Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Siegfried: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--Heroes version: replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1=16 | |mt1=16 | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked. | |notes1=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
| | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt3=18 | ||
| | |rng3=1 | ||
| | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
| | |notes3=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
| | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
|- | |||
|game7={{title|Warriors}} | |||
|sprite7={{SwordWA}} | |||
|rank7=[[Personal weapons|E]]{{hover|*|Xander only}} | |||
|mt7=80 | |||
|wt7=-- | |||
|hit7=-- | |||
|crt7=-- | |||
|rng7=-- | |||
|uses7=-- | |||
|worth7=Cannot be sold | |||
|wex7=-- | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 30 April 2021
| ||||||
|
Siegfried (Japanese: ジークフリート Siegfried) is a regalia sword that debuted in Fire Emblem Fates. It is the personal weapon of Prince Xander of Nohr, and is capable of not only boosting his defense while he has it, but also dealing physical damage from 2 range in the form of dark magic.
Like the other royal family Regalia in Fates, Siegfried has been passed down the Nohrian royal family, Xander intends to bestow the sword upon his son Siegbert when he is ready.[1]
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fates | E* | 11 | -- | 80 | 5 | 1-2 | -- | Cannot be sold | 2 | +10 dodge when equipped. +4 defense when in Xander's inventory. |
In other Fire Emblem series titles
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Enables counterattack regardless of distance if the user is attacked. | |
Warriors | E* | 80 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | Cannot be sold | -- | -- |
Locations
Fates
Inventory | Conquest and Revelation: Xander |
Heroes
Units | Xander: Paragon Knight |
Warriors
Inventory | Xander |
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Siegfried |
From Siegfried, the German name for the traditional Norse hero Sigurd. Under this name, Siegfried is the protagonist of the Middle High German epic poem Nibelungenlied and two parts of Richard Wagner's opera cycle Der Ring des Nibelungen. |
Spanish |
Siegfried |
As above. |
French |
Siegfried |
As above. |
German |
Siegfried |
As above. |
Italian |
Siegfried |
As above. |
Gallery
References
- ↑ " But do bear in mind that my position and my sword will pass to you someday. Remember that well." — Xander, to Siegbert in a Support conversation, Fire Emblem Fates
See also
Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Weapons in Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sword skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem Warriors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|