Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Safeguard: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Anferensis (talk | contribs) m (section order) |
(Safeguard? Isn't that one of Wobbuffet's attacks? ...At absolute worst, this gets cannibalized into a merge much like Meisterschwert, and I see a distinct possibility that this happens...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{stub}} | ||
|name= | {{Skill Infobox | ||
|image=[[File: | |name=Safeguard | ||
|caption= | |image=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png]] | ||
|help_text= | |caption=Icon of offensive skills, the master type to the subtype to which Safeguard belongs, in {{title|Heroes}}. | ||
|type=[[Sword]] | |help_text= | ||
| | |type=Offensive ([[Sword]]) | ||
|games= | |||
*{{title|Heroes}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Safeguard''' <!--(Japanese: ??? ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[sword]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. Safeguard is a sword skill that allows its wielder to drastically boost their [[Defense]] when the target initiates combat. | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!--If the + stage of this weapon turns out to be refinable, change the "e" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 2.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=? | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=The skill's Range. | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=???<!--200--> SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +? during combat when target initiates combat. | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+<!--, unrefined-->) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=14 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=The skill's Range. | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=???<!--300--> SP | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +7 during combat when target initiates combat. | |||
<!--|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=16 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=The skill's Range. | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +7 during combat when target initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=The skill's Range. | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +7 during combat when target initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=The skill's Range. | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +7 during combat when target initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=14 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=The skill's Range. | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Boosts user's [[Defense]] by +7 during combat when target initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Availability== | ||
==='' | ===''Heroes''=== | ||
====Safeguard==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | {{ItemLoc1 | ||
|method= | |method=Units | ||
|data= | |data=[[Lene|Lene: Yearning Dancer]] | ||
}} | |||
====Safeguard+==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Lene|Lene: Yearning Dancer]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 37: | Line 111: | ||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng- | |eng-name=Safeguard | ||
| | |eng-mean= | ||
| | |jap-name= | ||
| | |jap-mean= | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions. If the Spanish name is not the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-sp-name/span-sp-mean for the NoE region and span-la-name/span-la-mean for the NoA region.--> | |||
|span-mean= | |||
|span-sp-name=<!--Use this and span-sp-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE Spanish name. If the Spanish name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-name and span-mean instead.--> | |||
|span-sp-mean= | |||
|span-la-name=<!--Use this and span-la-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA Spanish name. If the Spanish name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-name and span-mean instead.--> | |||
|span-la-mean= | |||
|fren-name=<!--Use this and fren-mean only if the French name is the same between NoA and NoE regions. If the French name is not the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use fren-fran-name/fren-fran-mean for the NoE region and fren-can-name/fren-can-mean for the NoA region.--> | |||
|fren-mean= | |||
|fren-fran-name=<!--Use this and fren-fran-mean only if the French names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE French name. If the French name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use fren-name and fren-mean instead.--> | |||
|fren-fran-mean= | |||
|fren-can-name=<!--Use this and fren-can-mean only if the French names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA French name. If the French name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use fren-name and fren-mean instead.--> | |||
|fren-can-mean= | |||
|ger-name= | |||
|ger-mean= | |||
|ital-name= | |||
|ital-mean= | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{ | |||
{{NavSwordH}} |
Revision as of 04:42, 8 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
Safeguard is an offensive skill in the sword category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Safeguard is a sword skill that allows its wielder to drastically boost their Defense when the target initiates combat.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | ? | -- | -- | -- | The skill's Range. | Infinite | ??? SP | -- | Boosts user's Defense by +? during combat when target initiates combat. |
Availability
Heroes
Safeguard
Units | Lene: Yearning Dancer |
Safeguard+
Units | Lene: Yearning Dancer |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Safeguard |
|