Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Níu: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times, and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 30 July 2021
| ||||
|
Níu (Japanese: ニーウ Níu) is a weapon sword-type skill which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is the personal regalia weapon of Laegjarn, a princess of Múspell. It adds 50% of the foe's total stat bonuses to the user's stats during combat.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Speed by +3 at all times, and boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by 50% of target's total bonuses during combat. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Laegjarn: Sheathed Steel |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Níu |
From the Old Norse níu, meaning "nine". |
Spanish |
Níu |
-- |
French |
Níu |
-- |
German |
Níu |
-- |
Italian |
Níu |
-- |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Níu |
-- |
Traditional Chinese |
尼烏 |
Níu |