Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Ninis's Ice Lance: Difference between revisions
Iron Dragon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat. | |notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of all colors of [[breath]] and [[beast]] skills.<br>Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during user-initiated combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 2 September 2021
| ||||
|
Ninis's Ice Lance (Japanese: 氷精ニニスの槍 Ice spirit Ninis's lance) is a weapon skill in the lance category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the brave variation of Eliwood. Ninis's Ice Lance is a skill that, in addition to dealing bonus damage against all colors of breath and beast wielders, also boosts its wielder's Speed at all times and further boosts all of its wielder's stats during user-initiated combat.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Deals bonus damage to wielders of all colors of breath and beast skills. Boosts user's Speed by +3. Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each during user-initiated combat. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Eliwood: Marquess Pherae |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Ninis's Ice Lance |
"Ninis" is from Ninis's Grace. |
Spanish |
Pica gélida Ninis |
Ninis ice lance |
French |
Lance glace Ninis |
Ninis ice lance |
German |
Ninis' Eislanze |
Ninis's Ice Lance |
Italian |
Lancia di Ninis |
Ninis's lance |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Lança de Nini |
Nini's lance |
Traditional Chinese |
冰妖精妮妮絲之槍 |
Ice spirit Ninis's lance |
Gallery
The Ninis's Ice Lance as it appears in Heroes.