Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Fruit of Iðunn: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 27 October 2021
| ||||
|
Fruit of Iðunn (Japanese: イズンの果実 Fruit of Iðunn) is a weapon skill in the red tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the summer variant of Tana. In addition to boosting its user's Speed, allow allies within two spaces of the user to move adjacent to the user should the user be at half health or higher.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Speed by +3. If user's HP is 50% or higher, allows ally units within two spaces of user to move adjacent to user. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Tana: Noble and Nimble |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Fruit of Iðunn |
In Norse mythology, the goddess Iðunn's fruit keeps the gods young until Ragnarök. |
Spanish |
Fruto de Iðunn |
Fruit of Iðunn |
French |
Fruit d'Iðunn |
Fruit of Iðunn |
German |
Frucht von Iðunn |
Fruit of Iðunn |
Italian |
Frutto di Iðunn |
Fruit of Iðunn |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Fruto de Iðunn |
Fruit of Iðunn |
Traditional Chinese |
伊登的果實 |
Fruit of Iðunn |