Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Lion King Fang: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}}<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=16 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during target-initiated combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:50, 4 August 2022
| ||||
|
Lion King Fang (Japanese: 獅子王の爪牙 Lion King's Claws and Fangs) is a weapon skill in the beast category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Caineghis. Lion King Fang, in addition to boosting its wielder's Attack at all times, further boosts all of its user's stats during enemy-initiated combat.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack by +3 at all times. Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each during target-initiated combat. At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user can counterattack targets regardless of range. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Caineghis: Gallia's Lion King |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Lion King Fang |
-- |
Spanish |
Colmillo fiero |
Beast fang |
French |
Croc du lion |
Fang of the lion |
German |
Raubtierpranke |
Predator Paw |
Italian |
Zanna di leone |
Lion's fang |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Presa do rei leão |
Fang of the lion king |
Traditional Chinese |
獅子王的爪牙 |
Lion king's fangs and claws |