Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Chosen by Fate: Difference between revisions
m (→Enemy data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Chapter data: Added FE3 data) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | ||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |content1={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory= | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally=15{{hover|+1|Gotoh}} | |ally=15{{hover|+1|Gotoh}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe01 25.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe01 25.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ | |content2={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Medeus]] | |victory=Defeat [[Medeus]] | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=15 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=23{{hover|+?|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe03 b1 20.png]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content3={{ChapDataMap | |content3={{ChapDataMap | ||
Line 247: | Line 248: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=1000px | |width=1000px | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |content1={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapItems | |content2={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|item1=Silver Sword | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by a Hero | |||
|item2=Wyrmslayer | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a Hero | |||
|item3=Door Key | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a Bishop | |||
|itemlast=Vulnerary | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a Manakete | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |platform=ds | ||
|item1=Levin Sword | |item1=Levin Sword | ||
Line 290: | Line 303: | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=2 | ||
|width=1000px | |width=1000px | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2 | |tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | ||
|content1={{ChapShop NES01 | |content1={{ChapShop NES01 | ||
|item1=Vulnerary | |item1=Vulnerary | ||
Line 305: | Line 316: | ||
|itcost3=900 | |itcost3=900 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2 | |content2={{ChapShop DS | ||
|item1=Door Key | |item1=Door Key | ||
|itcost1=500 | |itcost1=500 | ||
Line 317: | Line 327: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
| | |tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | ||
|tab4=''Shadow Dragon'' <small>(Hard-5)</small> | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
Line 463: | Line 474: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|name1=Dolhr | |||
|class1=Sniper | |||
|lv1=10 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|snes01|Silver Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Dolhr | |||
|class2=Hero | |||
|lv2=10 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|snes01|Silver Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Dolhr | |||
|class3=Hero | |||
|lv3=10 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|snes01|Levin Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Dolhr | |||
|class4=Hero | |||
|lv4=10 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|snes01|Wyrmslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Dolhr | |||
|class5=General | |||
|lv5=10 | |||
|#5=5 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|snes01|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Dolhr | |||
|class6=General | |||
|lv6=10 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|snes01|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Dolhr | |||
|class7=Bishop | |||
|lv7=10 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|snes01|Thoron}} • {{Item|snes01|Door Key|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Dolhr | |||
|class8=Bishop | |||
|lv8=10 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|snes01|Bolganone}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Dolhr | |||
|class9=Bishop | |||
|lv9=10 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|snes01|Meteor}} | |||
|notes9=Does not move | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Dolhr | |||
|class10=Bishop | |||
|lv10=10 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|snes01|Physic}} | |||
|notes10=Does not move | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Dolhr | |||
|class11=Manakete | |||
|lv11=1 | |||
|#11=4 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|snes01|Firestone}} | |||
|notes11=Transforms on Turn 1 enemy phase and does not revert back | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Dolhr | |||
|class12=Manakete | |||
|lv12=1 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|snes01|Magestone}} • {{Item|snes01|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|notes12=Transforms on Turn 1 enemy phase and does not revert back | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Medeus]] | |||
|classb=Earth Dragon | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|snes01|Dark Breath}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move<br>All enemies cease all action upon Medeus' defeat | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Mage Dragon | |||
|classr1=Mage Dragon | |||
|lvr1=1 | |||
|#r1=7 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|snes01|Fire Breath}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Dolhr | |||
|classrl=Bishop | |||
|lvrl=10 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|snes01|Physic}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Dolhr | |name1=Dolhr | ||
Line 626: | Line 733: | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:is ds firestone.png]] [[Firestone]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:is ds firestone.png]] [[Firestone]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |content4={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Dolhr | |name1=Dolhr | ||
Line 803: | Line 910: | ||
**1 [[Paladin]], 1 [[Dracoknight]], 1 [[Manakete]], and 1 [[Hero]] from the southeastern forts | **1 [[Paladin]], 1 [[Dracoknight]], 1 [[Manakete]], and 1 [[Hero]] from the southeastern forts | ||
<!-- Reinforcements were tested with one spawn location and extrapolated onto the others --> | <!-- Reinforcements were tested with one spawn location and extrapolated onto the others --> | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*On Turn 6, continuing until 1 of each has appeared | |||
**2 [[Bishop]]s from the northern entrances | |||
**7 [[Mage Dragon]]s from the stairs | |||
=====''Shadow Dragon''===== | =====''Shadow Dragon''===== | ||
*Turns 4, 6, 8, 10, 15 and 20 | *Turns 4, 6, 8, 10, 15 and 20 | ||
Line 814: | Line 927: | ||
|default=3 | |default=3 | ||
|header=Boss data | |header=Boss data | ||
|width=60% | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' |
Revision as of 22:16, 14 December 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Chosen by Fate is the twenty-fifth and final chapter of Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon, as well as the twentieth and final chapter in book 1 of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
Chosen by Fate/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Character data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
None
Enemy data
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon Shadow Dragon (Hard-5)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
- Turns 6-70
- Turns 7-70
- 1 Ballistician from the west room right stairs and 1 Dracoknight from the east room stairs
- Turns 8-70
- 1 Bishop from
- Turns 10-70
- 1 Paladin, 1 Dracoknight, 1 Manakete, and 1 Hero from the southeastern forts
Mystery of the Emblem
- On Turn 6, continuing until 1 of each has appeared
- 2 Bishops from the northern entrances
- 7 Mage Dragons from the stairs
Shadow Dragon
- Turns 4, 6, 8, 10, 15 and 20
- 1 Bishop, 1 Ballistician, 1 Hero and 1 Manakete from the central and western stairs
- Turns 5, 8, 11, 15 and 20
- 2 Dracoknights, 1 Paladin, 1 Manakete and 1 Hero from the eastern stair and south-eastern forts
Boss data
- Main article:
Medeus
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Normal Hard-5
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
- Throughout the chapter, doors will close on various predetermined player phases:
- The north-east and -west doors close on turn 3
- The southwest door closes on turn 4
- The center-west door closes on turn 5
- The center-east door closes on turn 6
- The northernmost door closes on turn 9
- The center-most door closes on turn 10
Trivia
- This is the only chapter in Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light and its remakes to not have seize as the victory condition, instead ending upon Medeus' death.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Chosen by Fate |
|
Spanish |
Los elegidos |
The Chosen Ones |
French |
Les élus |
The Chosen Ones |
German |
Auserwälte |
Chosen One |
Italian |
Il prescelto dal destino |
The Chosen One by Fate |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← The Dragonkin Realm • ← The Alterspire • |
Chosen by Fate |
---|
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|