Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Unused content in Fire Emblem Gaiden: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (new key for Category:Unused content: "Fire Emblem Gaiden" using HotCat) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
==Classes== | ==Classes== | ||
= | Unused name strings exist for several classes, however no other data remains. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!ID | |||
!Japanese | |||
!Translation | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|C8 | |||
|デビル | |||
|Devil | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|D0 | |||
|サーペント | |||
|Serpent | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|D1 | |||
|ナーガ | |||
|Naga | |||
| Unclear if related to [[Naga|the dragon]] from Archanea. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|ハイナイト | |||
|High Knight | |||
| Unreferenced string. Mistakenly used in the fan translation for [[Fiend]]s instead of the ''Majin'' entry. | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|ジェネラル | |||
|General | |||
| Unreferenced string. | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|きょうせんし | |||
|Berserker | |||
| Unreferenced string. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Maps== | ==Maps== |
Latest revision as of 22:29, 17 October 2022
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Few pieces of unused content have been found within the game data of Fire Emblem Gaiden.
Text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Items
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Icon | Weapon name | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | Exp | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-- | Gaia | -- | ?? | ?? | 100?? | ?? | 1-2 | -- | 0HP | -- | When cast, a copy of the caster collides with the opponent and does damage. |
Other leftovers
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Graphics
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Character portraits
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Characters
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Classes
Unused name strings exist for several classes, however no other data remains.
ID | Japanese | Translation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
C8 | デビル | Devil | -- |
D0 | サーペント | Serpent | -- |
D1 | ナーガ | Naga | Unclear if related to the dragon from Archanea. |
N/A | ハイナイト | High Knight | Unreferenced string. Mistakenly used in the fan translation for Fiends instead of the Majin entry. |
N/A | ジェネラル | General | Unreferenced string. |
N/A | きょうせんし | Berserker | Unreferenced string. |
Maps
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Gallery
Sound and music
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
Preliminary data and content | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|