Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Master Tactician/Capturing Derdriu: Difference between revisions
(→Boss data: John Maddening data) |
(→Map data: Maddening data + more complete AI notes. May try for a bit more data in a bit if possible.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Claude]] | |victory=Defeat [[Claude]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16cf 14 h.png|200px]]</center> | |content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16cf 14 h.png|200px]]</center> | ||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16cf 14 h ships.png|200px]]</center> | |content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16cf 14 h ships.png|200px]]</center> | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Claude]] | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}} or the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}} | |||
|ally=11 | |||
|enemy=24{{hover|+17|Reinforcements}}{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements (infinite)}} | |||
|map=<br>{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Initial | |||
|tab2=Ships | |||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16cf 14 m.png|200px]]</center> | |||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16cf 14 m ships.png|200px]]</center> | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 88: | Line 101: | ||
|return24=manuela | |return24=manuela | ||
|return25=alois | |return25=alois | ||
|return26=jeritza 02 | |||
|return26article=Jeritza | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 124: | Line 139: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 131: | Line 147: | ||
|#1=4 | |#1=4 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} | ||
|notes1=• The southwestern two both begin moving if either of them or [[Lysithea]]{{hover|*|If she was not recruited}}/the Alliance General [[Gremory]]{{hover|*|If Lysithea was recruited}} is provoked.<br>• The northeastern one begins moving if the nearby Warrior is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Alliance Soldier | |name2=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 138: | Line 155: | ||
|#2=3 | |#2=3 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} | |inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} | ||
|notes2=• The western two both begin moving if either of them or [[Hilda]] is provoked.<br>• The eastern one begins moving if the nearby Warrior is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Alliance Soldier | |name3=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 179: | Line 197: | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Freikugel|image=axe relic}} • {{Item|16|Accuracy Ring|image=ring}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Advocate|image=skill team buff}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Apocalyptic Flame|image=combat art axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Goneril Valkyries|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |inventory8={{Item|16|Freikugel|image=axe relic}} • {{Item|16|Accuracy Ring|image=ring}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Advocate|image=skill team buff}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Apocalyptic Flame|image=combat art axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Goneril Valkyries|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes8=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• | |notes8=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Begins moving if a nearby Warrior provoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=[[Lysithea]] | |name9=[[Lysithea]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 205: | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Hades Ω|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Master Seal|image=seal}} • {{Item|16|Training Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Spikes Τ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Mastermind}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Avo +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Ordelia Sorcery Co.|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |inventory9={{Item|16|Hades Ω|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Master Seal|image=seal}} • {{Item|16|Training Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Spikes Τ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Mastermind}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Avo +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Ordelia Sorcery Co.|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notes9=• | |notes9=• Begins moving if a nearby [[Warrior]] is provoked.<br>• Replaced by an Alliance General Gremory with [[Abraxas]] and [[Bolganone]] instead of her other spells and without a Training Bow, Mastermind, Heartseeker, or Dark Magic Avo +20 if she was recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Claude]] | |nameb=[[Claude]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 259: | ||
|#1=5 | |#1=5 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
|notes1=• The southwestern three all begin moving if any of them or [[Lysithea]]{{hover|*|If she was not recruited}}/the Alliance General [[Gremory]]{{hover|*|If Lysithea was recruited}} is provoked.<br>• The northeastern one begins moving if the nearby Warrior is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Alliance Soldier | |name2=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 248: | Line 267: | ||
|#2=3 | |#2=3 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
