Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Camilla's Axe: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Master Snake (talk | contribs) m (→Fates) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt1=? | |||
|wt1=-- | |||
|hit1=-- | |||
|crt1=-- | |||
|rng1=1 | |||
|uses1=Infinite | |||
|worth1=???<!--400--> SP | |||
|wex1=-- | |||
|notes1=Currently unknown | |||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=? | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Currently unknown<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=<strong class="error">Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".</strong> | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Currently unknown<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=? | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Currently unknown<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=? | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Currently unknown<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=? | |||
|wt6=-- | |||
|hit6=-- | |||
|crt6=-- | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|uses6=Infinite | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex6=-- | |||
|notes6=Currently unknown<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Warriors}} | |gameo={{title|Warriors}} | ||
|spriteo=-- | |spriteo=-- | ||
Line 49: | Line 127: | ||
|method=Rank rewards<br>[[My Castle]] | |method=Rank rewards<br>[[My Castle]] | ||
|data=Battle Rank: 925 (limit 1)<br>Randomly obtained by talking to a unit. | |data=Battle Rank: 925 (limit 1)<br>Randomly obtained by talking to a unit. | ||
}} | |||
===''Heroes''=== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Camilla|Camilla: Bewitching Beauty]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 83: | Line 167: | ||
{{NavAxe}} | {{NavAxe}} | ||
{{NavAxeH}} | |||
{{NavAxeWA}} | {{NavAxeWA}} | ||
{{NavWA}} | {{NavWA}} | ||
[[Category:Gender-specific weapons and items]] | [[Category:Gender-specific weapons and items]] |
Revision as of 02:21, 3 May 2018
| ||||
|
Camilla's Axe (Japanese: カミラの艶斧 Camilla's Luster-axe) is an axe that debuted in Fire Emblem Fates. Named for the Nohrian princess Camilla, the Camilla's Axe is an axe usable only by females that offers both power and accuracy along with a Resistance boost, but wielding does take a toll on its user.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | ? | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | ??? SP | -- | Currently unknown |
Locations
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Rank rewards My Castle |
Battle Rank: 925 (limit 1) Randomly obtained by talking to a unit. |
Heroes
Units | Camilla: Bewitching Beauty |
Warriors
Inventory | Camilla |
Trivia
- Camilla's Axe bears a striking resemblance in color difference to Titania's Axe and resembles the Iron Poleax model.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Camilla's Axe |
-- |
Spanish |
Hacha Camilla |
Axe Camilla |
French |
Hache (Camill.) |
Axe Camilla |
German |
Camillas Axt |
Camilla's Axe |
Italian |
Ascia Camilla |
Camilla Axe |
Gallery
References
See also
- Arthur's Axe, this axe's male-only counterpart.
Axe skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem Warriors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|