Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Rumored Nuptials: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|return8article=Hilda (Three Houses)" to "") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Enemy data mostly) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials.png|200px]] | ||
|location=Ailell, the Valley of Torment | |location=Ailell, the Valley of Torment | ||
|boss=None | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|The jerk's entire fortune is soaked in blood. Do you want to rebuild your own house using that kind of money? I mean, it's all just rumors, but I think it still might be worth investigating.|[[Dorothea]]}} | |||
'''Rumored Nuptials''' <!-- | '''Rumored Nuptials''' (Japanese: <!-- {{hover| -->王国貴族結婚余聞<!-- |?}} --> ''Kingdom Noble Marriage'') is a [[paralogue]] chapter in {{FE16}}. It is available from [[Field of the Eagle and Lion|Chapter 7]] to [[Throne of Knowledge|Chapter 11]]. In order to attempt this paralogue, the player must have recruited [[Dorothea]] or [[Ingrid]] and neither one must have fallen in battle previously. In this chapter, Dorothea intervenes to prevent Ingrid from being married off to an unscrupulous noble. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout the enemy or have [[Ingrid]] reach the target destination | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]]{{hover|*|On the Black Eagles route}}/[[Dimitri]]{{hover|*|On the Blue Lions route}}/[[Claude]]{{hover|*|On the Golden Deer route}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Dorothea]] or [[Ingrid]] dies | |||
|ally=9 | |||
|enemy=19{{hover|+13|Reinforcements}}{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=<br> | |||
{{Tab | |||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Preparations | |||
|tab2=Battle | |||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials prep.png|200px]]</center> | |||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials.png|200px]]</center> | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Rout the enemy or have [[Ingrid]] reach the target destination | |victory=Rout the enemy or have [[Ingrid]] reach the target destination | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]]{{hover|*|On the Black Eagles route}}/[[Dimitri]]{{hover|*|On the Blue Lions route}}/[[Claude]]{{hover|*|On the Golden Deer route}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Dorothea]] or [[Ingrid]] dies | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]]{{hover|*|On the Black Eagles route}}/[[Dimitri]]{{hover|*|On the Blue Lions route}}/[[Claude]]{{hover|*|On the Golden Deer route}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Dorothea]] or [[Ingrid]] dies | ||
|ally=9 | |ally=9 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=20{{hover|+15|Reinforcements}}{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials h.png|200px]] | |map=<br> | ||
{{Tab | |||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Preparations | |||
|tab2=Battle | |||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials prep.png|200px]]</center> | |||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 rumored nuptials h.png|200px]]</center> | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 93: | Line 114: | ||
|return20=marianne | |return20=marianne | ||
|return21=hilda | |return21=hilda | ||
|return22=leonie | |return22=leonie | ||
|return23=catherine | |return23=catherine | ||
Line 113: | Line 133: | ||
|return7=marianne | |return7=marianne | ||
|return8=hilda | |return8=hilda | ||
|return9=leonie | |return9=leonie | ||
|return10=ferdinand | |return10=ferdinand | ||
Line 142: | Line 161: | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Mage | |class=Mage | ||
|lv=15 | |lv={{hover|14|Normal mode}}/{{hover|15|Hard mode}} | ||
|HP=31 | |HP=31 | ||
|str=7 | |str=7 | ||
Line 170: | Line 189: | ||
|class=Pegasus Knight | |class=Pegasus Knight | ||
|crest={{Crest|Daphnel|Minor}} | |crest={{Crest|Daphnel|Minor}} | ||
|lv=15 | |lv={{hover|14|Normal mode}}/{{hover|15|Hard mode}} | ||
|HP=37 | |HP=37 | ||
|str=15 | |str=15 | ||
Line 204: | Line 223: | ||
|item2=Prayer Ring | |item2=Prayer Ring | ||
|item2image=ring | |item2image=ring | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by enemy Brigand | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Brigand]] | ||
|item3=Devil Axe | |item3=Devil Axe | ||
|item3image=axe | |item3image=axe | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by enemy Brigand | |obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Brigand]] | ||
|item4=Killer Axe | |item4=Antitoxin | ||
| | |item4image=potion | ||
| | |obtain4=Steal from enemy [[Archer]] | ||
| | |item5=Killer Axe | ||
| | |item5image=axe | ||
| | |obtain5=Western [[chest]] | ||
| | |item6=Healing Staff | ||
| | |item6image=staff | ||
| | |obtain6=Eastern [[chest]] | ||
| | |item7=Galatea Pegasus Co. | ||
| | |item7image=battalion flying silver | ||
| | |obtain7=Automatically at the end of the chapter | ||
|item8=Goddess Ring | |||
|item8image=ring | |||
|obtain8=Automatically at the end of the chapter if Dorothea is a party member | |||
|itemlast=Lúin | |itemlast=Lúin | ||
|itemlastimage=lance relic | |itemlastimage=lance relic | ||
Line 226: | Line 248: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
During preparations, only a single enemy is present on the map, a [[Brigand]] to the southeast. Upon leaving preparations and initiating the battle, the other enemies appear. | |||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Merchant | |||
|class1=Priest | |||
|lv1=13 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Antitoxin|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|link=Heal (ability)}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +5}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes1=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rogue | |||
|class2=Brigand | |||
