Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Land of Sorrow (Gaiden)/Dead Man's Mire Battle: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) m (→Character data) |
(FE15 data) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Map data== | ==Map data== | ||
{{ChapDataMap | {{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Rout enemy | |victory=Rout the enemy | ||
|defeat=[[Celica]] dies | |defeat=[[Celica]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=15 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=10{{hover|+reinforcements|number may vary}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe02 c4 m01 celica.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe02 c4 m01 celica.png|200px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|width= | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=''Gaiden'' | |tab1=''Gaiden'' | ||
|tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' | |tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
}} | }} | ||
* <small>Note: There are no items to be found in the original {{title|Gaiden}}. The | * <small>Note: There are no items to be found in the original {{title|Gaiden}}. The item list above is for {{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}.</small> | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Gaiden'' | |||
|tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' Normal | |||
|tab3=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=nes02 | |platform=nes02 | ||
|name1=Arcanist | |name1=Arcanist | ||
Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
|#1=4 | |#1=4 | ||
|inventory1=-- | |inventory1=-- | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Cantor | |name2=Cantor | ||
|class2=Cantor | |class2=Cantor | ||
Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=-- | |inventory2=-- | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Cantor | |name3=Cantor | ||
|class3=Cantor | |class3=Cantor | ||
Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=-- | |inventory3=-- | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Dread Fighter | |name4=Dread Fighter | ||
|class4=Dread Fighter | |class4=Dread Fighter | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=-- | |inventory4=-- | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Sniper | |name5=Sniper | ||
|class5=Sniper | |class5=Sniper | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5=-- | |inventory5=-- | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Garcia (Gaiden)|Garcia]] | |nameb=[[Garcia (Gaiden)|Garcia]] | ||
|classb=Cantor | |classb=Cantor | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb=-- | |inventoryb=-- | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds03 | |||
|name1=Duma Faithful | |||
|class1=Cantor | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Miasma]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Conjure]]{{hover|*|Bonewalker variant}} • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Incarnation]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Duma Faithful | |||
|class2=Cantor | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Miasma]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Conjure]]{{hover|*|Revenant variant}} • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Incarnation]] | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Duma Faithful | |||
|class3=Dread Fighter | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 sword forecast.png]] [[Sword (Gaiden)|Sword]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Resistance +5]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Apotrope]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Duma Faithful | |||
|class4=Sniper | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 bow forecast.png]] [[Bow (NES)|Bow]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Bowrange +2]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Duma Faithful | |||
|class5=Arcanist | |||
|lv5=7 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Mire]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Recover]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Duma Faithful | |||
|class6=Arcanist | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=3 | |||
|inventory6=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Miasma]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Recover]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Garcia (Gaiden)|Garcia]] | |||
|classb=Cantor | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds03 gold mark.png]] {{drop|Gold Mark}}<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Mire]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Conjure]]{{hover|*|Gargoyle variant}} • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Incarnation]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Duma Faithful | |||
|classr1=Bonewalker | |||
|lvr1=1 | |||
|#r1=Varies | |||
|inventoryr1=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 monster forecast.png]] [[Bone Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Duma Faithful | |||
|classr2=Revenant | |||
|lvr2=1 | |||
|#r2=Varies | |||
|inventoryr2=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 monster forecast.png]] [[Claws]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Duma Faithful | |||
|classrl=Gargoyle | |||
|lvrl=1 | |||
|#rl=Varies | |||
|inventoryrl=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 monster forecast.png]] [[Scythe]] | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds03 | |||
|name1=Duma Faithful | |||
|class1=Cantor | |||
|lv1=7 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Miasma]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Conjure]]{{hover|*|Bonewalker variant}} • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Incarnation]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Duma Faithful | |||
|class2=Cantor | |||
|lv2=5 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Miasma]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Conjure]]{{hover|*|Revenant variant}} • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Incarnation]] | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Duma Faithful | |||
|class3=Dread Fighter | |||
|lv3=5 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is 3ds03 steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Resistance +5]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Apotrope]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Duma Faithful | |||
|class4=Sniper | |||
|lv4=5 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is 3ds03 steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Bowrange +2]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill bow.png]] [[Anti-Fliers]]{{hover|*|Granted by Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Duma Faithful | |||
|class5=Arcanist | |||
|lv5=12 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Mire]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Fortify]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Duma Faithful | |||
|class6=Arcanist | |||
|lv6=8 | |||
|#6=3 | |||
|inventory6=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Mire]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Recover]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Garcia (Gaiden)|Garcia]] | |||
|classb=Cantor | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds03 gold mark.png]] {{drop|Gold Mark}}<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 black magic.png]] [[Mire]] • [[File:Is 3ds03 white magic.png]] [[Conjure]]{{hover|*|Gargoyle variant}} • [[File:Is 3ds03 skill class.png]] [[Incarnation]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Duma Faithful | |||
|classr1=Bonewalker | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=Varies | |||
|inventoryr1=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 monster forecast.png]] [[Scythe]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Duma Faithful | |||
|classr2=Revenant | |||
|lvr2=5 | |||
|#r2=Varies | |||
|inventoryr2=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 monster forecast.png]] [[Scythe]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Duma Faithful | |||
|classrl=Gargoyle | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=Varies | |||
|inventoryrl=--<br>[[File:Is 3ds03 monster forecast.png]] [[Scythe]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
* <small>Note: Because [[cantor]]s can [[conjure]] [[monster]]s, the number of reinforcements will vary.</small> | * <small>Note: Because [[cantor]]s can [[conjure]] [[monster]]s, the number of reinforcements will vary.</small> | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 121: | Line 247: | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=''Gaiden'' | |tab1=''Gaiden'' | ||
|tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' Normal | |tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' Normal | ||
|tab3=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' Hard | |tab3=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' Hard | ||
|content1={{BossStats FE2 | |content1={{BossStats FE2 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait garcia fe02.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait garcia fe02.png]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 319: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapterNav | |||
|prechapter=War of Deliverance/Liberation of the Temple of Mila {{!}} Liberation of the Temple of Mila | |||
|name=Dead Man's Mire Battle | |||
|nextchapter=Land of Sorrow (Gaiden)/Skirmish {{!}} Skirmish | |||
}} | |||
{{Nav2}} | |||
{{Nav15}} | |||
[[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Gaiden]] | [[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Gaiden]] | ||
[[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia]] | [[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia]] |
Revision as of 23:11, 30 April 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Dead Man's Mire Battle is the first map of the fourth act of Celica's route in Fire Emblem Gaiden and Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Map data
Character data
Item data
| ||||||
|
- Note: There are no items to be found in the original Gaiden. The item list above is for Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Enemy data
Gaiden Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Normal Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Hard
Boss data
- Main article:
Garcia
Gaiden Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Normal Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Hard
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Dead Man's Mire Battle |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Liberation of the Temple of Mila • | Dead Man's Mire Battle | • Skirmish → |
---|
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|