Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "border:none; " to "") |
m (→List of Squad Assaults: Had to search for videos (Youtube IDs: yc5k7NAgUjI, LC74tpjEUCw, k3md8s4LXfs), given that my usual source for indicating these have been added hasn't been even starting their datamine "rushes" as of late...) |
||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | December 8, 2020 | |style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | December 8, 2020 | ||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace ao 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AO|Squad Ace AO 1]] | |style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace ao 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AO|Squad Ace AO 1]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Squad Assault/42nd Assault|42nd Assault]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Realm of the Dead#Part 1: Tragedy upon Tragedy|B3 C6-1: Tragedy upon Tragedy]]<br>[[A Home Unknown#Part 1: Familiar Scenery|B3 C7-1: Familiar Scenery]]<br>[[Truth of a Name#Part 1: Ruinous Land|B3 C8-1: Ruinous Land]]<br>[[Cohort of the Dead#Part 1: A Pause in Hostilities|B3 C9-1: A Pause in Hostilities]]<br>[[Omnicidal Witch#Part 1: Truth of Her Name|B3 C10-1: Truth of Her Name]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''unknown''<!--January ??, 2021--> | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace ap 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AP|Squad Ace AP 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Squad Assault/43rd Assault|43rd Assault]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Where It Began#Part 1: Seeking a Path|B3 C11-1: Seeking a Path]]<br>[[Lethal Swordsman#Part 1: Sharena's Counterpart|B3 C12-1: Sharena's Counterpart]]<br>[[Marvelous Dream#Part 1: Obey Me|B3 C13-1: Obey Me]]<br>[[Brave Redux#Part 1: Dark and Darker|P26-1: Dark and Darker]]<br>[[Adrift#Part 1: Friends|P27-1: Friends]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''unknown''<!--February ??, 2021--> | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace aq 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AQ|Squad Ace AQ 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Squad Assault/44th Assault|44th Assault]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Gifts of Winter#Part 1: A Snowy Playtime|P28-1: A Snowy Playtime]]<br>[[New Year's Wish#Part 1: Fire and Ice|P29-1: Fire and Ice]]<br>[[Hostile Springs#Part 1: The Men's Bath|P30-1: The Men's Bath]]<br>[[Greil's Devoted#Part 1: A Deputy's Devotion|P31-1: A Deputy's Devotion]]<br>[[Regal Rabbits#Part 1: Bunny Prince & Princess|P32-1: Bunny Prince & Princess]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''unknown''<!--March ??, 2021--> | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace ar 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AR|Squad Ace AR 1]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 20 March 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes. Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.
List of Squad Assaults
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Squad Assault |
|