Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Leonie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
}} | }} | ||
=== | ===Abilities=== | ||
{{ | {|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
|class= | !style="border:none" colspan="3" | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Ability | ||
| | !style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 rivalry.png|20px]] | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rivalry]] | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Sword16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Wrath Strike]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Grounder]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axebreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 swordfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lance prowess lv 2.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Lance16}} C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tempest Lance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Knightkneeler]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Monster Piercer]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 swordbreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Jab]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lance crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Axe16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Helm Splitter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bow Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Bow16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Curved Shot]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 close counter.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Close Counter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Break Shot]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Point-Blank Volley]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bow Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bowfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bowfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawling prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawling Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Brawling16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fading Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rushing Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Healing Focus]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawl crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawl Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 fistfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fistfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 reason lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Reason (ability)|Reason]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Reason16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black magic range +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Black Magic Range +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black tomefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Black Tomefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 faith lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Faith (ability)|Faith]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Faith16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white magic range +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[White Magic Range +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white tomefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[White Tomefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 authority lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Authority16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 battalion desperation.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battalion Desperation]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Defensive Tactics]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 offensive tactics.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Offensive Tactics]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 weight -3.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Weight -3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smite]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 weight -5.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Weight -5]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 armored effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Armored Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 dexterity +4.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Dexterity +4]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 movement +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Movement +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 cavalry effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cavalry Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 alert stance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Alert Stance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 alert stance+.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Alert Stance+]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 flying effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Flying Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | |||
|} | |||
===Spell list=== | |||
{|width="40%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 30%;" | Spell | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bolganone]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Ragnarok]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Heal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Nosferatu]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Physic]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Restore]] | |||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} B | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 19:34, 7 August 2019
This article's subject is about a recently released game or expansion. As such, key information is likely to be missing. Please help out and add the information that you can. |
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
“ | No, Raphael. That's Captin Jeralt's kid. | ” | — Leonie |
---|
Leonie Pinelli (Japanese: レオニー=ピネッリ Leonie Pinelli) is a character appearing in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. She is a student at the Officers Academy and a member of the Golden Deer.
Biography
Leonie is a hunter's daughter from the village of Sawin within the Leicester Alliance. To become a mercenary and make money, she borrowed money from her village and enrolled in the Officers Academy.
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats and growth rates
|
|
|
Abilities
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" colspan="2" | Ability | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at | |
---|---|---|
Rivalry | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | |
Sword Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Wrath Strike | D | |
Grounder | C | |
Axebreaker | B | |
Sword Crit +10 | S | |
Swordfaire | S+ | |
Lance Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at C+, B+, and A+ | |
Tempest Lance | Innate | |
Knightkneeler | C | |
Monster Piercer | C+ | |
Swordbreaker | B | |
Lance Jab | A | |
Lance Crit +10 | S | |
Lancefaire | S+ | |
Axe Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Smash | D | |
Helm Splitter | C | |
Lancebreaker | B | |
Axe Crit +10 | S | |
Axefaire | S+ | |
Bow Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Curved Shot | D | |
Close Counter | C | |
Break Shot | C+ | |
Point-Blank Volley | A | |
Bow Crit +10 | S | |
Bowfaire | S+ | |
Brawling Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Fading Blow | D | |
Rushing Blow | C | |
Healing Focus | B | |
Brawl Crit +10 | S | |
Fistfaire | S+ | |
Reason | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Black Magic Range +1 | S | |
Black Tomefaire | S+ | |
Faith | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
White Magic Range +1 | S | |
White Tomefaire | S+ | |
Authority | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Battalion Desperation | C | |
Defensive Tactics | B | |
Offensive Tactics | S+ | |
Weight -3 | C | |
Smite | B | |
Weight -5 | A | |
Armored Effect Null | S+ | |
Dexterity +4 | C | |
Movement +1 | A+ | |
Cavalry Effect Null | S+ | |
Alert Stance | B | |
Alert Stance+ | A+ | |
Flying Effect Null | S+ | |
colspan="3" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"|The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items. |
Spell list
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 30%;" | Spell | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at |
---|---|
Fire | D |
Bolganone | C |
Ragnarok | A |
Heal | D |
Nosferatu | D+ |
Physic | C |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Restore | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | B |
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Leonie was inspired to become a mercenary by Jeralt; she calls him her master and herself his top disciple.
Supports
Endings
Quotes
Battle quotes
Death quotes
Other appearances
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Leonie Pinelli |
A Latin name meaning "lioness". |
Gallery
High quality portrait artwork of Leonie from Three Houses.
External links
References
- ↑ Twitter, Ratana on Instagram,
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |