Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
Eyacorkett (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→List of Squad Assaults: Added assaults during version 5.x) |
||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Squad Assault/42nd Assault|42nd Assault]] | | [[Squad Assault/42nd Assault|42nd Assault]] | ||
| [[Realm of the Dead#Part 1: Tragedy upon Tragedy|B3 C6-1: Tragedy upon Tragedy]]<br>[[A Home Unknown#Part 1: Familiar Scenery|B3 C7-1: Familiar Scenery]]<br>[[Truth of a Name#Part 1: Ruinous Land|B3 C8-1: Ruinous Land]]<br>[[Cohort of the Dead#Part 1: A Pause in Hostilities|B3 C9-1: A Pause in Hostilities]]<br>[[Omnicidal Witch#Part 1: Truth of Her Name|B3 C10-1: Truth of Her Name]] | | [[Realm of the Dead#Part 1: Tragedy upon Tragedy|B3 C6-1: Tragedy upon Tragedy]]<br>[[A Home Unknown#Part 1: Familiar Scenery|B3 C7-1: Familiar Scenery]]<br>[[Truth of a Name#Part 1: Ruinous Land|B3 C8-1: Ruinous Land]]<br>[[Cohort of the Dead#Part 1: A Pause in Hostilities|B3 C9-1: A Pause in Hostilities]]<br>[[Omnicidal Witch#Part 1: Truth of Her Name|B3 C10-1: Truth of Her Name]] | ||
| | | January 7, 2021 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ap 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AP 1]] | | [[File:Is feh squad ace ap 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AP 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Squad Assault/43rd Assault|43rd Assault]] | | [[Squad Assault/43rd Assault|43rd Assault]] | ||
| [[Where It Began#Part 1: Seeking a Path|B3 C11-1: Seeking a Path]]<br>[[Lethal Swordsman#Part 1: Sharena's Counterpart|B3 C12-1: Sharena's Counterpart]]<br>[[Marvelous Dream#Part 1: Obey Me|B3 C13-1: Obey Me]]<br>[[Brave Redux#Part 1: Dark and Darker|P26-1: Dark and Darker]]<br>[[Adrift#Part 1: Friends|P27-1: Friends]] | | [[Where It Began#Part 1: Seeking a Path|B3 C11-1: Seeking a Path]]<br>[[Lethal Swordsman#Part 1: Sharena's Counterpart|B3 C12-1: Sharena's Counterpart]]<br>[[Marvelous Dream#Part 1: Obey Me|B3 C13-1: Obey Me]]<br>[[Brave Redux#Part 1: Dark and Darker|P26-1: Dark and Darker]]<br>[[Adrift#Part 1: Friends|P27-1: Friends]] | ||
| | | February 4, 2021 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace aq 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AQ 1]] | | [[File:Is feh squad ace aq 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AQ 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Squad Assault/44th Assault|44th Assault]] | | [[Squad Assault/44th Assault|44th Assault]] | ||
| [[Gifts of Winter#Part 1: A Snowy Playtime|P28-1: A Snowy Playtime]]<br>[[New Year's Wish#Part 1: Fire and Ice|P29-1: Fire and Ice]]<br>[[Hostile Springs#Part 1: The Men's Bath|P30-1: The Men's Bath]]<br>[[Greil's Devoted#Part 1: A Deputy's Devotion|P31-1: A Deputy's Devotion]]<br>[[Regal Rabbits#Part 1: Bunny Prince & Princess|P32-1: Bunny Prince & Princess]] | | [[Gifts of Winter#Part 1: A Snowy Playtime|P28-1: A Snowy Playtime]]<br>[[New Year's Wish#Part 1: Fire and Ice|P29-1: Fire and Ice]]<br>[[Hostile Springs#Part 1: The Men's Bath|P30-1: The Men's Bath]]<br>[[Greil's Devoted#Part 1: A Deputy's Devotion|P31-1: A Deputy's Devotion]]<br>[[Regal Rabbits#Part 1: Bunny Prince & Princess|P32-1: Bunny Prince & Princess]] | ||
| | | March 4, 2021 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ar 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AR 1]] | | [[File:Is feh squad ace ar 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AR 1]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/45th Assault|45th Assault]] | |||
| P33-1: [[The Meaning of Picnic]]<br>P34-1: [[One Close to the Heart]]<br>P35-1: [[Summer's Flame Sisters]]<br>P36-1: [[Customary Attire]]<br>P37-1: [[Carved in History]] | |||
