Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Arden's Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(Created page with "{{subst:User:Shiningpikablu252/Heroes Weapon Skill Boilerplate/Personal |wpnname=Arden's Blade |wpntype=Sword |wielder=Arden |leadsummary=Full details about this skill are...") |
m (added all missing details) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Arden's Blade''' | '''Arden's Blade''' (Japanese: {{hl|アーデンの固検|Āden no kata-ken}} ''Arden's Hard Sword'') is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[sword]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Arden]]. Arden's Blade essentially is an upgrade to his base weapon [[Brave Sword+]], having higher [[might]] and [[Brave weapon|striking twice consecutively]] on both phases. Arden's Blade can be further refined to grant the user a buff to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] and slow the target's Special cooldown by one per attack as long as the user is at or above half [[hit point|HP]]. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=10 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]] on both phases. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn arden's blade refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=10 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]] on both phases.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>At start of combat, if unit's HP is at or above half grants user +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and +6 to [[Defense]] during combat and lowers target's Special cooldown charge by -1 per attack (only highest value applied. Does not stack.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=12 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]] on both phases.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=10 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]] on both phases.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=10 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]] on both phases.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=10 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]] on both phases.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|eng-name=Arden's Blade | |eng-name=Arden's Blade | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name={{hl|アーデンの固検|Āden no kata-ken}} | ||
|jap-mean= | |jap-mean=Arden's Hard Sword | ||
|span-name= | |span-name= | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= | ||
|span-sp-name= | |span-sp-name= | ||
|span-sp-mean= | |span-sp-mean= | ||
|span-la-name= | |span-la-name= | ||
|span-la-mean= | |span-la-mean= | ||
|fren-name= | |fren-name= | ||
Line 132: | Line 131: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Ragnell•Alondite]] | |||
*[[Meisterschwert]] | |||
*[[Wolfskin Fang]] | |||
{{NavSwordH}} | {{NavSwordH}} |
Revision as of 04:11, 8 January 2021
| ||||
|
Arden's Blade (Japanese: アーデンの固検 Arden's Hard Sword) is an offensive skill in the sword category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Arden. Arden's Blade essentially is an upgrade to his base weapon Brave Sword+, having higher might and striking twice consecutively on both phases. Arden's Blade can be further refined to grant the user a buff to Attack and Defense and slow the target's Special cooldown by one per attack as long as the user is at or above half HP.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | -5 speed when equipped. Strikes twice consecutively on both phases. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Strikes twice consecutively on both phases. Grants +3 HP. At start of combat, if unit's HP is at or above half grants user +4 to Attack and +6 to Defense during combat and lowers target's Special cooldown charge by -1 per attack (only highest value applied. Does not stack.) | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Strikes twice consecutively on both phases. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Strikes twice consecutively on both phases. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Strikes twice consecutively on both phases. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Arden: Strong and Tough |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Arden's Blade |
|
Gallery
The Arden's Blade as it appears in Heroes.