Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Regaining the Capital: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Ll])evel (\d+)" to "$1evel $2") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|previous=[[Return of the Prince]] | |previous=[[Return of the Prince]] | ||
|next=*[[Gra's Sun Sets]] | |next=*[[Gra's Sun Sets]] | ||
*[[Reunion (New Mystery of the Emblem)|Reunion]] <small>( | *[[Reunion (New Mystery of the Emblem)|Reunion]] <small>(side quest)</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=[[Marth]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–12{{h|+1|Upon Astram being recruited}} | ||
|enemy={{h|32|Astram will not appear if he was killed in a previous encounter}}{{h| | |enemy={{h|32|Astram will not appear if he was killed in a previous encounter}}{{h|−1|Upon Astram being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe03 b2 16.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe03 b2 16.png]] | ||
|col=30 | |col=30 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=[[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–11{{h|+2|Upon Macellan and Astram being recruited}} | ||
|enemy=26{{h|+4|Reinforcements}}{{h| | |enemy=26{{h|+4|Reinforcements}}{{h|−1|Upon Astram being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 16.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 16.png|512px]] | ||
|col=30 | |col=30 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=[[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–11{{h|+2|Upon Macellan and Astram being recruited}} | ||
|enemy=26{{h|+8|Reinforcements}}{{h| | |enemy=26{{h|+8|Reinforcements}}{{h|−1|Upon Astram being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 16.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 16.png|512px]] | ||
|col=30 | |col=30 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|content3={{ChapData | |content3={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=[[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–11{{h|+2|Upon Macellan and Astram being recruited}} | ||
|enemy=27{{h|+12|Reinforcements}}{{h| | |enemy=27{{h|+12|Reinforcements}}{{h|−1|Upon Astram being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 16 m.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 16 m.png|512px]] | ||
|col=30 | |col=30 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A| | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|game#=03 | |game#=03 | ||
| | |forced1=marth 02 | ||
| | |forced1article=Marth | ||
| | |return1=luke | ||
| | |return2=arran | ||
| | |return3=cecil | ||
| | |return4=roderick | ||
| | |return5=gordin | ||
| | |return6=ryan | ||
| | |return7=draug | ||
| | |return8=marisha | ||
| | |return9=catria | ||
| | |return10=warren | ||
| | |return11=linde 02 | ||
| | |return11article=Linde | ||
| | |return12=palla | ||
| | |return13=julian | ||
| | |return14=matthis | ||
| | |return15=ogma | ||
| | |return16=yuliya | ||
| | |return17=jubelo | ||
| | |return18=sirius | ||
| | |return19=castor | ||
| | |return20=caeda 02 | ||
| | |return20article=Caeda | ||
| | |return21=rickard | ||
| | |return22=samuel | ||
| | |return23=wendell | ||
| | |return24=navarre | ||
| | |return25=phina | ||
| | |return26=cain | ||
| | |return27=bantu | ||
| | |return28=jeorge | ||
| | |return29=minerva | ||
| | |return30=merric 02 | ||
| | |return30article=Merric | ||
| | |return31=arlen | ||
| | |return32=xane | ||
| | |return33=tiki 02 | ||
| | |return33article=Tiki | ||
| | |return34=est | ||
| | |return35=abel | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapChars | |content2={{ChapChars | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|recruitment method=Enemy, talk with [[Jeorge]]<br><small>(Must not have been defeated in Chapters [[The Scarlet Sword|7]], [[Soulful Bridge|8]], or [[Sanctuary of Sorcery|9]])</small> | |recruitment method=Enemy, talk with [[Jeorge]]<br><small>(Must not have been defeated in Chapters [[The Scarlet Sword|7]], [[Soulful Bridge|8]], or [[Sanctuary of Sorcery|9]])</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
|return1= | |forced1=marth | ||
|return1=kris {{#var:A}} | |||
|return1article=Kris | |return1article=Kris | ||
|return2=ryan | |return2=ryan | ||
Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|return6=cecil | |return6=cecil | ||
|return7=draug | |return7=draug | ||
|return8= | |return8=arran | ||
|return9= | |return9=marisha | ||
|return10= | |return10=catria | ||
|return11= | |return11=warren | ||
|return12= | |return12=cord | ||
|return13= | |return13=linde | ||
|return14= | |return14=palla | ||
|return15= | |return15=bord | ||
|return16= | |return16=julian | ||
|return17= | |return17=matthis | ||
|return18= | |return18=wrys | ||
|return19= | |return19=ogma | ||
|return20= | |return20=yuliya | ||
|return21= | |return21=jubelo | ||
|return22= | |return22=sirius | ||
|return23= | |return23=castor | ||
|return24= | |return24=caeda | ||
|return25= | |return25=barst | ||
|return26= | |return26=rickard | ||
|return27= | |return27=frey | ||
|return28= | |return28=norne | ||
|return29= | |return29=samuel | ||
|return30= | |return30=wendell | ||
|return31= | |return31=caesar | ||
|return32= | |return32=radd | ||
|return33= | |return33=navarre | ||
|return34= | |return34=phina | ||
|return35= | |return35=cain | ||
|return36= | |return36=bantu | ||
|return37= | |return37=roger | ||
|return38= | |return38=jeorge | ||
