Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
List of status effects in Fire Emblem Heroes: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| Penalty | | Penalty | ||
| Gives a temporary debuff of −4. Through unit's next action, unit's skills are neutralized during allies' combat. | | Gives a temporary debuff of −4. Through unit's next action, unit's skills are neutralized during allies' combat. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh status ends action.png|20px|alt=|link=]] Ends Action<ref group="note "name="conjecture">This status effect is conjectural since there is no official name.</ref> | |||
| Penalty | |||
| Action ends after start-of-turn effects trigger | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh status hush spectrum.png|20px|alt=|link=]] Hush Spectrum<ref group="note" name="not listed">Not listed in [https://new-guide.fire-emblem-heroes.com/en-US/feh-2490.html List of Status Effects].</ref> | |||
| Penalty | |||
| Atk/Spd/Def/Res−5 during combat, Special cooldown count +1 to unit, −1 to foe | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="height: 0.5em" colspan="3" | | ! style="height: 0.5em" colspan="3" | |
Latest revision as of 23:41, 4 April 2024
The following is a list of all known status effects in Fire Emblem Heroes.
Status | Type | Effect |
---|---|---|
Stats increased[1] | Bonus | Unit's stats are increased. |
Stats decreased[1] | Penalty | Unit's stats are decreased. |
Gravity Mobility decreased[1] |
Penalty | Unit's movement range is reduced to 1. |
Panic | Penalty | Bonuses are converted into penalties during combat. |
Counterattacks disrupted[1] | Penalty | Unit cannot counterattack. |
Mobility increased[1] | Bonus | Unit's movement range is increased by 1. |
Triangle Adept | Penalty | Boosts the unit's attack by 20% if they have the advantage in the weapon triangle. Penalizes the user's attack by 20% if they have the disadvantage in the weapon triangle. (Equivalent to the effect of Triangle Adept 3) |
Guard | Penalty | Special cooldown charge receives −1 per attack during combat. |
Air Orders[1] | Bonus | Unit can warp to a space adjacent to an ally within 2 spaces. |
Pair Up | Other | Unit can fight together as a pair with a paired-up ally. |
Isolation | Penalty | Unit cannot use or be target of assist skills. |
Effective against dragons[1] | Bonus | Unit deals bonus damage to dragon units. |
Bonus Doubler | Bonus | Unit gains +(current bonus on stat; calculated independently) on their attack, speed, defense, and resistance. |
Raid[note 1] |
Other | Unit can move within the top four rows in Mjölnir's Strike. Foes cannot initiate combat against the unit. |
Neutralize Effective Against Dragons[1] | Bonus | Unit does not receive bonus damage from effectiveness against dragon units. |
Neutralize Effective Against Armored[1] | Bonus | Unit does not receive bonus damage from effectiveness against armored units. |
Dominance Additional Damage to Penalized Foes[1] |
Bonus | Unit deals +(total penalties on foe) damage. |
Resonance: Blades Resonance Effect[1] |
Bonus | Unit gains +4 on their attack and speed. |
Desperation | Bonus | Unit can make follow-up attack before foe's counterattack. |
Resonance: Shields[1] | Bonus | Unit gains +4 on their defense and resistance. |
Special Slot[note 1] | Other | Unit can fill in the extra slot in Aether Raids. |
Vantage | Bonus | Unit can counterattack before foe's first attack if foe initiates combat. |
Deep Wounds | Penalty | Unit's HP cannot be restored through their next action. |
Fallen Star | Bonus | During unit's first combat in each phase, foe's first attack deals −80% damage. |
Foe Cannot Follow-Up[1] | Bonus | Foes are unable to perform follow-up attacks. |
Neutralize Effective Against Flying[1] | Bonus | Unit does not receive bonus damage from effectiveness against flying units. |
Dodge | Bonus | If unit's Spd > foe's Spd, reduces damage from attacks during combat and from area-of-effect Specials (excluding Røkkr area-of-effect Specials) by percentage = difference between stats × 4 (max 40%). |
Guaranteed Follow-Ups[1] | Bonus | Unit is guaranteed to perform a follow-up attack when initiating combat. |
Triangle Attack | Bonus | If unit initiates combat and 2 or more allies with Triangle Attack are within 2 spaces of unit, unit attacks twice. (That turn only. Does not stack.) |
Null Panic | Bonus | Neutralizes "converts bonuses into penalties" effect for 1 turn. |
