Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Hinoka's Spear: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) |
m (...Yeah, the coloring in the non-core effect section may look odd now, but it won't once the update where it formally gets added to Heroes goes live, and we know it's going to have refinery data...) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt1=?<!--16--> | |||
|wt1=-- | |||
|hit1=-- | |||
|crt1=-- | |||
|rng1=1 | |||
|uses1=Infinite | |||
|worth1=???<!--400--> SP | |||
|wex1=-- | |||
|notes1=''Currently unknown'' | |||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=?16 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=?18 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=?16 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=?16 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=?16 | |||
|wt6=-- | |||
|hit6=-- | |||
|crt6=-- | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|uses6=Infinite | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex6=-- | |||
|notes6=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Warriors}} | |gameo={{title|Warriors}} | ||
|spriteo=-- | |spriteo=-- | ||
Line 49: | Line 127: | ||
|method=Rank rewards | |method=Rank rewards | ||
|data=Visitor Rank: 320 (limit 1) | |data=Visitor Rank: 320 (limit 1) | ||
}} | |||
===''Heroes''=== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Hinoka|Hinoka: Warrior Princess]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 78: | Line 162: | ||
{{NavNaginata}} | {{NavNaginata}} | ||
{{NavLanceH}} | |||
{{NavLanceWA}} | {{NavLanceWA}} | ||
{{NavWA}} | {{NavWA}} |
Revision as of 17:44, 27 January 2018
| ||||
|
Hinoka's Spear (Japanese: ヒノカの紅薙刀 Hinoka's Red-naginata) is a naginata that debuted in Fire Emblem Fates. Named for the Hoshidan princess Hinoka, the Hinoka's Spear is a naginata somewhat comparable to the Steel Naginata, with better Avoid but slight drops to the wielder's defenses.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | ? | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | ??? SP | -- | Currently unknown |
Locations
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Rank rewards | Visitor Rank: 320 (limit 1) |
Heroes
Units | Hinoka: Warrior Princess |
Warriors
Inventory | Hinoka |
Trivia
Gallery
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hinoka's Spear |
-- |
English (unofficial) |
Hinoka's Red-naginata |
-- |
Spanish |
Pica Hinoka |
-- |
French |
Lance (Hinoka) |
-- |
German |
Hinokas Speer |
-- |
Italian |
Asta di Hinoka |
-- |
References
See also
Naginata | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem Warriors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|