Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Jubilant Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) m (Infernape612 moved page Jubliant Blade to Jubilant Blade: The word "Jubilant" was misspelled as "JubLIant".) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jubilant Blade''' <!--(Japanese: {{hover|???|???}} ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[sword]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Tobin]]. | '''Jubilant Blade''' <!--(Japanese: {{hover|???|???}} ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[sword]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Tobin]]. It is basically a personalized variant of the [[Armorslayer]], and as such deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!-- | <!--"effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=16 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target begins combat with at most 1 [[Hit point|HP]] more than user's maximum HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=18 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=16 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=16 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=Deals [[bonus damage]] against armored targets.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:07, 25 March 2020
| ||||
|
Jubilant Blade is an offensive skill in the sword category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Tobin. It is basically a personalized variant of the Armorslayer, and as such deals bonus damage against armored targets.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +3 HP. Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each during combat if target begins combat with at most 1 HP more than user's maximum HP. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Deals bonus damage against armored targets. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Tobin: The Clueless One |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Jubilant Blade |
|
Gallery
The Jubilant Blade as it appears in Heroes.