Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (...Highly doubt there's going to be just two more of these, since there's enough in the pipeline to predict the next 16 Assaults. So what's the seal for the 27th Assault going to be called?) |
m (→List of Squad Assaults: ...Odds are I would have been scrounging for this Squad Assault tonight had the Gamepress not taken their sweet time with the datamine "rush"...) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | July 8, 2019 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | July 8, 2019 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace x 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace X|Squad Ace X 1]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace x 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace X|Squad Ace X 1]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Squad Assault/25th Assault|25th Assault]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rite of Frost#Part 2: Tame the Savage Flame|B2 C8-2: Tame the Savage Flame]]<br>[[Hellfire#Part 2: The Demon Sword|B2 C9-2: The Demon Sword]]<br>[[The King's Demise#Part 2: Misplaced Wisdom|B2 C10-2: Misplaced Wisdom]]<br>[[Prince of Ice#Part 2: Flower Fortunes|B2 C11-2: Flower Fortunes]]<br>[[Seeping Poison#Part 2: Scion of a Crusader|B2 C12-2: Scion of a Crusader]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | August 6, 2019 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace y 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace Y|Squad Ace Y 1]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 7 August 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes. Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.
List of Squad Assaults
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Squad Assault |
|