Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Henriette: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Etymology and other languages: Added Portuguese name) |
m (→{{FEH}}) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
===Role=== | ===Role=== | ||
Henriette makes her storyline debut in [[Death (chapter)|Book III Chapter I]], where she escorts her children to the capital of Askr to meet with King [[Gustav]]. She provides exposition about the nature of Hel and its soldiers. | Henriette makes her storyline debut in [[Death (chapter)|Book III Chapter I]], where she escorts her children to the capital of Askr to meet with King [[Gustav]]. She provides exposition about the nature of Hel and its soldiers. | ||
There are two different variations of Henriette appearing ''Heroes''. The normal variation of Henriette is a non-playable character that has not have had any actual unit data programmed to date. A Valentine's variation of Henriette was made available between the period of February 5, 2021 through March 5, 2021 as part of the "Love of a King" summoning event<!-- surrounding the [[paralogue name TBD]] update-->, making her one of a rare number of heroes to have been made available only as a special variation without a normal variation of them playable. | |||
===Henriette: Overflowing Love=== | |||
====Starting stats==== | |||
:''Henriette: Overflowing Love is only available at 5{{star}} rarity.'' | |||
<!--{{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} overflowing love feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|wpntype=Red tome | |||
|unittype= | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}}--> | |||
====Skill set==== | |||
Most of this variation's skill set is currently unknown (only her special skills are known), and is likely to remain unknown until the reveal trailer for the summoning event arrives, anticipated to be at 3:00 AM on February 4, twenty-eight hours prior to the corresponding update going live. | |||
{|width="50%" align=center class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border-spacing: 4px; margin:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!colspan="4" |Skill set | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 60%;" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Rarity | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | |||
<!--|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill support.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill support.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill support.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP--> | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Chilling Wind]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Iceberg]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| 200 SP | |||
<!--|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP--> | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}}; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"| | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 07:08, 2 February 2021
| ||||||||||
|
Henriette (Japanese: ヘンリエッテ, Henriette) is a character appearing in Fire Emblem Heroes. She is the queen of Askr, and the mother of Alfonse and Sharena.
Fire Emblem Heroes
Role
Henriette makes her storyline debut in Book III Chapter I, where she escorts her children to the capital of Askr to meet with King Gustav. She provides exposition about the nature of Hel and its soldiers.
There are two different variations of Henriette appearing Heroes. The normal variation of Henriette is a non-playable character that has not have had any actual unit data programmed to date. A Valentine's variation of Henriette was made available between the period of February 5, 2021 through March 5, 2021 as part of the "Love of a King" summoning event, making her one of a rare number of heroes to have been made available only as a special variation without a normal variation of them playable.
Henriette: Overflowing Love
Starting stats
- Henriette: Overflowing Love is only available at 5★ rarity.
Skill set
Most of this variation's skill set is currently unknown (only her special skills are known), and is likely to remain unknown until the reveal trailer for the summoning event arrives, anticipated to be at 3:00 AM on February 4, twenty-eight hours prior to the corresponding update going live.
Skill set | |||
---|---|---|---|
style="Template:Roundtl; background-color:#222222; width: 60%;" colspan="2" | Skill | Rarity | style="Template:Roundtr; background-color:#222222; width: 20%;" | SP cost | |
Chilling Wind | Innate | ||
Iceberg | ★★★★★ | 200 SP | |
colspan="4" style="Template:Roundb; background-color:#222222" width="100%"| |
Personality and character
In direct contrast to her stern husband, Henriette is a doting mother towards her children.
Trivia
- Before her proper introduction in the story, Henriette is mentioned (albeit not by name) in one of Sharena's castle quotes, where she mentions she often exchanges letters with her mother.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Henriette |
A French female derivative of the name Henri. It is ultimately derived from the Germanic name Heimiric, meaning "home ruler". |
Spanish |
Henriette |
As above. |
French |
Henriette |
As above. |
German |
Henriette |
As above. |
Italian |
Henriette |
As above. |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Henriette |
As above. |
Traditional Chinese |
雪莉葉特 |
Henriette; as above. |
Gallery
Artwork of Henriette from Heroes.
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |