Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Say'ri: Difference between revisions
m (→{{FE13}}) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=={{FE13}}== | =={{FE13}}== | ||
===Role=== | ===Role=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
{{CharStats 3DS | |||
|portrait= | |||
|class=Swordmaster | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|HP={{hover|39|41 on Hard, 43 on Lunatic}} | |||
|str={{hover|17|18 on Hard, 19 on Lunatic}} | |||
|magic={{hover|7|8 on Lunatic}} | |||
|skill={{hover|23|24 on Hard, 26 on Lunatic}} | |||
|spd={{hover|26|27 on Hard, 29 on Lunatic}} | |||
|luck={{hover|20|21 on Hard, 22 on Lunatic}} | |||
|def={{hover|12|13 on Hard, 14 on Lunatic}} | |||
|res={{hover|10|11 on Hard, 12 on Lunatic}} | |||
|move=6 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds concoction.png]] [[Concoction]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds avoid +10.png]] [[Avoid +10]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds vantage.png]] [[Vantage]] | |||
|sw=B | |||
|HP1=90 | |||
|str1=55 | |||
|magic1=20 | |||
|skill1=65 | |||
|spd1=60 | |||
|luck1=45 | |||
|def1=40 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|strm=+1 | |||
|magicm=-1 | |||
|skillm=+1 | |||
|spdm=+1 | |||
|luckm=-1 | |||
|defm=0 | |||
|resm=+1 | |||
|recruit=[[Smoldering Resistance|Chapter 15]], speak with [[Chrom]].}} | |||
===Reclassing options=== | ===Reclassing options=== | ||
{{Reclass3DS | |||
|portrait=<!--[[File:Small portrait say'ri fe13.png]]--> | |||
|character=Say'ri | |||
|baseb=Myrmidon | |||
|basepA='''[[Swordmaster]]''' | |||
|basepB=[[Assassin]] | |||
|set1b=Pegasus Knight | |||
|set1pA=Falcon Knight | |||
|set1pB=Dark Flier | |||
|set2b=Wyvern Rider | |||
|set2pA=Wyvern Lord | |||
|set2pB=Griffon Rider}} | |||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Myrmidon | |||
|tab2=Assassin | |||
|tab3=Pegasus Knight | |||
|tab4=Falcon Knight | |||
|tab5=Dark Flier | |||
|tab6=Wyvern Rider/Wyvern Lord | |||
|tab7=Griffon Rider | |||
|content1={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Myrmidon]] | |||
|hp=90% | |||
|str=55% | |||
|mag=20% | |||
|skill=65% | |||
|spd=65% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=40% | |||
|res=35%}} | |||
|content2={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Assassin]] | |||
|hp=90% | |||
|str=55% | |||
|mag=20% | |||
|skill=65% | |||
|spd=70% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=40% | |||
|res=35%}} | |||
|content3={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Pegasus Knight]] | |||
|hp=90% | |||
|str=50% | |||
|mag=25% | |||
|skill=65% | |||
|spd=65% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=40% | |||
|res=40%}} | |||
|content4={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Falcon Knight]] | |||
|hp=90% | |||
|str=50% | |||
|mag=30% | |||
|skill=65% | |||
|spd=65% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=40% | |||
|res=40%}} | |||
|content5={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Dark Flier]] | |||
|hp=90% | |||
|str=45% | |||
|mag=35% | |||
|skill=60% | |||
|spd=60% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=40% | |||
|res=40%}} | |||
|content6={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Wyvern Rider]]/[[Wyvern Lord]] | |||
|hp=95% | |||
|str=65% | |||
|mag=20% | |||
|skill=55% | |||
|spd=55% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=45% | |||
|res=35%}} | |||
|content7={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Griffon Rider]] | |||
|hp=95% | |||
|str=60% | |||
|mag=20% | |||
|skill=60% | |||
|spd=60% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=40% | |||
|res=35%}} | |||
}} | |||
===Promotion stat gains=== | ===Promotion stat gains=== | ||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Myrmidon | |||
|content1={{clear}} | |||
{{PromotionGains | |||
|class1=[[Swordmaster]] | |||
|hp1=4 | |||
|str1=3 | |||
|mag1=1 | |||
|skill1=2 | |||
|spd1=3 | |||
|def1=2 | |||
|res1=3 | |||
|move1=1 | |||
|weaponlvl1=-- | |||
|class=[[Assassin]] | |||
|hp=5 | |||
|str=4 | |||
|mag+=- | |||
|mag=1 | |||
|skill=4 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|move=1 | |||
|weaponlvl={{Bow3DS}} E}} | |||
|tab2=Pegasus Knight | |||
|content2={{clear}} | |||
{{PromotionGains | |||
|class1=[[Falcon Knight]] | |||
|hp1=4 | |||
|str1=2 | |||
|mag1=1 | |||
|skill1=3 | |||
|spd1=3 | |||
|def1=2 | |||
|res1=3 | |||
|move1=1 | |||
|weaponlvl1={{Staff3DS}} E | |||
|class=[[Dark Flier]] | |||
|hp=3 | |||
|str=1 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|move=1 | |||
|weaponlvl={{Tome3DS}} E}} | |||
|tab3=Wyvern Rider | |||
|content3={{clear}} | |||
{{PromotionGains | |||
|class1=[[Wyvern Lord]] | |||
|hp1=5 | |||
|str1=4 | |||
|mag1=0 | |||
|skill1=2 | |||
|spd1=2 | |||
|def1=3 | |||
|res1=3 | |||
|move1=1 | |||
|weaponlvl1={{Lance3DS}} E | |||
|class=[[Griffon Rider]] | |||
|hp=3 | |||
|str=2 | |||
|mag=0 | |||
|skill=4 | |||
|spd=4 | |||
|def=0 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|move=1 | |||
|weaponlvl=--}} | |||
}} | |||
===Skill set=== | ===Skill set=== | ||
{|width="50%" align=center cellpadding=3 cellspacing="4" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds avoid +10.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Avoid +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Myrmidon, level 1|Innate}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds vantage.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Vantage]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Myrmidon, level 10|Innate}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds astra.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Astra (skill)|Astra]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Swordmaster, level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds swordfaire.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Swordmaster, level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds lethality.