| April 5, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace as 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AS 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/46th Assault|46th Assault]] | |||
| P38-1: [[Splendid Gallants]]<br>P39-1: [[Hungering Harvesters]]<br>B3 C1-2: [[Askr in Shadow]]<br>B3 C2-2: [[The Tomb Exhales]]<br>B3 C3-2: [[The Ominous Raven]] | |||
| May 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace at 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AT 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/47th Assault|47th Assault]] | |||
| B3 C4-2: [[Kitsune Family]]<br>B3 C5-2: [[Airborne Mercenary]]<br>B3 C6-2: [[Warriors of the Laguz]]<br>B3 C7-2: [[Boiling Blood]]<br>B3 C8-2: [[Almost Extinct]] | |||
| June 7, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace au 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AU 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/48th Assault|48th Assault]] | |||
| B3 C9-2: [[The Protector]]<br>B3 C10-2: [[Maiden and Devotee]]<br>B3 C11-2: [[The Masked Wanderer]]<br>B3 C12-2: [[Large Armor, Larger Heart]]<br>B3 C13-2: [[On That Hill, Together]] | |||
| July 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace av 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AV 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/49th Assault|49th Assault]] | |||
| P26-2: [[Cosmic and Earthly]]<br>P27-2: [[Adrift#Part 2: Family|Family]]<br>P28-2: [[Lesson in the Snow]]<br>P29-2: [[Ice and Fire]]<br>P30-2: [[The Women's Bath]] | |||
| August 4, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace aw 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AW 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/50th Assault|50th Assault]] | |||
| P31-2: [[A Strategist's Devotion]]<br>P32-2: [[Pegasus, Take Flight!]]<br>P33-2: [[An Acquired Taste]]<br>P34-2: [[One Loved and Protected]]<br>P35-2: [[Summer's Reunited Pair]] | |||
| September 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ax 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AX 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/51st Assault|51st Assault]] | |||
| P36-2: [[Friend of a Friend]]<br>P36-2: [[A Pair of Queens]]<br>P37-2: [[Splendid Darlings]]<br>P38-2: [[Two-Headed Monsters]]<br>B3 C1-3: [[Lethal Swordsman]] | |||
| October 6, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ay 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AY 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squad Assault/52nd Assault|52nd Assault]] | |||
| B3 C2-3: [[Path of the Dead]]<br>B3 C3-3: [[Fangs of the Wolf Queen]]<br>B3 C4-3: [[Wolfskin Family]]<br>B3 C5-3: [[Warriors of the Plains]]<br>B3 C6-3: [[Death Visits Again]] | |||
| November 4, 2021 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace az 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace AZ 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;" colspan="4" | | | style="padding: 3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;" colspan="4" | |
Revision as of 11:28, 11 January 2024
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes.
Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.
List of Squad Assaults
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Squad Assault |
-- |
Japanese |
縛鎖の迷宮 |
Labyrinth of Bonds |
Spanish (Spain) |
Asalto de ejército |
Army's assault |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Escuadrón de asalto |
Squadron assault |
French |
Assaut en équipes |
Assault in teams |
German |
Gruppenüberfall |
Groups Assault |
Italian |
Assalto a squadre |
Assault in squads |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Esquadrão de ofensivas |
Squad offensive |
Traditional Chinese |
縛鎖迷宮 |
Binding labyrinth |