Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Frederick's Axe: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
m (→Stats: Would have been a Heroes original had the Armored Axe went into use in Warriors as intended. Now it's going to be anchored to the bottom of the Heroes axe skill list for quite awhile...) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!--Heroes version: | <!--Heroes version: "effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Warriors}} | |game1={{title|Warriors}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|notes1=-- | |notes1=-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Heroes}} | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=16 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|rng2=1 | |rng2=1 | ||
|uses2=Infinite | |uses2=Infinite | ||
|worth2= | |worth2=400 SP | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=?<!--[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]]--> | ||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=16 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +6 during user-initiated combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=18 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=16 | ||
|wt6=-- | |wt6=-- | ||
|hit6=-- | |hit6=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex6=-- | |wex6=-- | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spriteo=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranko={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranko={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mto= | |mto=16 | ||
|wto=-- | |wto=-- | ||
|hito=-- | |hito=-- | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso= | |noteso=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 11 October 2019
| ||||
|
The Frederick's Axe (Japanese: フレデリクの堅斧 Frederick's Hard Axe) is an axe that debuted in Fire Emblem Warriors. The Frederick's Axe is a personal weapon of Frederick's available exclusively via downloadable content.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warriors | -- | E* | 80 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Infinite | Cannot be sold | -- | -- |
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
? | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +3 HP. Boosts user's Attack by +6 during user-initiated combat. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Locations
Warriors
Event | Caravan Dancer, clear Recruitment Battle Lv. 49 Mage with an S rank |
Heroes
Units | Frederick: Polite Knight |
Trivia
- The original Warriors incarnation of Frederick's Axe was introduced in the Awakening DLC pack to replace Frederick's originally-intended personal weapon, the Armored Axe; this replacement subsequently left the Armored Axe unused.[citation needed]
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Frederick's Axe |
|