Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Regaining the Capital: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy data) |
(Added FE12 units) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|header=Enemy data | |header=Enemy data | ||
Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|content1= | |content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=snes01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE3 | {{ChapUnitCellFE3 | ||
|name=Thief | |name=Thief | ||
Line 444: | Line 443: | ||
|last=y | |last=y | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitFtr}}<!-- | {{ChapUnitFtr}} | ||
|content2=<!--{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maniac | |tab3=Maniac | ||
|tab4=Lunatic | |tab4=Lunatic | ||
|content1={{ | |content1=-->{{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds02 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |name1=Ruffian | ||
| | |class1=Thief | ||
|#= | |lv1=13 | ||
| | |#1=2 | ||
| | |inventory1={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name2=Ruffian | ||
| | |class2=Thief | ||
| | |lv2=17 | ||
| | |#2=1 | ||
| | |inventory2={{Item|12|Levin Sword}} • {{Item|12|Geosphere|type=drop}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name3=Archanea | ||
}} | |class3=Hero | ||
{{ | |lv3=5 | ||
| | |#3=1 | ||
{{ | |inventory3={{Item|12|Silver Sword|type=drop}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name4=Archanea | ||
| | |class4=Hero | ||
|#= | |lv4=5 | ||
| | |#4=1 | ||
| | |inventory4={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name5=Archanea | ||
| | |class5=Hero | ||
| | |lv5=5 | ||
| | |#5=2 | ||
| | |inventory5={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name6=Archanea | ||
}} | |class6=Hero | ||
{{ | |lv6=5 | ||
| | |#6=1 | ||
{{ | |inventory6={{Item|12|Silver Axe|type=drop}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name7=Archanea | ||
| | |class7=Sniper | ||
|#= | |lv7=5 | ||
| | |#7=4 | ||
| | |inventory7={{Item|12|Killer Bow}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name8=Archanea | ||
| | |class8=Soldier | ||
| | |lv8=15 | ||
| | |#8=2 | ||
| | |inventory8={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | ||
| | |notes8=Will not act until revealed. | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |name9=Archanea | ||
{{ | |class9=Mage | ||
| | |lv9=13 | ||
{{ | |#9=2 | ||
| | |inventory9={{Item|12|Elfire}} | ||
| | |notes9=Will not act until revealed. | ||
| | |- | ||
|#= | |name10=Archanea | ||
| | |class10=Warrior | ||
| | |lv10=5 | ||
| | |#10=1 | ||
| | |inventory10={{Item|12|Killer Axe}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | ||
| | |notes10=Will not act until revealed. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name11=Archanea | ||
| | |class11=Warrior | ||
| | |lv11=5 | ||
| | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Killer Axe}} • {{Item|12|Killer Bow}} | |||
|notes11=Will not act until revealed. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Archanea | |||
|class12=General | |||
|lv12=7 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
|notes12=Will not act until revealed. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Archanea | |||
|class13=Sniper | |||
|lv13=5 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |||
|notes13=Will not act until revealed. | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Archanea | |||
|class14=Bishop | |||
|lv14=7 | |||
|#14=2 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|12|Swarm}} | |||
|notes14=Will not act until revealed. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Archanea | |||
|class15=Bishop | |||
|lv15=5 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|12|Fortify|type=drop}} | |||
|notes15=Will not act until revealed. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Archanea | |||
|class16=Bishop | |||
|lv16=5 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|12|Physic|type=drop}} | |||
|notes16=Will not act until revealed. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=[[Astram]] | |||
|class17=Hero | |||
|lv17=5 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Willow]] | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Meteor}} • {{Item|12|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|throne]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Warrior | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Hammer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Warrior | |||
|lvr2=5 | |||
|#r2=1-3 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|12|Killer Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Archanea | |||
|classr3=Soldier | |||
|lvr3=15 | |||
|#r3=1-3 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Archanea | |||
|classr4=Mage | |||
|lvr4=13 | |||
|#r4=1-3 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|12|Bolganone}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Archanea | |||
|classrl=Warrior | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=0-2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 15:45, 26 October 2021
- Not to be confused with Reclaiming the Capital, the mission of the eighteenth chapter on the Azure Moon route of Three Houses.
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Regaining the Capital (Japanese: 王都奪回 Capital Recovery) is the sixteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main articles:
Regaining the Capital/Script and Regaining the Capital/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Item data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Willow
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- This chapter uses a modified version of the map from Star and Savior.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
• Regain the Capital |
• Used in the Mystery of the Emblem fan translation |
Gallery
CG image displayed during the intro in Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro in New Mystery of the Emblem
References
← Return of the Prince • | Regaining the Capital | • Gra's Sun Sets → • Reunion → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|