | |||
| February 7, 2022 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bc 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BC 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/56th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P34-3: [[One Day Yet to Come]]<br>P35-3: [[Summer's Heat and Chill]]<br>P36-3: [[Swimwear Warfare]]<br>P37-3: [[Locus of Heroes]]<br>P38-3: [[Dreams of the Spotlight]] | ||
| | | March 7, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bd 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BD 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/57th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P39-3: [[A Gathering of Ghouls]]<br>B3 C1-4: [[Death (chapter)#Part 4: Omnicidal Witch|Omnicidal Witch]]<br>B3 C2-4: [[Courting Danger]]<br>B3 C3-4: [[Hawk and Heron]]<br>B3 C4-4: [[Running Out of Time]] | ||
| | | April 6, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace be 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BE 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/58th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B3 C5-4: [[The Demon Dragon Wakes]]<br>B3 C6-4: [[Hear the Lion's Roar]]<br>B3 C7-4: [[Engulfed by Madness]]<br>B3 C8-4: [[Tiny Harbinger]]<br>B3 C9-4: [[The Future]] | ||
| | | May 9, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bf 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BF 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/59th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B3 C10-4: [[The Reaper Cometh]]<br>B3 C11-4: [[An Addled Dragon]]<br>B3 C12-4: [[Middle Sister]]<br>B3 C13-4: [[Don't Struggle]]<br>B3 C1-5: [[Merciful Death]] | ||
| | | June 7, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bg 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BG 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/60th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B3 C2-5: [[The Makings of a King]]<br>B3 C3-5: [[Close to Death]]<br>B3 C4-5: [[Death's Arrival]]<br>B3 C5-5: [[Into the Gates]]<br>B3 C6-5: [[The Blood of Askr]] | ||
| | | July 5, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bh 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BH 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/61st Assault/]] | |||
| | | B3 C7-5: [[Compassion Blooms]]<br>B3 C8-5: [[Foreboding Words]]<br>B3 C9-5: [[My Sanity Died with Them]]<br>B3 C10-5: [[Temple of Blood]]<br>B3 C11-5: [[Bitter Realizations]] | ||
| | | August 8, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bi 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BI 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/62nd Assault/]] | |||
| | | B3 C12-5: [[If Not I, Then You...]]<br>B3 C13-5: [[Ruler of the Dead]]<br>B4 C1-1: [[Sleep Sickness]]<br>B4 C2-1: [[Lost in a Dream]]<br>B4 C3-1: [[A Rousing Blast]] | ||
| | | September 6, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bj 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BJ 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/63rd Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C4-1: [[Seen in Dreams]]<br>B4 C5-1: [[Recalling Your Name]]<br>B4 C6-1: [[The Waking Dream]]<br>B4 C7-1: [[Steeped in Twilight#Part 1: Daydream|Daydream]]<br>B4 C8-1: [[Nectar's Sweet Scent]] | ||
| | | October 5, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bk 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BK 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/64th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C9-1: [[Little Sisters' Voice]]<br>B4 C10-1: [[Having Grown]]<br>B4 C11-1: [[Not Done Yet]]<br>B4 C12-1: [[World of Steel]]<br>B4 C13-1: [[Like a Dream]] | ||
| | | November 7, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bl 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BL 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/65th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P40-1: [[An Enchanting Sight]]<br>P41-1: [[New Year's Extravagance]]<br>P42-1: [[Dreams of Stardom]]<br>P43-1: [[Reunion (Heroes)|Reunion]]<br>P44-1: [[Hare Out of Place]] | ||
| | | December 5, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bm 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BM 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/66th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P45-1: [[An Altean Youth]]<br>P46-1: [[Hoshidan Bridal Spirit]]<br>P47-1: [[Finding Fulfillment]]<br>P48-1: [[A Friend in Need]]<br>P49-1: [[Hawk and Dove]] | ||
| | | January 10, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bn 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BN 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/67th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P50-1: [[Sprightly Siblings]]<br>P51-1: [[Lonesome King]]<br>P52-1: [[Stealing Glances]]<br>B4 C1-2: [[Reflections of Reality]]<br>B4 C2-2: [[General's Scorn]] | ||
| | | February 6, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bo 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BO 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/68th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C3-2: [[Adopted Fondness]]<br>B4 C4-2: [[Dragon's Hearkening]]<br>B4 C5-2: [[A Lady's Wish]]<br>B4 C6-2: [[Flame Tribe's Pride]]<br>B4 C7-2: [[Touch of His Name]] | ||
| | | March 6, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bp 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BP 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/69th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C8-2: [[Exalt's Ideals]]<br>B4 C9-2: [[Rogue's Redemption]]<br>B4 C10-2: [[Path of Faerghus]]<br>B4 C11-2: [[Cry for Help]]<br>B4 C12-2: [[Sister of the Church]] | ||
| | | April 6, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bq 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BQ 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/70th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C13-2: [[Again and Again]]<br>P40-2: [[Delight in Battle]]<br>P41-2: [[Shrine Playtime]]<br>P42-2: [[Hollywood Appeal]]<br>P43-2: [[An Awkward Attempt]] | ||
| | | May 8, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace br 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BR 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/71st Assault/]] | |||
| | | P44-2: [[Hopping to It]]<br>P45-2: [[Fledgling Knights]]<br>P46-2: [[A Groom's Gloom]]<br>P47-2: [[Hand in Hand]]<br>P48-2: [[Beach Blossoms]] | ||
| | | June 7, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bs 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BS 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/72nd Assault/]] | |||
| | | P49-2: [[Mercurial Princess]]<br>P50-2: [[Runaway Sister]]<br>P51-2: [[A Child's Smile]]<br>P52-2: [[Home of the Ninja]]<br>B4 C1-3: [[A Change Unnoticed]] | ||
| | | July 6, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bt 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BT 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/73rd Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C2-3: [[Swordmaster's Regret]]<br>B4 C3-3: [[Motherly Instincts]]<br>B4 C4-3: [[Ilian Determination]]<br>B4 C5-3: [[Virtuoso Sigh]]<br>B4 C6-3: [[Astral Dragon's Oath]] | ||
| | | August 7, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bu 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BU 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/74th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C7-3: [[He of Two Hearts]]<br>B4 C8-3: [[Playing Changelings]]<br>B4 C9-3: [[A Shadow's Vow]]<br>B4 C10-3: [[Path of Almyra]]<br>B4 C11-3: [[Changing Exchange]] | ||
| | | September 6, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bv 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BV 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/75th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C12-3: [[Brother of the Church]]<br>B4 C13-3: [[Facing Reality]]<br>P40-3: [[A Vigorous Jingle]]<br>P41-3: [[Meeting Our Heroes]]<br>P42-3: [[Singing and Acting]] | ||
| | | October 3, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bw 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BW 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/76th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P43-3: [[Heart-to-Heart]]<br>P44-3: [[The Tail End]]<br>P45-3: [[Together from the First]]<br>P46-3: [[On Love's Wings]]<br>P47-3: [[Lasting Memories]] | ||
| | | November 6, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bx 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BX 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/77th Assault/]] | |||
| | | P48-3: [[Seaside Someday]]<br>P49-3: [[The True Treasure]]<br>P50-3: [[Everlasting Vow]]<br>P51-3: [[Our Hands Clasped]]<br>P52-3: [[Reliable Support]] | ||
| | | December 6, 2023 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace by 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BY 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/78th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C1-4: [[Waking Realization]]<br>B4 C2-4: [[Mistress's Loss]]<br>B4 C3-4: [[The Hero Inside]]<br>B4 C4-4: [[Spies' Future]]<br>B4 C5-4: [[Withdrawn Melancholy]] | ||
| | | January 9, 2024 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bz 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BZ 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/79th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C6-4: [[Daughter's Loneliness]]<br>B4 C7-4: [[The War Within]]<br>B4 C8-4: [[General's Conflict]]<br>B4 C9-4: [[Agony of Youth]]<br>B4 C10-4: [[Path of Adrestia]] | ||
| | | February 6, 2024 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ca 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace CA 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/80th Assault/]] | |||
| | | B4 C11-4: [[What I Dreamed Of]]<br>B4 C12-4: [[All to Protect Her]]<br>B4 C13-4: [[That Sleep of Death]]<br>B4 C1-5: [[In a Sleeping World]]<br>B4 C2-5: [[Deeper and Deeper]] | ||
| | | March 6, 2024 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace cb 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace CB 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | | style="padding: 3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;" colspan="4" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 418: | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Squad Assault | |eng-name=Squad Assault | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|縛鎖の迷宮|Baku kusari no meikyū}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Labyrinth of Bonds | |||
| | |span-sp-name=Asalto de ejército | ||
| | |span-sp-mean=Army's assault | ||
| | |span-la-name=Escuadrón de asalto | ||
|span-sp-name= | |span-la-mean=Squadron assault | ||
|span-sp-mean= | |fren-name=Assaut en équipes | ||
|span-la-name= | |fren-mean=Assault in teams | ||
|span-la-mean= | |ger-name=Gruppenüberfall | ||
|fren-name= | |ger-mean=Groups Assault | ||
|fren-mean= | |ital-name=Assalto a squadre | ||
| | |ital-mean=Assault in squads | ||
| | |por-br-name=Esquadrão de ofensivas | ||
| | |por-br-mean=Squad offensive | ||
| | |ch-trad-name={{h|縛鎖迷宮|fù suǒ mígōng}} | ||
| | |ch-trad-mean=Binding labyrinth | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{NavH}} | {{NavH}} | ||
[[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] | [[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] |
Revision as of 05:58, 6 March 2024
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes.
Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.
List of Squad Assaults
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Squad Assault |
-- |
Japanese |
縛鎖の迷宮 |
Labyrinth of Bonds |
Spanish (Spain) |
Asalto de ejército |
Army's assault |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Escuadrón de asalto |
Squadron assault |
French |
Assaut en équipes |
Assault in teams |
German |
Gruppenüberfall |
Groups Assault |
Italian |
Assalto a squadre |
Assault in squads |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Esquadrão de ofensivas |
Squad offensive |
Traditional Chinese |
縛鎖迷宮 |
Binding labyrinth |