|lv2=13 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|notes2=Begin moving if either Brigand is provoked or if the southwest reinforcements are triggered. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rogue | |||
|class3=Brigand | |||
|lv3=13 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Venin Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes3=Begins moving if the steel axe [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rogue | |||
|class4=Brigand | |||
|lv4=13 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|notes4=Begins moving if the adjacent venin axe [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rogue | |||
|class5=Brigand | |||
|lv5=13 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|notes5=Begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rogue | |||
|class6=Brigand | |||
|lv6=13 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes6=Begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rogue | |||
|class7=Brigand | |||
|lv7=13 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Venin Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Prayer Ring|image=ring|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes7=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked when the northeast reinforcements are triggered. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rogue | |||
|class8=Brigand | |||
|lv8=13 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Devil Axe|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes8=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Begins moving if the adjacent [[Thief|Thieves]] are provoked or upon Ingrid nearing the southeast corner of the map. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rogue | |||
|class9=Thief | |||
|lv9=13 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | |||
|notes9=Begin moving if either Thief is provoked or if the southwest reinforcements are triggered. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rogue | |||
|class10=Thief | |||
|lv10=13 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Venin Edge|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion Infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rogue | |||
|class11=Thief | |||
|lv11=13 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rogue | |||
|class12=Thief | |||
|lv12=13 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | |||
|notes12=Begin moving if the devil axe [[Brigand]] is provoked or upon Ingrid nearing the southeast corner of the map. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rogue | |||
|class13=Archer | |||
|lv13=13 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Venin Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Rogue | |||
|class14=Archer | |||
|lv14=13 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | |||
|notes14=Begins moving if the other iron bow [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Rogue | |||
|class15=Archer | |||
|lv15=13 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Antitoxin|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes15=Begins moving if the other iron bow [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namel=Rogue | |||
|classl=Brigand | |||
|lvl=13 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesl=Present during preparations. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rogue | |||
|classr1=Thief | |||
|lvr1=13 | |||
|#r1=∞ | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Rogue | |||
|classr2=Brigand | |||
|lvr2=13 | |||
|#r2=3 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Rogue | |||
|classr3=Brigand | |||
|lvr3=13 | |||
|#r3=3 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Rogue | |||
|classr4=Archer | |||
|lvr4=13 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Rogue | |||
|classr5=Archer | |||
|lvr5=13 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Rogue | |||
|classr6=Brigand | |||
|lvr6=13 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|16|Venin Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Rogue | |||
|classrl=Thief | |||
|lvrl=13 | |||
|#rl=4 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
| | |name1=Merchant | ||
| | |class1=Priest | ||
| | |lv1=14 | ||
| | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Antitoxin|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|link=Heal (ability)}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +5}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=Gambit}} | |||
|notes1=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rogue | |||
|class2=Brigand | |||
|lv2=14 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes2=Begin moving if either Brigand is provoked or if the southwest reinforcements are triggered. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rogue | |||
|class3=Brigand | |||
|lv3=14 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes3=Begin moving if either Brigand or the adjacent venin axe [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rogue | |||
|class4=Brigand | |||
|lv4=14 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Venin Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes4=Begins moving if the adjacent steel axe [[Brigand]]s are provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rogue | |||
|class5=Brigand | |||
|lv5=14 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes5=Begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rogue | |||
|class6=Brigand | |||
|lv6=14 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes6=Begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rogue | |||
|class7=Brigand | |||
|lv7=14 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Venin Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Prayer Ring|image=ring|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes7=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked when the northeast reinforcements are triggered. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rogue | |||
|class8=Brigand | |||
|lv8=14 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Devil Axe|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes8=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Begins moving if the adjacent [[Thief|Thieves]] are provoked or upon Ingrid nearing the southeast corner of the map. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rogue | |||
|class9=Thief | |||
|lv9=14 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes9=Begin moving if either are provoked or if the southwest reinforcements are triggered. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rogue | |||
|class10=Thief | |||
|lv10=14 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{item|16|Venin Axe|image=sword}}<br>{{item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rogue | |||
|class11=Thief | |||
|lv11=14 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rogue | |||
|class12=Thief | |||
|lv12=14 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes12=Begin moving if either Thief or the devil axe [[Brigand]] is provoked or upon Ingrid nearing the southeast corner of the map | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rogue | |||
|class13=Archer | |||
|lv13=14 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Venin Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Rogue | |||
|class14=Archer | |||
|lv14=14 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes14=Begins moving if the other iron bow [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Rogue | |||
|class15=Archer | |||
|lv15=14 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=potion}} • {{Item|16|Antitoxin|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes15=Begins moving if the other iron bow [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namel=Rogue | |||
|classl=Brigand | |||
|lvl=14 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesl=Present during preparations | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rogue | |||
|classr1=Thief | |||
|lvr1=14 | |||
|#r1=∞ | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Rogue | |||
|classr2=Brigand | |||
|lvr2=14 | |||
|#r2=3 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Rogue | |||
|classr3=Brigand | |||
|lvr3=14 | |||
|#r3=3 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Rogue | |||
|classr4=Archer | |||
|lvr4=14 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Rogue | |||
|classr5=Archer | |||
|lvr5=14 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Rogues|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Rogue | |||
|classr6=Brigand | |||
|lvr6=14 | |||
|#r6=2 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Rogue | |||
|classr7=Brigand | |||
|lvr7=14 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|16|Venin Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Rogue | |||
|classrl=Thief | |||
|lvrl=14 | |||
|#rl=4 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
* | * For the first three turns of five-turn cycles, repeating indefinitely; stop after the Merchant is defeated | ||
** | ** 1 [[Thief]] with an [[Iron Sword]] to the right of the Merchant. | ||
* Upon Ingrid nearing the western heal tile +, before defeating the Merchant | |||
** 2 [[Brigand]]s with [[Iron Axe]]s{{hover|*|Normal mode}}/[[Steel Axe]]s{{hover|*|Hard mode}}, one with a [[Rogues]] battalion, northeast of the heal tile +. | |||
** 2 [[Brigand]]s with [[Iron Axe]]s{{hover|*|Normal mode}}/[[Steel Axe]]s{{hover|*|Hard mode}} and [[Rogues]] battalions and 2 [[Archer]]s with [[Iron Bow]]s{{hover|*|Normal mode}}/[[Steel Bow]]s{{hover|*|Hard mode}}, one with a [[Rogues]] battalion, from south of the heal tile +. | |||
** On Hard mode, 2 [[Brigand]]s with [[Steel Axe]]s from south of the heal tile +. | |||
* Upon nearing the east chest, or nearing the large central crater after defeating the Merchant | |||
** 2 [[Thief|Thieves]] with [[Iron Axe]]s from the northwest. | |||
* Upon nearing the large central crater after defeating the Merchant | |||
** 2 [[Thief|Thieves]] with [[Iron Axe]]s from the northeast. | |||
* Upon Ingrid nearing the southeast corner of the map | |||
** 3 [[Brigand]]s, two with [[Iron Axe]]s and one with a [[Venin Axe]], near the escape points. | |||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
Line 252: | Line 589: | ||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Rumored Nuptials | |eng-name=Rumored Nuptials | ||
|jap-name=<!--{{hover|-->王国貴族結婚余聞<!--|?}}--> | |||
|jap-name=<!--{{hover| | |jap-mean=Kingdom Noble Marriage | ||
|jap-mean= | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<!-- <gallery> | |||
Cm fe16 rumored nuptials trig01.png|Ingrid entering the red area triggers reinforcements around the heal tile + and entering the yellow area causes the southwest enemies to begin moving. | |||
Cm fe16 rumored nuptials trig02.png|Entering the orange area triggers the northwest reinforcements, entering the blue area triggers the northeast reinforcements, and Ingrid entering the green area triggers reinforcements from the escape route. | |||
</gallery> --> | |||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |
Revision as of 07:04, 4 September 2019
| ||||
|
“ | The jerk's entire fortune is soaked in blood. Do you want to rebuild your own house using that kind of money? I mean, it's all just rumors, but I think it still might be worth investigating. | ” | — Dorothea |
---|
Rumored Nuptials (Japanese: 王国貴族結婚余聞 Kingdom Noble Marriage) is a paralogue chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. It is available from Chapter 7 to Chapter 11. In order to attempt this paralogue, the player must have recruited Dorothea or Ingrid and neither one must have fallen in battle previously. In this chapter, Dorothea intervenes to prevent Ingrid from being married off to an unscrupulous noble.
