Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
The Golden Deer's Plea/Saving Derdriu: Difference between revisions
m (→Enemy data: Correction) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Chapter data: Added Maddening data) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Lord Arundel]] | |victory=Defeat [[Lord Arundel]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Dimitri]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Claude]] dies | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Dimitri]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Claude]] dies | ||
|ally=11 | |ally=11 | ||
|other= | |other=6 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=35{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16am 19 m.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe16am 19 m.png|200px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 162: | Line 161: | ||
|#2=2 | |#2=2 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} | |inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} | ||
|notes2=Both begin moving if | |notes2=Both begin moving if either is provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Imperial Soldier | |name3=Imperial Soldier | ||
Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} | |inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} | ||
|notes4=Both begin moving if | |notes4=Both begin moving if they or the nearby [[Sniper]] are provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Imperial Soldier | |name5=Imperial Soldier | ||
Line 302: | Line 301: | ||
|#2=2 | |#2=2 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
|notes2=Both begin moving if | |notes2=Both begin moving if either is provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Imperial Soldier | |name3=Imperial Soldier | ||
Line 316: | Line 315: | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
|notes4=Both begin moving if | |notes4=Both begin moving if they or the nearby [[Sniper]] are provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Imperial Soldier | |name5=Imperial Soldier | ||
Line 436: | Line 435: | ||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |content3={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
|name1=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class1=Fortress Knight | |||
|lv1=44 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Heavy Soldiers|image=battalion armored silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Line of Lances|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes1=• The central two begin moving if they or a nearby [[Mortal Savant]] or [[Sniper]] are provoked.<br>• The northern two begin moving if they or the female [[Sniper]] are provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class2=Fortress Knight | |||
|version2=female | |||
|lv2=44 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}} | |||
|notes2=Both begin moving if they or the adjacent [[Sniper]] are provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class3=Fortress Knight | |||
|lv3=44 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Silver Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Heavy Soldiers|image=battalion armored silver}} Lv 4: {{Item|16|Line of Lances|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes3=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class4=Fortress Knight | |||
|lv4=44 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}} | |||
|notes4=Both begin moving if they or the nearby [[Sniper]] are provoked or any player unit enters the northern area. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class5=Hero | |||
|lv5=44 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Raiders|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Absorption|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes5=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class6=Hero | |||
|lv6=44 | |||
|#6=3 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Lure|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes6=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class7=Hero | |||
|lv7=44 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Venin Edge|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Silver Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Lure|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes7=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class8=Hero | |||
|lv8=44 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}} | |||
|notes8=Both begin moving if either is provoked or if any player unit enters the northern area. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class9=Mortal Savant | |||
|lv9=44 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Bolganone|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Seal Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Pavise Co.|image=battalion armored silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class10=Mortal Savant | |||
|lv10=44 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Bolganone|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Seal Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Pavise Co.|image=battalion armored silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes10=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Begins moving if a [[Fortress Knight]] or [[Sniper]] due south is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class11=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv11=44 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Aurora Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes11=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 2 or if a nearby [[Paladin]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class12=Paladin | |||
|lv12=44 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Axe of Zoltan|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes12=Begins moving if the nearby [[Paladin]] is provoked or the nearby [[Pegasus Knight]] is provoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class13=Paladin | |||
|lv13=44 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Magic Bow|image=bow|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes13=Begins moving if the nearby [[Paladin]] is provoked or the nearby [[Pegasus Knight]] is provoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class14=Sniper | |||
|lv14=44 | |||
|#14=2 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Snipers|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Flash-Fire Arrows|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes14=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class15=Sniper | |||
|version15=female | |||
|lv15=44 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
|notes15=Begins moving if a nearby [[Fortress Knight]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class16=Sniper | |||
|lv16=44 | |||
|#16=2 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
|notes16=The northern one begins moving if a nearby [[Fortress Knight]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Imperial Soldir | |||
|class17=Hero | |||
|lv17=44 | |||
|#17=2 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Silver Shield|image=shield}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}} | |||
|notes17=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class18=Sniper | |||
|lv18=44 | |||
|#18=2 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Snipers|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Flash-Fire Arrows|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes18=• The central one begins moving if a nearby [[Fortress Knight]] or [[Mortal Savant]] is provoked.<br>• The western one begins moving if an adjacent [[Fortress Knight]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class19=Fortress Knight | |||
|lv19=44 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|16|Tomahawk|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Heavy Soldiers|image=battalion armored silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Line of Lances|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes19=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Imperial Soldier | |||
|class20=Bishop | |||
|lv20=44 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Holy Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blessing|image=gambit support}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Lord Arundel]] | |||
|classb=Dark Knight | |||
|lvb=46 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Hades Ω|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Commander}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Dark Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Pavise}} • {{Item|16|Cavalry Effect Null}} • {{Item|16|Rally Dexterity}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Mag}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}}<br>{{Item|16|Arundel Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile until any player unit enters the northern area; ignores combat and moves northeast for the first turn after becoming mobile. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Imperial Soldier | |||
|classr1=Hero | |||
|lvr1=44 | |||
|#r1=∞ | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Imperial Soldier | |||
|classr2=Paladin | |||
|lvr2=38 | |||
|#r2=∞ | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Imperial Soldier | |||
|classrl=Paladin | |||
|lvrl=44 | |||