|notes2=• The western two both begin moving if either of them or [[Hilda]] is provoked.<br>• The eastern one begins moving if the nearby Warrior is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Alliance Soldier | |name3=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 289: | Line 309: | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Freikugel|image=axe relic}} • {{Item|16|Accuracy Ring|image=ring}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Advocate|image=skill team buff}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Apocalyptic Flame|image=combat art axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Goneril Valkyries|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |inventory8={{Item|16|Freikugel|image=axe relic}} • {{Item|16|Accuracy Ring|image=ring}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Advocate|image=skill team buff}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Apocalyptic Flame|image=combat art axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Goneril Valkyries|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes8=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• | |notes8=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Begins moving if a nearby Warrior provoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=[[Lysithea]] | |name9=[[Lysithea]] | ||
Line 297: | Line 317: | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Hades Ω|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Master Seal|image=seal}} • {{Item|16|Training Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Spikes Τ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Mastermind}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Avo +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Ordelia Sorcery Co.|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |inventory9={{Item|16|Hades Ω|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Master Seal|image=seal}} • {{Item|16|Training Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Spikes Τ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Mastermind}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Avo +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Ordelia Sorcery Co.|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notes9=• | |notes9=• Begins moving if a nearby [[Warrior]] is provoked.<br>• Replaced by an Alliance General Gremory with [[Abraxas]] and [[Bolganone]] instead of her other spells and without a Training Bow, Mastermind, Heartseeker, or Dark Magic Avo +20 if she was recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Claude]] | |nameb=[[Claude]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 363: | ||
|#rl=∞ | |#rl=∞ | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 3}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class1=Warrior | |||
|lv1=36 | |||
|#1=5 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}} | |||
|notes1=• The southwestern three all begin moving if any of them or [[Lysithea]]{{hover|*|If she was not recruited}}/the Alliance General [[Gremory]]{{hover|*|If Lysithea was recruited}} is provoked.<br>• The northeastern one begins moving if a nearby Warrior or [[War Master]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class2=Warrior | |||
|version2=female | |||
|lv2=36 | |||
|#2=5 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}} | |||
|notes2=• The western two both begin moving if either of them or [[Hilda]] is provoked.<br>• The eastern one begins moving if a nearby Warrior or [[War Master]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class3=Sniper | |||
|lv3=36 | |||
|#3=5 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class4=Warrior | |||
|lv4=36 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Tomahawk|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Veteran Duelists|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Absorption|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes4=• Immobile.<br>• Defeat halts reinforcements from his gate. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class5=Paladin | |||
|lv5=36 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Spear|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Lampos Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes5=• Immobile.<br>• Defeat halts reinforcements from his gate. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class6=Sniper | |||
|lv6=36 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Snipers|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Fusillade|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes6=• Immobile.<br>• Defeat halts reinforcements from his gate. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class7=Sniper | |||
|version7=female | |||
|lv7=36 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class8=War Master | |||
|lv8=36 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Fistfaire}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Crit +20}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Tomebreaker}} | |||
|notes8=Both begin moving if either of them or a nearby [[Warrior]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class9=Sniper | |||
|lv9=36 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Snipers|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Fusillade|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Hilda]] | |||
|class10=Warrior | |||
|version10=hilda | |||
|lv10=37 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Freikugel|image=axe relic}} • {{Item|16|Accuracy Ring|image=ring}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Advocate|image=skill team buff}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Apocalyptic Flame|image=combat art axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Goneril Valkyries|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes10=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Begins moving if a nearby Warrior is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=[[Lysithea]] | |||
|class11=Gremory | |||
|version11=lysithea | |||
|lv11=37 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Hades Ω|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Master Seal|image=seal}} • {{Item|16|Training Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Spikes Τ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Mastermind}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Avo +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Ordelia Sorcery Co.|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notes11=• Begins moving if a nearby [[Warrior]] is provoked.<br>• Replaced by an Alliance General Gremory with [[Abraxas]] and [[Bolganone]] instead of her other spells and without a Training Bow, Mastermind, Heartseeker, or Dark Magic Avo +20 if she was recruited. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Claude]] | |||
|classb=Barbarossa | |||
|lvb=38 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Failnaught|image=bow relic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}} •{{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Leicester Lineage+}} • {{Item|16|Charm}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Commander}} • {{Item|16|Close Counter}} • {{Item|16|Flying Effect Null}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Authority Lv 5}}<br>{{Item|16|Fallen Star|image=combat art bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Immortal Corps|image=battalion flying silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Ashes and Dust|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]]. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=[[Nader]] | |||
|classr1=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr1=37 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Brave Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Aurora Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|General|link=General (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Wyvern Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesr1=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Almyran Soldier | |||
|classr2=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr2=36 | |||
|#r2=5 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notesr2=The northeastern one will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Almyran Soldier | |||
|classr3=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr3=36 | |||
|#r3=9 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notesr3=The first two that appear by [[Nader]] will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Almyran Soldier | |||
|classr4=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr4=36 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Cavalry|image=battalion cavalry}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Almyran Soldier | |||
|classr5=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr5=36 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Wyvern Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Alliance Soldier | |||
|classr6=Warrior | |||
|lvr6=36 | |||
|#r6=∞ | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Alliance Soldier | |||
|classr7=Paladin | |||
|lvr7=36 | |||
|#r7=∞ | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Alliance Soldier | |||
|classrl=Sniper | |||
|lvrl=36 | |||
|#rl=∞ | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 349: | Line 506: | ||
*At the start of enemy phase 1, four ships will land and connect to the main map. They bring the following reinforcements: | *At the start of enemy phase 1, four ships will land and connect to the main map. They bring the following reinforcements: | ||
**[[Nader]] from the northernmost ship | **[[Nader]] from the northernmost ship | ||
**{{hover|4|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard}} [[Bow Knight]]s; two from the southwestern ship, {{hover|two|Normal}}/{{hover|three|Hard}} from the southeastern ship | **{{hover|4|Normal}}/{{hover|5|Hard/Maddening}} [[Bow Knight]]s; two from the southwestern ship, {{hover|two|Normal}}/{{hover|three|Hard/Maddening}} from the southeastern ship | ||
**4 [[Wyvern Lord]]s; two from the northernmost ship, two from the center ship | **4 [[Wyvern Lord]]s; two from the northernmost ship, two from the center ship | ||
**1 [[Bow Knight]] with a [[battalion]] from the southwestern ship <small>(Maddening only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Wyvern Lord]] with a [[battalion]] from the center ship <small>(Maddening only)</small> | |||
*Turns 2-6 | *Turns 2-6 | ||
**1 [[Wyvern Lord]] from the northernmost ship | **1 [[Wyvern Lord]] from the northernmost ship |
Revision as of 01:22, 9 December 2019
| ||||
|
Capturing Derdriu is the main battle map of the fourteenth chapter of the Crimson Flower route in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. In this map, the Black Eagle Strike Force captures the Alliance capital.
Map data
Normal Hard Maddening
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard Maddening
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- At the start of enemy phase 1, four ships will land and connect to the main map. They bring the following reinforcements:
- Nader from the northernmost ship
- 4/5 Bow Knights; two from the southwestern ship, two/three from the southeastern ship
- 4 Wyvern Lords; two from the northernmost ship, two from the center ship
- 1 Bow Knight with a battalion from the southwestern ship (Maddening only)
- 1 Wyvern Lord with a battalion from the center ship (Maddening only)
- Turns 2-6
- 1 Wyvern Lord from the northernmost ship
- All even turns from turn 8 onward
- 1 Warrior from the southwestern gate
- Note: Only two can exist on the field at once. These reinforcements are halted when the Warrior guarding the gate is defeated.
- All even turns from turn 10 onward
- 1 Paladin from the northwestern gate
- Note: Only two can exist on the field at once. These reinforcements are halted when the Paladin guarding the gate is defeated.
- All even turns from turn 12 onward
- 1 Sniper from the northeastern gate
- Note: Only two can exist on the field at once. These reinforcements are halted when the Sniper guarding the gate is defeated.
Boss data
- Main article:
Claude
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
It's worth noting that if you have Byleth or Edelgard land the finishing blow on Claude, you have the option of sparing his life. Doing so provides no benefits or disadvantages in gameplay, but gives you a nice warm fuzzy feeling (and killing the defenseless prince of Almyra probably isn't a good idea in the long-term storywise).
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Capturing Derdriu |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← The Great Bridge Coup • | Capturing Derdriu | • Protecting Garreg Mach → |
---|