Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Distant Plains: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Fire Emblem: Blazing Sword" to "Fire Emblem (GBA)") |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Caelin | |name1=Caelin | ||
|class1=Archer | |class1=Archer | ||
|lv1=3 | |lv1=3 | ||
|#1=3 | |#1=3 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Caelin | |name2=Caelin | ||
|class2=Brigand | |class2=Brigand | ||
|lv2=2 | |lv2=2 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Caelin | |name3=Caelin | ||
|class3=Knight | |class3=Knight | ||
|lv3=3 | |lv3=3 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Caelin | |name4=Caelin | ||
|class4=Mage | |class4=Mage | ||
|lv4=1 | |lv4=1 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Caelin | |name5=Caelin | ||
|class5=Mercenary | |class5=Mercenary | ||
|lv5=2 | |lv5=2 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Caelin | |name6=Caelin | ||
|class6=Shaman | |class6=Shaman | ||
|lv6=3 | |lv6=3 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Caelin | |name7=Caelin | ||
|class7=Soldier | |class7=Soldier | ||
|lv7=3 | |lv7=3 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=Lundgren | |nameb=[[Lundgren]] | ||
|classb=General | |classb=General | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]][[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] • [[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Caelin | |namerl=Caelin | ||
|classrl=Cavalier | |classrl=Cavalier | ||
|lvrl=1 | |lvrl=1 | ||
|#rl=5 | |#rl=5 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{strategy}} | |||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
This chapter of Lyn's tale is the last opportunity to meet one of the requirements for [[A Glimpse in Time|chapter 19x pt 2]]. [[Nils]] must be [[level]] 7 by the end of this chapter. If the player is particularly desperate to reach this goal they can clear most enemies from the map then have Nils [[dance|play]] for a unit over and over again, as this will always give him [[experience]]. Though this does have the downside of massively inflating the player's turn count. | This chapter of Lyn's tale is the last opportunity to meet one of the requirements for [[A Glimpse in Time|chapter 19x pt 2]]. [[Nils]] must be [[level]] 7 by the end of this chapter. If the player is particularly desperate to reach this goal they can clear most enemies from the map then have Nils [[dance|play]] for a unit over and over again, as this will always give him [[experience]]. Though this does have the downside of massively inflating the player's turn count. | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
* The Caelin castle is seen again in [[Noble Lady of Caelin]], this time guarded by [[Bauker]]. | * The Caelin castle is seen again in [[Noble Lady of Caelin]], this time guarded by [[Bauker]]. | ||
== | ==Etymology and other language == | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=The Distant Plains | |eng-name=The Distant Plains |
Revision as of 04:17, 1 June 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||
|
The Distant Plains (Japanese: 遙かなる草原 Distant Plains) is the tenth chapter in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade, and the final chapter of Lyn's tale.
Plot
- Main article:
The Distant Plains/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
"General Eagler has been defeated. Lyn and her band draw ever nearer to Castle Caelin. Within the castle walls, Lyn's bitter enemy, Lundgren, awaits... A man who would kill his own kin for a throne. He is the source of all her troubles. He must be stopped.”
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| ||||||
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Lundgren
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
This chapter of Lyn's tale is the last opportunity to meet one of the requirements for chapter 19x pt 2. Nils must be level 7 by the end of this chapter. If the player is particularly desperate to reach this goal they can clear most enemies from the map then have Nils play for a unit over and over again, as this will always give him experience. Though this does have the downside of massively inflating the player's turn count.
Trivia
- The Caelin castle is seen again in Noble Lady of Caelin, this time guarded by Bauker.
Etymology and other language
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Distant Plains |
|
Gallery
Lyn reuniting with her grandfather, Hausen.
Prototype
Lyn reuniting with her grandfather, Hausen in the prototype.
← A Grim Reunion • | The Distant Plains | • Taking Leave → • Another Journey → |
---|