Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Squad Assault: Difference between revisions
(→List of Squad Assaults: Assaults added during version 6.x (53~64)) |
(→List of Squad Assaults: 80th Assault) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
| November 7, 2022 | | November 7, 2022 | ||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bl 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BL 1]] | | [[File:Is feh squad ace bl 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BL 1]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[/65th Assault/]] | |||
| P40-1: [[An Enchanting Sight]]<br>P41-1: [[New Year's Extravagance]]<br>P42-1: [[Dreams of Stardom]]<br>P43-1: [[Reunion (Heroes)|Reunion]]<br>P44-1: [[Hare Out of Place]] | |||
| December 5, 2022 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bm 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BM 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/66th Assault/]] | |||
| P45-1: [[An Altean Youth]]<br>P46-1: [[Hoshidan Bridal Spirit]]<br>P47-1: [[Finding Fulfillment]]<br>P48-1: [[A Friend in Need]]<br>P49-1: [[Hawk and Dove]] | |||
| January 10, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bn 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BN 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/67th Assault/]] | |||
| P50-1: [[Sprightly Siblings]]<br>P51-1: [[Lonesome King]]<br>P52-1: [[Stealing Glances]]<br>B4 C1-2: [[Reflections of Reality]]<br>B4 C2-2: [[General's Scorn]] | |||
| February 6, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bo 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BO 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/68th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C3-2: [[Adopted Fondness]]<br>B4 C4-2: [[Dragon's Hearkening]]<br>B4 C5-2: [[A Lady's Wish]]<br>B4 C6-2: [[Flame Tribe's Pride]]<br>B4 C7-2: [[Touch of His Name]] | |||
| March 6, 2022 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bp 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BP 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/69th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C8-2: [[Exalt's Ideals]]<br>B4 C9-2: [[Rogue's Redemption]]<br>B4 C10-2: [[Path of Faerghus]]<br>B4 C11-2: [[Cry for Help]]<br>B4 C12-2: [[Sister of the Church]] | |||
| April 6, 2022 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bq 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BQ 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/70th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C13-2: [[Again and Again]]<br>P40-2: [[Delight in Battle]]<br>P41-2: [[Shrine Playtime]]<br>P42-2: [[Hollywood Appeal]]<br>P43-2: [[An Awkward Attempt]] | |||
| May 8, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace br 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BR 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/71st Assault/]] | |||
| P44-2: [[Hopping to It]]<br>P45-2: [[Fledgling Knights]]<br>P46-2: [[A Groom's Gloom]]<br>P47-2: [[Hand in Hand]]<br>P48-2: [[Beach Blossoms]] | |||
| June 7, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bs 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BS 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/72nd Assault/]] | |||
| P49-2: [[Mercurial Princess]]<br>P50-2: [[Runaway Sister]]<br>P51-2: [[A Child's Smile]]<br>P52-2: [[Home of the Ninja]]<br>B4 C1-3: [[A Change Unnoticed]] | |||
| July 6, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bt 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BT 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/73rd Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C2-3: [[Swordmaster's Regret]]<br>B4 C3-3: [[Motherly Instincts]]<br>B4 C4-3: [[Ilian Determination]]<br>B4 C5-3: [[Virtuoso Sigh]]<br>B4 C6-3: [[Astral Dragon's Oath]] | |||
| August 7, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bu 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BU 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/74th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C7-3: [[He of Two Hearts]]<br>B4 C8-3: [[Playing Changelings]]<br>B4 C9-3: [[A Shadow's Vow]]<br>B4 C10-3: [[Path of Almyra]]<br>B4 C11-3: [[Changing Exchange]] | |||
| September 6, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bv 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BV 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/75th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C12-3: [[Brother of the Church]]<br>B4 C13-3: [[Facing Reality]]<br>P40-3: [[A Vigorous Jingle]]<br>P41-3: [[Meeting Our Heroes]]<br>P42-3: [[Singing and Acting]] | |||
| October 3, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bw 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BW 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/76th Assault/]] | |||
| P43-3: [[Heart-to-Heart]]<br>P44-3: [[The Tail End]]<br>P45-3: [[Together from the First]]<br>P46-3: [[On Love's Wings]]<br>P47-3: [[Lasting Memories]] | |||
| November 6, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bx 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BX 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/77th Assault/]] | |||
| P48-3: [[Seaside Someday]]<br>P49-3: [[The True Treasure]]<br>P50-3: [[Everlasting Vow]]<br>P51-3: [[Our Hands Clasped]]<br>P52-3: [[Reliable Support]] | |||
| December 6, 2023 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace by 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BY 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/78th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C1-4: [[Waking Realization]]<br>B4 C2-4: [[Mistress's Loss]]<br>B4 C3-4: [[The Hero Inside]]<br>B4 C4-4: [[Spies' Future]]<br>B4 C5-4: [[Withdrawn Melancholy]] | |||
| January 9, 2024 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace bz 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace BZ 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/79th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C6-4: [[Daughter's Loneliness]]<br>B4 C7-4: [[The War Within]]<br>B4 C8-4: [[General's Conflict]]<br>B4 C9-4: [[Agony of Youth]]<br>B4 C10-4: [[Path of Adrestia]] | |||
| February 6, 2024 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace ca 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace CA 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[/80th Assault/]] | |||
| B4 C11-4: [[What I Dreamed Of]]<br>B4 C12-4: [[All to Protect Her]]<br>B4 C13-4: [[That Sleep of Death]]<br>B4 C1-5: [[In a Sleeping World]]<br>B4 C2-5: [[Deeper and Deeper]] | |||
| March 6, 2024 | |||
| [[File:Is feh squad ace cb 1.png|20px]]<br>[[Squad Ace CB 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;" colspan="4" | | | style="padding: 3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;" colspan="4" | |
Revision as of 05:58, 6 March 2024
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Squad Assault (Japanese: 縛鎖の迷宮 Labyrinth of Bonds) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes.
Squad Assault allows players to challenge extremely difficult teams on a combination of existing maps while using unique teams for each of them; players cannot use the same character twice during the same session of Squad Assault. Players who complete a Squad Assault win unique Sacred Seals along with two Orbs.
List of Squad Assaults
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Squad Assault |
-- |
Japanese |
縛鎖の迷宮 |
Labyrinth of Bonds |
Spanish (Spain) |
Asalto de ejército |
Army's assault |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Escuadrón de asalto |
Squadron assault |
French |
Assaut en équipes |
Assault in teams |
German |
Gruppenüberfall |
Groups Assault |
Italian |
Assalto a squadre |
Assault in squads |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Esquadrão de ofensivas |
Squad offensive |
Traditional Chinese |
縛鎖迷宮 |
Binding labyrinth |