Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Eldigan, the Lionheart: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Unnamedgoon (talk | contribs) (Narrowly avoided an aneurysm after having to write this entire funk-in-chat twice) |
||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=snes02 | |||
|name1=Madino | |||
|class1=Lance Knight | |||
|lv1=8 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is_snes02 steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Captain | |||
|class2=Duke Knight | |||
|lv2=13 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is_snes02 silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] • [[File:Is_snes02_javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Madino | |||
|class3=Knight | |||
|lv3=10 | |||
|#3=4 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is_snes02_javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Captain | |||
|class4=General | |||
|lv4=15 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is_snes02 silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Madino | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=8 | |||
|#5=4 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is_snes02 fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Captain | |||
|class6=Fire Mage | |||
|lv6=13 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is_snes02 elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Madino | |||
|class7=Armored Axe | |||
|lv7=10 | |||
|#7=4 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is_snes02 steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Captain | |||
|class8=General | |||
|lv8=15 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8=[[File:Is_snes02_steel blade.png]] [[Steel Blade]] • [[File:Is_snes02_steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Madino | |||
|class9=Arch Knight | |||
|lv9=8 | |||
|#9=4 | |||
|inventory9=[[File:Is_snes02_steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Captain | |||
|class10=Bow Knight | |||
|lv10=13 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10=[[File:Is_snes02_steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Madino | |||
|class11=Armored Sword | |||
|lv11=12 | |||
|#11=3 | |||
|inventory11=[[File:Is_snes02_steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Madino | |||
|class12=Knight | |||
|lv12=13 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12=[[File:Is_snes02 steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Madino | |||
|class13=Bow Armor | |||
|lv13=11 | |||
|#13=2 | |||
|inventory13=[[File:Is_snes02_steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Madino | |||
|class14=Bishop | |||
|lv14=18 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14=[[File:Is_snes02 fortify.png]] [[Fortify]] | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Madino | |||
|class15=Ballista | |||
|lv15=8 | |||
|#15=8 | |||
|inventory15=[[File:Is_snes02_ballista.png]] [[Ballista (weapon)|Ballista]] | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Captain | |||
|class16=Iron Ballista | |||
|lv16=13 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16=[[File:Is_snes02 iron ballista.png]] [[Iron Ballista]] | |||
|- | |||
|name17=[[Jacoban]] | |||
|class17=Forrest | |||
|lv17=20 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17=[[File:Is_snes02_lightning sword.png]] {{Drop|Lightning Sword}}<br>[[File:Is_snes02 follow-up.png]] [[Follow-Up]] | |||
}} | |||
===Neutral data=== | ===Neutral data=== | ||
Line 322: | Line 425: | ||
{{BossStats FE4 | {{BossStats FE4 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait_jacoban_fe04.png|Jacoban]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait_jacoban_fe04.png|Jacoban]] | ||
|class= | |class=Forrest | ||
|lv=20 | |lv=20 | ||
|HP=60 | |HP=60 | ||
Line 336: | Line 439: | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory=[[File:Is_snes02_lightning sword.png]] {{Drop|Lightning Sword}}<br>3000 [[Gold]] | |inventory=[[File:Is_snes02_lightning sword.png]] {{Drop|Lightning Sword}}<br>3000 [[Gold]] | ||
| | |sw=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
* <small>Note: Jacoban is the boss of Madino Castle.</small> | * <small>Note: Jacoban is the boss of Madino Castle.</small> |
Revision as of 23:50, 18 October 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Eldigan, the Lionheart (Japanese: 獅子王エルトシャン Eltshan the Lion King) is chapter 3 of Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War. After a year of negotiating for peace with Agustria, Chagall decides to launch an attack on Castle Agusty in an attempt to reclaim it from Sigurd, and the Orgahil pirates take advantage of the chaos to raid villages.
Plot
- Main article:
Eldigan, the Lionheart/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Chapter Data | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conditions | Unit Data | ||||
Victory: Seize Orgahil Defeat: Sigurd dies or Agusty Castle is seized |
| ||||
| |||||
Map dimensions: 62 columns by 62 rows |
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="70%" colspan="4"| | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" width="10%" | Castle | Initial state | Units* | Boss/guardian | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" width="60%" | Notes |
Agusty | Player (Home) | 21* | -- | -- |
Madino | Enemy | 39 | Jacoban | -- |
Silvail | Neutral | 3 | -- | Initially, three neutral Armored Lance units are gurading Silvail. Silvail becomes an enemy castle and the rest of its army is deployed the turn after Madino has been seized. |
Enemy | 39 | Chagall | ||
Orgahil | Enemy | 6 | -- | The Orgahil army initially consists only of six Pirates roaming the map. The rest of the army emerges after Silvail has been seized. |
46 | Duvall | |||
colspan="5" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"| |
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Noish Azel Midayle Adean Holyn Ferry |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Castle data
Vendor Arena enemies
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Silver Sword | 5000 | |
Steel Blade | 6,000 | |
Slim Sword | 3,000 | |
Iron Lance | 1,000 | |
Steel Lance | 3,000 | |
Silver Lance | 5000 | |
Javelin | 3000 | |
Steel Axe | 3000 | |
Silver Axe | 5000 | |
Steel Bow | 3000 | |
Silver Bow | 5000 | |
Elfire | 6000 | |
Thunder | 3,000 |
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Neutral data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Boss data
- Main article:
Jacoban
|
|
|
- Note: Jacoban is the boss of Madino Castle.
- Main article:
Eldigan
|
|
|
- Note: Eldigan is a sub-boss of Silvail Castle. He emerges after Madino is seized.
- Main article:
Papillon
|
|
|
- Note: Papillon is a sub-boss of Silvail Castle. He appears near Bragi Tower after Eldigan is killed.
- Main article:
Chagall
|
|
|
- Note: Chagall is the boss of Silvail Castle. He emerges after Madino is seized.
- Main article:
Pizare
|
|
|
- Note: Pizare is a sub-boss of Orgahil. He appears near the bridge that connects Madino to the nothern section of the map, after Silvail is seized.
- Main article:
Duvall
|
|
|
- Note: Duvall is the boss of Orgahil. He emerges after Silvail is seized.
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Eldigan, the Lionheart |
As of Fire Emblem Heroes. Awakening localized Eldigan's title of 獅子王エルトシャン without the comma (as "Eldigan the Lionheart"). The localization of Eldigan's title may come from Richard I of England, known as "Richard the Lionheart" for his courage, an English king who was a key leader of Christian forces in the Third Crusade. |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Crisis in Agustria • | Eldigan, the Lionheart | • Dance in the Skies → |
---|