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lethality]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Assassin, level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds pass.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Pass]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Assassin, level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds speed +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Speed +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Pegasus Knight, level 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds relief.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Relief]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Pegasus Knight, level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally speed.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Speed]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Falcon Knight, level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds lancefaire.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Falcon Knight, level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally movement.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Movement]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Dark Flier, level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds galeforce.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Galeforce]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Dark Flier, level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds strength +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Strength +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Rider, level 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds tantivy.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tantivy]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Rider, level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds quick burn.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Quick Burn]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Lord, level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds swordbreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Lord, level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds deliverer.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Deliverer]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Griffon Rider, level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds lancebreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Griffon Rider, level 15 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above skill list does not include skills obtained exclusively via [[List of bonus chapters and downloadable content in Fire Emblem: Awakening#Skills|DLC]].</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 02:53, 7 September 2013
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||
|
Say'ri (サイリ) is a character in Fire Emblem Awakening. Her starting class is a swordmaster. She is the princess of a small country on the western continent of Valm.
Fire Emblem Awakening
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats and growth rates
Reclassing options
Growth rates when reclassed
Myrmidon Assassin Pegasus Knight Falcon Knight Dark Flier Wyvern Rider/Wyvern Lord Griffon Rider
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myrmidon | 90% | 55% | 20% | 65% | 65% | 45% | 40% | 35% |
Promotion stat gains
Myrmidon Pegasus Knight Wyvern Rider
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Mov | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swordmaster | +4 | +3 | +1 | +2 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +3 | +1 | -- |
Assassin | +5 | +4 | -1 | +4 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +0 | +1 | Template:Bow3DS E |
Skill set
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" colspan="2" | Skill | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at | |
---|---|---|
File:Is 3ds avoid +10.png | Avoid +10 | Myrmidon, level 1 |
File:Is 3ds vantage.png | Vantage | Myrmidon, level 10 |
File:Is 3ds astra.png | Astra | Swordmaster, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds swordfaire.png | Swordfaire | Swordmaster, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds lethality.png | Lethality | Assassin, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds pass.png | Pass | Assassin, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds speed +2.png | Speed +2 | Pegasus Knight, level 1 |
File:Is 3ds relief.png | Relief | Pegasus Knight, level 10 |
File:Is 3ds rally speed.png | Rally Speed | Falcon Knight, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds lancefaire.png | Lancefaire | Falcon Knight, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds rally movement.png | Rally Movement | Dark Flier, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds galeforce.png | Galeforce | Dark Flier, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds strength +2.png | Strength +2 | Wyvern Rider, level 1 |
File:Is 3ds tantivy.png | Tantivy | Wyvern Rider, level 10 |
File:Is 3ds quick burn.png | Quick Burn | Wyvern Lord, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds swordbreaker.png | Swordbreaker | Wyvern Lord, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds deliverer.png | Deliverer | Griffon Rider, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds lancebreaker.png | Lancebreaker | Griffon Rider, level 15 |
colspan="3" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"|The above skill list does not include skills obtained exclusively via DLC. |
Personality and character
Say'ri is a calm, dignified princess of the Chon'sin dynasty, whose old-fashion speech and manners sharply contrast with those of the Ylisseans. She seeks to unite various rebel groups throughout Valm against Walhart.
Supports
- Main article:
Say'ri/Supports
Endings
Say'ri - Blade Princess
After returning to Chon'sin, Say'ri worked tirelessly with the other dynasts to secure a peaceful future for the Valmese continent. She was occasionally seen visiting her brother Yen'fay's grave.