|return39= | |return39=minerva | ||
|return40= | |return40=etzel | ||
|return41= | |return41=merric | ||
|return42= | |return42=arlen | ||
|return43= | |return43=dice | ||
|return44= | |return44=malice | ||
|return45= | |return45=horace | ||
|return46= | |return46=jake | ||
|return47= | |return47=darros | ||
|return48= | |return48=roberto | ||
|return49= | |return49=belf | ||
|return50= | |return50=reiden | ||
|return51= | |return51=beck | ||
|return52= | |return52=athena | ||
|return53= | |return53=xane | ||
|return54= | |return54=tiki | ||
|return55= | |return55=est | ||
|return56= | |return56=dolph | ||
|return57 | |return57=abel | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|item7=Secret Book | |item7=Secret Book | ||
|obtain7=Treasure room, lowermost chest | |obtain7=Treasure room, lowermost chest | ||
|item8= | |item8=Recover | ||
|obtain8=Dropped by | |obtain8=Dropped by [[Willow]] | ||
|item9= | |item9=Physic | ||
|obtain9=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | |obtain9=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | ||
|item10= | |item10=Fortify | ||
|obtain10=Dropped by a [[ | |obtain10=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | ||
|item11= | |item11=Armorslayer | ||
|obtain11=Dropped by a [[Hero]] | |||
|item12=500 G | |||
|obtain11=Dropped by a [[ | |item12image=none | ||
|item12= | |item12article=Gold | ||
|item12image= | |||
|obtain12=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |obtain12=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | ||
|item13= | |item13=Geosphere | ||
|obtain13=Dropped by [[ | |item13image=geosphere (broken) | ||
|itemlast= | |obtain13=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[ | |itemlast=Mercurius | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Astram]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapItems | |content2={{ChapItems | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|item7=Goddess Icon | |item7=Goddess Icon | ||
|obtain7=Treasure room, lowermost chest | |obtain7=Treasure room, lowermost chest | ||
|item8= | |item8=Recover | ||
|obtain8=Dropped by | |obtain8=Dropped by [[Willow]] | ||
|item9= | |item9=Fortify | ||
|obtain9=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | |obtain9=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | ||
|item10= | |item10=Physic | ||
|obtain10= | |obtain10=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | ||
|item11= | |item11=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain11=Dropped by a [[Hero]] | |obtain11=• Dropped by [[Warrior]]<br>• Dropped by a [[Hero]] | ||
|item12=Silver | |item12=Silver Sword | ||
|obtain12=Dropped by a [[Hero]] | |obtain12=Dropped by a [[Hero]] | ||
|item13= | |item13=Silver Axe | ||
|obtain13=Dropped by a [[ | |obtain13=Dropped by a [[Hero]] | ||
|item14= | |item14=Geosphere | ||
|obtain14=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |obtain14=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | ||
|item15= | |item15=Pure Water | ||
|obtain15=Dropped by [[ | |obtain15=Dropped by a [[Thief]] <small>(Maniac and Lunatic)</small> | ||
|item16= | |item16=Mercurius | ||
|obtain16=Dropped by [[ | |obtain16=Dropped by [[Astram]] | ||
|itemlast=Hammer | |itemlast=Hammer | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Warrior]] (reinforcement) | |obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Warrior]] (reinforcement) | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=snes01}} | |content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=snes01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE3 | {{ChapUnitCellFE3 | ||
|name= | |name=[[Willow]] | ||
|class=Bishop | |class=Bishop | ||
|lv=5 | |lv=10 | ||
|#=2 | |#=1 | ||
|hp=28 | |hp=30 | ||
|str=6 | |str=7 | ||
|skill=6 | |skill=8 | ||
|spd=6 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=14 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|3|Meteor}} • {{Item|3|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|notes=• Does not act until revealed.<br>• Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Super Famicom games#Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem|throne]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE3 | |||
|name=Archanea | |||
|class=Bishop | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=28 | |||
|str=6 | |||
|skill=6 | |||
|spd=5 | |spd=5 | ||
|def=5 | |def=5 | ||
Line 495: | Line 510: | ||
|inventory={{Item|3|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |inventory={{Item|3|Mercurius|type=drop}} | ||
|notes=• Not present if he was killed in chapters [[The Scarlet Sword|7]], [[Soulful Bridge|8]], or [[Sanctuary of Sorcery|9]].<br>• Does not act on turn 1; begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |notes=• Not present if he was killed in chapters [[The Scarlet Sword|7]], [[Soulful Bridge|8]], or [[Sanctuary of Sorcery|9]].<br>• Does not act on turn 1; begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | ||
|last=y | |last=y | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|tab4=Lunatic | |tab4=Lunatic | ||
|content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | |content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | |||
|name=[[Willow]] | |||
|class=Bishop | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=30 | |||
|str=1 | |||
|mag=9 | |||
|skill=8 | |||
