Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Conjurer Curios: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|jap-" to "|jpn-") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br> If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, | |notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored targets.<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 03:53, 2 November 2022
| ||||
|
Conjurer Curios (Japanese: 魔月の祭器 Magic Moon Ritual Wand) is a weapon skill in the sword category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the Halloween variation of Hector. Conjurer Curios is a skill that, in addition to dealing bonus damage against armored targets and boosting its user's Attack at all times, boosts all of its user's stats during combat against a target with less than 100% HP at the start of combat or during an odd-numbered turn.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Deals bonus damage to armored targets. Boosts user's Attack by +3. If it is an odd-numbered turn or if foe's HP < 100% at start of combat, boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each during combat. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Hector: Dressed-Up Duo |
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Conjurer Curios |
-- |
Japanese |
魔月の祭器 |
Magic Moon Ritual Wand |
Spanish |
Báculo dúplice |
Double staff |
French |
Double bâton |
Double baton |
German |
Magie-Doppelstab |
Magic Double-Staff |
Italian |
Arnesi stregati |
Bewitched tool |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Pirulito inusitado |
Unusual lollipop |
Traditional Chinese |
魔月祭器 |
Magic moon sacrificial vessel |
Gallery
The Conjurer Curios as it appears in Heroes.