Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→List of Squad Assaults: ...Been a bit neglected lately...) |
m (→List of Squad Assaults: ...Strange. I was kind of expecting Paralogues 11-15 this time around, and not expecting Book II Chapters 8-12 until the 33rd Assault...) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | January 10, 2019 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | January 10, 2019 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace r 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace R|Squad Ace R 1]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace r 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace R|Squad Ace R 1]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Squad Assault/19th Assault|19th Assault]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rite of Frost#Part 1: Prayer of the Child of Ice|B2 C8-1: Prayer of the Child of Ice]]<br>[[Hellfire#Part 1: The Infernal Jailer|B2 C9-1: The Infernal Jailer]]<br>[[The King's Demise#Part 1: To the Castle|B2 C10-1: To the Castle]]<br>[[Prince of Ice#Part 1: The Enemy of My Enemy|B2 C11-1: The Enemy of My Enemy]]<br>[[Seeping Poison#Part 1: Suspicion|B2 C12-1: Suspicion]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | February 7, 2019 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh squad ace s 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace S|Squad Ace S 1]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavH}} | {{NavH}} | ||
[[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] | [[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] |
Revision as of 03:48, 13 February 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes. Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.