|spd=8 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|inventory={{Item|12|Meteor}} • {{Item|12|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|notes=Stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|throne]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | {{ChapUnitCellFE12 | ||
|name=Archanea | |name=Archanea | ||
Line 819: | Line 835: | ||
|inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | ||
|notes=Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter. | |notes=Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter. | ||
|last=y | |last=y | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | {{ChapUnitFtr}} | ||
|content2={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | |content2={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | |||
|name=[[Willow]] | |||
|class=Bishop | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=34.8 | |||
|str=1 | |||
|mag=13.8 | |||
|skill=12 | |||
|spd=13.6 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|inventory={{Item|12|Meteor}} • {{Item|12|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|notes=Stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|throne]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | {{ChapUnitCellFE12 | ||
|name=Archanea | |name=Archanea | ||
Line 1,207: | Line 1,223: | ||
|inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | ||
|notes=• Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter.<br>• Will not move until a player unit is in range of at least two of him and the nearby Heroes, at which point they begin moving unprovoked. | |notes=• Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter.<br>• Will not move until a player unit is in range of at least two of him and the nearby Heroes, at which point they begin moving unprovoked. | ||
|last=y | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitReinf|type=Enemy|platform=ds}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | {{ChapUnitCellFE12 | ||
|name= | |name=Archanea | ||
|class= | |class=Warrior | ||
|lv= | |lv=5 | ||
|#=1 | |#=1 | ||
|hp=41.4 | |||
|str=18.8 | |||
|mag=0 | |||
|skill=14.2 | |||
|hp=41.4 | |||
|str=18.8 | |||
|mag=0 | |||
|skill=14.2 | |||
|spd=16.48 | |spd=16.48 | ||
|lck=0 | |lck=0 | ||
Line 1,310: | Line 1,310: | ||
|content3={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | |content3={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | {{ChapUnitCellFE12 | ||
|name= | |name=[[Willow]] | ||
|class=Bishop | |class=Bishop | ||
|lv= | |lv=10 | ||
|#= | |#=1 | ||
|hp= | |hp=39.6 | ||
|str=1 | |str=1 | ||
|mag=14 | |mag=18.6 | ||
|skill=13.8 | |skill=16 | ||
|spd=19.2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|inventory={{Item|12|Meteor}} • {{Item|12|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|notes=Stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|throne]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | |||
|name=Archanea | |||
|class=Bishop | |||
|lv=7 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=35.6 | |||
|str=1 | |||
|mag=14 | |||
|skill=13.8 | |||
|spd=14.8 | |spd=14.8 | ||
|lck=0 | |lck=0 | ||
Line 1,645: | Line 1,661: | ||
|inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | ||
|notes=• Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter.<br>• Will not move until a player unit is in range of at least two of him and the nearby Heroes, at which point they begin moving unprovoked. | |notes=• Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter.<br>• Will not move until a player unit is in range of at least two of him and the nearby Heroes, at which point they begin moving unprovoked. | ||
|last=y | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitReinf|type=Enemy|platform=ds}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | {{ChapUnitCellFE12 | ||
|name= | |name=Archanea | ||
|class= | |class=Warrior | ||
|lv= | |lv=5 | ||
|#=1 | |#=1 | ||
|hp=50.2 | |||
|str=23.6 | |||
|mag=0 | |||
|skill=18.2 | |||
|hp=50.2 | |||
|str=23.6 | |||
|mag=0 | |||
|skill=18.2 | |||
|spd=20.16 | |spd=20.16 | ||
|lck=0 | |lck=0 | ||
Line 1,748: | Line 1,748: | ||
All {{forged|forged|article=Forge}} weapons have +4 might and +20 hit. | All {{forged|forged|article=Forge}} weapons have +4 might and +20 hit. | ||
|content4={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | |content4={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=ds01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | |||
|name=[[Willow]] | |||
|class=Bishop | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=42 | |||
|str=1 | |||
|mag=21 | |||
|skill=18 | |||
|spd=22 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|inventory={{Item|12|Meteor}} • {{Item|12|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|notes=Stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|throne]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE12 | {{ChapUnitCellFE12 | ||
|name=Archanea | |name=Archanea | ||
Line 2,084: | Line 2,100: | ||
|inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword|type=forged}} | |inventory={{Item|12|Silver Sword|type=forged}} | ||
|notes=• Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter.<br>• Will not move until a player unit is in range of at least two of him and the nearby Heroes, at which point they begin moving unprovoked. | |notes=• Replaces [[Astram]] if he was defeated in a prior chapter.<br>• Will not move until a player unit is in range of at least two of him and the nearby Heroes, at which point they begin moving unprovoked. | ||
|last=y | |last=y | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 2,193: | Line 2,193: | ||
*After the door has been opened (manually or after a chest is opened), and again one <small>(Maniac and Lunatic)</small> and two <small>(Hard and higher)</small> turns afterward | *After the door has been opened (manually or after a chest is opened), and again one <small>(Maniac and Lunatic)</small> and two <small>(Hard and higher)</small> turns afterward | ||
**Two [[Warrior]]s (one with a droppable [[Hammer]] the first turn and just a [[Silver Axe]] subsequently), one [[Soldier]], and one [[Mage]] from the south entrance | **Two [[Warrior]]s (one with a droppable [[Hammer]] the first turn and just a [[Silver Axe]] subsequently), one [[Soldier]], and one [[Mage]] from the south entrance | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 2,304: | Line 2,303: | ||
{{strategy}} | {{strategy}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
In order to access [[Reunion (New Mystery of the Emblem)|the following side quest]], [[Kris]] must be promoted and at least level 5. Given their extreme combat prowess throughout the game, this is a trivial benchmark to clear unless the player is doing a challenge run of some sort. The alternate method of completing this chapter within a set amount of turns is transcribed here as a formality: | |||
{| style="margin: auto; text-align: center" | |||
! style="width: 50%" | Difficulty | |||
! style="width: 50%" | Turn count | |||
|- | |||
| Normal || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Hard || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| Maniac || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Lunatic || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Lunatic′ || 32 | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 20:54, 28 March 2024
- Not to be confused with Reclaiming the Capital, the mission of the eighteenth chapter on the Azure Moon route of Three Houses.
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||
|
Regaining the Capital (Japanese: 王都奪回 Capital Recovery) is the sixteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Book II and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main articles:
Regaining the Capital/Script and Regaining the Capital/Conversations
Marth's army enters Altea Castle's interior to find a group of thieves looting it, with one thief in particular carrying the Geosphere. Marth plans to intercept the thief, and the battle begins. Among the enemy forces is Astram, but Jeorge can convince him to switch sides by arguing that Nyna gave Marth the Fire Emblem and therefore denoted him as being in the right.
Once the battle ends and the enemy commander, Willow, is defeated, Marth's troops realize that Elice has been taken away by Gharnef. Gharnef has ordered a search for clerics of noble birth, and so far he has taken Lena, Elice, and Maria. His next target is assumed to be Nyna, who is at the Millennium Court in Archanea. Marth vows to defeat Hardin, free him from the Darksphere's influence, and rescue the captured clerics.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Opening any chest (with the exception of the lower-left one containing Cutting Gale in Mystery of the Emblem) will open the east door, revealing the covered area and—in New Mystery of the Emblem—triggering reinforcements; it does not matter if the chest is opened by a player or enemy unit.
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Item data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
- Stats with a decimal can vary randomly; the decimal represents the chance for the stat to increase to the nearest integer, or otherwise be truncated.
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
New Mystery of the Emblem
- After the door has been opened (manually or after a chest is opened), and again one (Maniac and Lunatic) and two (Hard and higher) turns afterward
- Two Warriors (one with a droppable Hammer the first turn and just a Silver Axe subsequently), one Soldier, and one Mage from the south entrance
Boss data
- Main article:
Willow
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
- Stats with a decimal can vary randomly; the decimal represents the chance for the stat to increase to the nearest integer, or otherwise be truncated.
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
In order to access the following side quest, Kris must be promoted and at least level 5. Given their extreme combat prowess throughout the game, this is a trivial benchmark to clear unless the player is doing a challenge run of some sort. The alternate method of completing this chapter within a set amount of turns is transcribed here as a formality:
Difficulty | Turn count |
---|---|
Normal | 18 |
Hard | 21 |
Maniac | 25 |
Lunatic | 28 |
Lunatic′ | 32 |
Trivia
- This chapter uses a modified version of the map from Star and Savior.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
• Regain the Capital |
• Used in the Mystery of the Emblem fan translation.[which?] |
Japanese |
王都奪回 |
Regaining the Captial |
Gallery
CG image displayed during the intro in Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro in New Mystery of the Emblem
Notes
- ↑ Only in New Mystery of the Emblem.
References
← Return of the Prince • | Regaining the Capital | • Gra's Sun Sets → • Reunion (New Mystery only) → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|