|#rl=∞ | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Empire Cavalry|image=battalion cavalry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
*Every third turn, starting turn 1 | :On Maddening, all reinforcements can act the turn they arrive. | ||
*Every third turn, starting turn 1; halted when the respective gate is seized | |||
**1 [[Hero]] from the northern [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|gate]]. | **1 [[Hero]] from the northern [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|gate]]. | ||
**1 [[Hero]] from the northwest [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|gate]]. | **1 [[Hero]] from the northwest [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|gate]]. | ||
**1 [[Paladin]] from the western [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|gate]]. | **1 [[Paladin]] from the western [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|gate]]. | ||
*Every third turn, starting turn 1 <small>(Hard and Maddening)</small> | |||
*Every third turn, starting turn 1 <small>(Hard | |||
**1 [[Paladin]] from the southeast border. | **1 [[Paladin]] from the southeast border. | ||
**1 [[Paladin]] with [[Empire Cavalry]] from the southeastern border. <small>(Maddening only)</small> | |||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
{{ChapOthers | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal/Hard | |||
|tab2=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapOthers | |||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
|name1=Alliance Soldier | |name1=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 462: | Line 629: | ||
|lv2={{hover|37|Normal}}/{{hover|38|Hard}} | |lv2={{hover|37|Normal}}/{{hover|38|Hard}} | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|link=Heal (ability)}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal + | |inventory2={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|link=Heal (ability)}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +5}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Physicians|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Resonant White Magic|image=gambit support}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=[[Hilda]] | |name3=[[Hilda]] | ||
Line 486: | Line 653: | ||
|inventoryl={{Item|16|Failnaught|image=bow relic}} • {{Item|16|Aurora Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}} • {{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Leicester Lineage+}} • {{Item|16|Charm}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Commander}} • {{Item|16|Close Counter}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Authority Lv 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Fallen Star|image=combat art bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Immortal Corps|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 5: {{Item|16|Ashes and Dust|image=gambit}} | |inventoryl={{Item|16|Failnaught|image=bow relic}} • {{Item|16|Aurora Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}} • {{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Leicester Lineage+}} • {{Item|16|Charm}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Commander}} • {{Item|16|Close Counter}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Authority Lv 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Fallen Star|image=combat art bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Immortal Corps|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 5: {{Item|16|Ashes and Dust|image=gambit}} | ||
|notesl=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]]. | |notesl=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]]. | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapOthers | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class1=Sniper | |||
|lv1=44 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Snipers|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Fusillade|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes1=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class2=Bishop | |||
|lv2=44 | |||
|#2=44 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Abraxas|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Lure|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class3=Priest | |||
|lv3=44 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|link=Heal (ability)}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +5}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Physicians|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Resonant White Magic|image=gambit support}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=[[Hilda]] | |||
|class4=Warrior | |||
|version4=hilda | |||
|lv4=45 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Freikugel|image=axe relic}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}} • {{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Advocate|image=skill team buff}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}} • {{Item|16|Anchor}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Def}}<br>{{Item|16|Goneril Valkyries|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes4=• Immobile.<br>• Replaced by an Alliance General [[War Master]] without [[Crests]], Freikugel, Advocate, Axe Crit +10, Darting Blow, or Goneril Valkyries, and with a [[Silver Axe]], a [[Steel Shield]], [[Fistfaire]], [[Crit +20]], [[Weight -3]], and [[Alliance Veteran Duelists]] if she was recruited. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=[[Judith]] | |||
|class5=Lord | |||
|version5=female | |||
|lv5=45 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Rapier|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Silver Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}} • {{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|General|link=General (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Charm}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Authority Lv 3}} • {{Item|16|Weight -5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}}<br>{{Item|16|Daphnel Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 4: {{Item|16|Onslaught|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes5=Moves to [[Claude]], fighting any enemies along the way; after reaching Claude, seeks out combat. | |||
|- | |||
|namel=[[Claude]] | |||
|classl=Barbarossa | |||
|lvl=45 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|16|Failnaught|image=bow relic}} • {{Item|16|Aurora Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}} • {{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Leicester Lineage+}} • {{Item|16|Charm}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Commander}} • {{Item|16|Close Counter}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Authority Lv 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Fallen Star|image=combat art bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Immortal Corps|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 5: {{Item|16|Ashes and Dust|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesl=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]]. | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 19 February 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
Saving Derdriu (Japanese: デアドラ救援戦 Deadler relief) is the main battle map of the nineteenth chapter on the Azure Moon route in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. In this map, Dimitri marches to Derdriu at the request of Claude to aid him against Adrestia.
Plot
- Main article:
The Golden Deer& § 39;s Plea/Saving Derdriu/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Shortly after reclaiming the Kingdom capital, a request for aid arrives from Claude. To save the Alliance from ruin, you head to Derdriu, the Aquatic Capital.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Maddening
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defeat Lord Arundel | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Byleth or Dimitri dies*, the player's army is routed*, or Claude dies | 11 | 5 | 30+∞ | |||
| ||||||
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
- Note: If Hilda is recruited, Judith surviving the chapter is the only requirement for obtaining the Giant Shell and Goddess Icon.
Enemy data
Normal Hard Maddening
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- On Maddening, all reinforcements can act the turn they arrive.
- Every third turn, starting turn 1; halted when the respective gate is seized
- Every third turn, starting turn 1 (Hard and Maddening)
- 1 Paladin from the southeast border.
- 1 Paladin with Empire Cavalry from the southeastern border. (Maddening only)
NPC data
Normal/Hard Maddening
Boss data
- Main article:
Lord Arundel
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- If Hilda is recruited, she is replaced in this chapter by a female War Master, a class that is exclusively male, using the female Myrmidon model and class sprite.
Etymology and other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Saving Derdriu |
-- |
Spanish |
Al auxilio de Derdriu |
To the aid of Derdriu |
French |
Derdriu en danger |
Derdriu in danger |
German |
Die Rettung Derdrius |
The Salvation of Derdriu |
Italian |
In soccorso di Derdriu |
To the aid of Derdriu |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Entering the red area triggers Lord Arundel's movement.
References
← Reclaiming the Capital • | Saving Derdriu | • Taking Fort Merceus → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Three Houses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|