Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Following a Dream/The Final Battle: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Etymology and other languages: Added Japanese name from Name Chart) |
(→Enemy data: Here is the Maddening enemy data. As a side note, the Dark Magic Range +1 on the Gremory with no Dark spells is not an error it is actually like that in game) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |content3={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
|name1=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class1=Falcon Knight | |||
|lv1=50 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Seiros Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5:{{Item|16|Assembly|image=Gambit}} | |||
|notes1=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class2=Falcon Knight | |||
|lv2=50 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes2=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name3=White Beast | |||
|class3=White Beast | |||
|lv3=50 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Blest Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{item|16|Seal Magic}} • {{item|16|Barrier}} • {{item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{item|16|Light Breath|image=staggering Blow}} | |||
|notes3=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=White Beast | |||
|class4=White Beast | |||
|lv4=50 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Blest Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{item|16|Seal Magic}} • {{item|16|Barrier}} • {{item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{item|16|Light Breath|image=staggering Blow}} | |||
|notes4=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=White Beast | |||
|class5=White Beast | |||
|lv5=50 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Blest Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{item|16|Seal Magic}} • {{item|16|Barrier}} • {{item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{item|16|Light Breath|image=staggering Blow}} | |||
|notes5=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class6=Hero | |||
|lv6=50 | |||
|#6=4 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}} | |||
|notes6=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class7=Great Knight | |||
|lv7=50 | |||
|#7=4 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}} | |||
|notes7=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class8=Holy Knight | |||
|lv8=50 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Aura|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Silence|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|White Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Res}}<br>{{Item|16|Holy Knights of Seiros|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes8=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class9=Paladin | |||
|lv9=50 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes9=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Frenzied Church Leader | |||
|class10=Great Knight | |||
|lv10=51 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Brave Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}<br>{{Item|16|Holy Knights of Seiros|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes10=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rampaging Cardinal | |||
|class11=Gremory | |||
|lv11=51 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Agnea's Arrow|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Range +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Macuil Evil Repelling Co.|image=infantry battalion gold}} Lv.5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes11=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class12=Sniper | |||
|lv12=50 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
|notes12=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Frenzied Church Leader | |||
|class13=Great Knight | |||
|lv13=51 | |||
|#13=2 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Brave Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=White Beast | |||
|class14=White Beast | |||
|lv14=50 | |||
|#14=4 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Blest Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{Item|16|Seal Magic}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Light Breath|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes14=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Golem | |||
|class15=Altered Golem | |||
|lv15=50 | |||
|#15=2 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|16|Lance of Light+|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Anti-Magic Armor|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=Swordbreaker}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Light-Lance Barrage|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes15=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Golem | |||
|class16=Altered Golem | |||
|lv16=50 | |||
|#16=2 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|16|Lance of Light+|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Anti-Magic Armor|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=Swordbreaker}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Light-Lance Barrage|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes16=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Rampaging Cardinal | |||
|class17=Gremory | |||
|lv17=51 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|16|Agnea's Arrow|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Dark Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Range +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Macuil Evil Repelling Co.|image=infantry battalion gold}} Lv.5: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes17=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Frenzied Church Leader | |||
|class18=Hero | |||
|lv18=51 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|16|Brave Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notes18-- | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Frenzied Church Leader | |||
|class19=Sniper | |||
|lv19=51 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|16|Brave Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +2}} | |||
|notes19=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Rampaging Cardinal | |||
|class20=Holy Knight | |||
|lv20=51 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|16|Abraxas|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Fortify|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|White Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}}<br>{{Item|16|Holy Knights of Seiros|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes20=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Frenzied Church Soldier | |||
|class21=Bishop | |||
|lv21=50 | |||
|#21=3 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|16|Aura|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Silver Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} | |||
|notes21=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Frenzied Church Leader | |||
|class22=Falcon Knight | |||
|lv22=51 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|16|Brave Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Aegis}} | |||
|notes22=-- | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Frenzied Church Leader | |||
|class23=Falcon Knight | |||
|lv23=51 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|16|Brave Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|General}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Pavise}}<br>{{Item|16|Seiros Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5:{{Item|16|Assembly|image=Gambit}} | |||
|notes23=-- | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Rhea|The Immaculate One]] | |nameb=[[Rhea|The Immaculate One]] | ||
|classb=The Immaculate One | |classb=The Immaculate One | ||
Line 109: | Line 269: | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone of Seiros|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Ancient Dragonskin}} • {{Item|16|Counterattack}} • {{Item|16|Dragon-Scale Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Divine Dragon Horn|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Str}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Hoarfrost|image=staggering blow}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone of Seiros|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Ancient Dragonskin}} • {{Item|16|Counterattack}} • {{Item|16|Dragon-Scale Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Divine Dragon Horn|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Str}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Hoarfrost|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notesb=• Immobile.<br>• After the [[White Beast]] reinforcements are halted, she enters a stronger form with higher stats, the {{Item|16|Real Seiros Crest Stone|image=crest stone}}, and {{Item|16|Surging Light}}. | |notesb=• Immobile.<br>• After the [[White Beast]] reinforcements are halted, she enters a stronger form with higher stats, the {{Item|16|Real Seiros Crest Stone|image=crest stone}}, and {{Item|16|Surging Light}}. | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=White Beast | |||
|classrl=White Beast | |||
|lvrl=50 | |||
|#rl=∞ | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Blest Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Sacred Power|image=model leader}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{item|16|Seal Magic}} • {{item|16|Barrier}} • {{item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}}<br>{{item|16|Light Breath|image=staggering Blow}} | |||
|notesrl=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*Every third turn <small>(Maddening)</small> from turn 2 enemy phase. Halted if a unit performs an action on Southern heal tile after it has been highlighted | |||
**1 [[White Beast]] from the southern heal tile | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 19:24, 23 December 2019
| ||||
|
The Final Battle is the main battle map of the twenty-first and final chapter of the Silver Snow route in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. In this map, Byleth is forced to take up arms to put down the Immaculate One, Rhea, after her power goes out of control.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Maddening
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defeat Rhea | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Byleth dies* or the player's army is routed* | 12 | 42 | ||||
| ||||||
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Normal Hard Maddening
| ||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- Every third turn (Maddening) from turn 2 enemy phase. Halted if a unit performs an action on Southern heal tile after it has been highlighted
- 1 White Beast from the southern heal tile
Boss data
- Main article:
Rhea
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
- First form
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
- Second form
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
This is it, your final battle. If you've been saving anything like stat boosters or relic weapons for a rainy day, it's time to take out your umbrella.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Final Battle |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Stand Strong at Shambhala • | The Final Battle |
---|