Plot
- Main article:
Rumored Nuptials/Script
Byleth and Dorothea bump into Ingrid, who has received a letter from her father, Count Galatea. The letter explains that a noble has proposed marriage to Ingrid. However, Dorothea recognizes the noble's name from her days as an opera singer, explains that his entire fortune is nothing but blood money, and warns Ingrid to stay far away from him. At Dorothea's behest, Byleth sorties their students to investigate the noble and find proof of his misdeeds so they can call off the marriage.
The group discovers proof of the noble's crimes and prepare to return to Garreg Mach Monastery. However, rogues hired by the noble ambush them at Ailell with the intention of kidnapping Ingrid and killing her companions. Byleth, Dorothea, and Ingrid break through the rogues and escape to the monastery. Afterwards, Ingrid reveals that the marriage has been called off. If Ingrid is a member of Byleth's class, she also receives Lúin, the Heroes' Relic of House Galatea.
Beginning log
Ingrid receives an unexpected proposal of marriage from a noble of rising status. As soon as Dorothea hears the name, she is adamantly against any engagement between them...
Chapter data
Normal Hard
Character data
This paralogue only requires Dorothea or Ingrid to be in Byleth's class. If one of them is not a member of their class, they will be temporarily controllable for this map with the following stats.
Dorothea Ingrid
|
|
|
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
During preparations, only a single enemy is present on the map, a Brigand to the southeast. Upon leaving preparations and initiating the battle, the other enemies appear.
Normal Hard
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- For the first three turns of five-turn cycles, repeating indefinitely; stop after the Merchant is defeated
- 1 Thief with an Iron Sword to the right of the Merchant.
- Upon Ingrid nearing the western heal tile +, before defeating the Merchant
- 2 Brigands with Iron Axes*/Steel Axes*, one with a Rogues battalion, northeast of the heal tile +.
- 2 Brigands with Iron Axes*/Steel Axes* and Rogues battalions and 2 Archers with Iron Bows*/Steel Bows*, one with a Rogues battalion, from south of the heal tile +.
- On Hard mode, 2 Brigands with Steel Axes from south of the heal tile +.
- Upon nearing the east chest, or nearing the large central crater after defeating the Merchant
- Upon nearing the large central crater after defeating the Merchant
- Upon Ingrid nearing the southeast corner of the map
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Note the crater tiles covering the ground. These burn anyone dumb or unlucky enough to stand on them at the start of their turn, so watch out. They can't kill you, though; only bring you down to 1 HP. Your first move should be to clear out the three thugs just south of your starting location and claim the Killer Axe in the chest. Afterwards, split your forces into two teams. The north group should make their way over to the Merchant summoning reinforcements at the northeast corner while the south group should head south and clean up the bandits down that way. Overall, this isn't a very hard map; just don't forget to get the eastern chest, as Linhardt/Mercedes/Marianne/Flayn would really appreciate that Healing Staff.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Rumored Nuptials |
-- |
Gallery
References
Rumored Nupitals |
---|