Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Divine Breath: Difference between revisions
Iron Dragon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}}<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of [[breath]] skills.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:44, 4 August 2022
| ||||
|
Divine Breath (Japanese: 神竜王のブレス Divine dragon king's breath) is a weapon skill in the breath category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Naga. Divine Breath is a skill that, in addition to boosting its wielder's Attack at all times regardless of allies' positioning, deals bonus damage to wielders of all colors of breath skills and further boosts all of the wielder's stats based on how many allies within two spaces are either breath wielders or deal bonus damage against breath wielders.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack by +3 at all times. Deals bonus damage to wielders of any color of breath skills. Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance during combat by +(number of allies within 2 spaces of user that either wield a breath skill or deal bonus damage against breath skills × 3) each, maximum boost +9. If target wields a weapon skill with 2 range, attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's Defense or Resistance is the lower value. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Naga: Dragon Divinity |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Divine Breath |
-- |
Spanish (Spain) |
Aliento divino |
Divine breath |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Soplo divino |
Divine breath |
French |
Souffle divin |
Divine breath |
German |
Heiliger Atem |
Sacred Breath |
Italian |
Soffio divino |
Divine breath |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Sopro divino |
Divine breath |
Traditional Chinese |
神龍王吐息 |
Divine dragon king breath |