Cancel Affinity | Bonus | If unit has weapon-triangle disadvantage, reverses weapon-triangle advantage granted by foe's skills for 1 turn. |
Stall | Penalty | Converts "Unit can move 1 extra space" effect to "Restricts movement to 1 space". |
Null Follow-Up | Bonus | If unit's Spd > foe's Spd during combat, neutralizes effects that guarantee foe's follow-up attacks and effects that prevent unit's follow-up attacks for 1 turn. (Equivalent to the effect of Null Follow-Up 3) |
Pathfinder | Bonus | When an ally moves through unit's space, that space costs 0 movement (ally must be able to traverse space normally). |
False Start Cannot activate skills at start of turn[1] |
Penalty | Unit cannot activate skill effects that trigger at the start of the turn. |
Neutralize Bonuses[1] | Bonus | Neutralizes foe's bonuses during combat. |
Grand Strategy | Bonus | Grants temporary buffs on unit's stats by current penalty on stat (calculated independently). |
Canto Control | Penalty | Reduces the amount of spaces for the unit to move based on their weapon type. Close ranged units can move one space and ranged unit's action ends. |
En Garde | Bonus | Neutralizes damage outside combat excluding area-of-effect specials. |
Special Cooldown Charge +1[1] | Bonus | Grants special cooldown charge per attack. |
Treachery | Bonus | Unit deals +(total bonuses on unit) damage. |
Warp Bubble | Bonus | Foe cannot warp within four spaces near unit. |
Charge | Bonus | Unit can warp up to three spaces in a cardinal direction. |
Exposure | Penalty | Foe deals +10 damage. |
Canto (1) Canto[1] |
Bonus | Unit can move one space after initiating combat. |
Foe Penalty Doubler | Penalty | Unit inflicts -(current penalty on stat; calculated independently) on foe's attack, speed, defense, and resistance. |
Undefended | Penalty | Ally cannot trigger Savior on unit's space. |
Feud | Penalty | Disables unit's allies skills during combat. |
Dual Strike | Bonus | If unit is adjacent to ally and initiates combat, unit attacks twice. |
Traverse Terrain[1] | Bonus | Ignores terrain that can slow the unit's movement (except impassable terrain). |
Reduce Area-of-Effect Special Damage Taken[1] | Bonus | Reduces damage from area-of-effect specials by 80%. |
Neutralize Penalties[1] | Bonus | Neutralizes unit's penalties during combat. |
Hexblade | Bonus | Calculates damage by foe's lower defense or resistance. |
Sabotage | Penalty | During combat, inflicts temporary debuffs on unit's stats by highest penalty between unit and ally; calculated independently. |
Discord | Penalty | Inflicts temporary debuffs by number of allies within spaces of unit. (2 + the number of allies within 2 spaces of unit, including unit, max 5; calculated independently) |
Assign Decoy | Bonus | If foe's range is equal to unit's range, unit can trigger Savior and protect an ally within 2 spaces of the unit. |
Rally Spectrum | Bonus | Grants temporary buff of +5 to all stats and reduces unit's special trigger charge before initiating combat. |
Deep Star | Bonus | During unit's first combat in each phase, foe's first attack (or foe's first two attacks [if unit can attack twice]) deals −80% damage. |
Ploy | Penalty | Neutralizes Bonus Doubler, Treachery, and Grand Strategy during combat. |
Schism | Penalty | Regardless if Schism is neutralized or not, neutralizes Triangle Attack, Dual Strike, and Pathfinder. |
Neutralizes non-Special "unit survives with 1 HP" effects[1] | Penalty | Neutralizes non-special effects with ""if foe would reduce unit's HP to 0, unit survives with 1 HP". |
Incited | Bonus | Grants temporary buffs to unit's stats based on the number of spaces unit moved; calculated independently. |
Time's Gate | Bonus | Ally within 4 spaces of a unit can move to a space adjacent to unit. |
Reduce damage when initiating[1] | Bonus | Reduces foe's first attack by 40% when unit initiates combat. |
Halves non-Special damage reduction[1] | Bonus | Reduces the damage percentage from foe's non-Special skills that reduces percentage of effects that reduce damage by a percentage by 50%. |
Time's Grip | Penalty | Gives a temporary debuff of −4. Through unit's next action, unit's skills are neutralized during allies' combat. |
Ends Action[note 2] | Penalty | Action ends after start-of-turn effects trigger |
Hush Spectrum[note 1] | Penalty | Atk/Spd/Def/Res−5 during combat, Special cooldown count +1 to unit, −1 to foe |
Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Not listed in List of Status Effects.
- ↑ This status effect is conjectural since there is no official name.